Contract All | Expand All

Graduands Awarded With The Highest Accolades
Ong Ling Yee Christina - Tay Eng Soon Gold Medal
Chua Teck Koon - Chua Chor Teck Gold Medal
Yeo Jing Ci Joycelyn - Low Guan Onn Gold Medal
Puah Geok Ling Marilyn - Toh Chin Chye Gold Medal
Tan Yan Xin - Lee Kuan Yew Award
Ruan Qin Yuan @ Rajan Nagapan - Lee Kuan Yew Award

Graduands Awarded With Gold Medals For Topping Their Courses Of Study
Chan Yaohua - Diploma In Business Administration
Lo Pui Ki - Diploma In Media And Communication
Lin Yongyue - Specialist Diploma In Digital Film And Television
Wu Siyi - Diploma In Creative Media Design
Christina Halim - Diploma In Interior Design
Yeo Du Yi Darren - Diploma In Accountancy
Tang Jun Jie Nicholas - Diploma In Banking & Financial Services
Boey Qi Yi Kingsley - Diploma In Business Information Technology
Kwan Kia Yee - Advanced Diploma In Strategic Marketing
Yeo Jing Ci Joycelyn - Diploma In Multimedia Technology
Kyi Tha Aung - Diploma In Information Technology
Christine Buntat - Diploma In Information Communication Technology
Yong Mei Mei Jocelyn - Diploma In Biotechnology
Lim Rou Wei - Diploma In Biomedical Science
Kao Huy Phuong - Diploma In Chemical Process Technology
Xu Wanni - Advanced Diploma In Food Technology
Ho Kok Chin - Advanced Diploma In Plastics Technology
Huang Junjie - Diploma In Maritime Transportation Management
Chua Teck Koon - Diploma In Marine Engineering
Siddharth Sharma - Diploma In Nautical Studies
Quek Soon Hock - Specialist Diploma In Marine Engineering & Naval Architecture
Tan Yu Huai Edwin - Diploma In Chemical Engineering
Puah Geok Ling Marilyn - Diploma In Optometry
Lionel Teh Soo Ren - Diploma In Architecture
Ong Ling Yee Christina - Diploma In Property Development & Facilities Management
Liew Yen Ching - Diploma In Civil & Structural Engineering
Umar Bin Abdul Aziz - Diploma In Landscape Architecture
Gao Zheng - Diploma In Mechatronics
Tian Xue Ting - Diploma In Aeronautical Engineering
Wong Liang Hao - Diploma In Mechanical Engineering
Goh Su Hwee Timothy - Diploma In Computer & Network Technology
Muhamad Khairul Bin Mohd Isa - Diploma In Aerospace Electronics
Tan Yan Xin - Diploma In Electrical & Computer Control Engineering
Ruan Qin Yuan @ Rajan Nagapan - Diploma In Electronics, Computer & Communication Engineering
Wunna Kyaw - Advanced Diploma In Building Automation And Services
Leong Toong Chit - Advanced Diploma In Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
Soe Myint Thein - Advanced Diploma In Power Systems Engineering
Tan Shin Keing - Advanced Diploma In Process Control & Instrumentation

Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Accountancy)

Agnes Luigiparana
Chin Wei Jie Derek
Goh Xiu Lan
Lee Pei Xuan Joanna
Liew Zhilin
Melinda
Noor Azman Bin Shahul Hamid
Novita Olivia Lam

Poh Shu Yuan Fiona
Poon Sok Weng Charmian
Soong Kah Weng
Suryanti Tan
Toh Bei Na
Wong Yan Xiu
Yeo Du Yi Darren


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering)

Aw Eng Kiat
Chan Zixiang Eugene
Chew Kok Hao Daniel
Chua Baoxiang
Dinesh A/L V S Seenivasan
Huang Bin
Koh Xuan Yang
Lo Min Hao
Looi En-Shan

Low Jin Meng Bryan
Mohammad Faliq Rais
Ng Jun Hao Alvin
Pan Kepei Justin
Phua Soon Keong
Tan Yee Leng
Tian Xue Ting
Xiao Junjing
Xie Wenyao
Yap Xing Yao


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Aerospace Electronics)

Chew Guo Yew Nicholas
Choo Boon Choon Patrick
Huang Yongquan
Izzul Azhar Bin Othman
Koh Ying Chan
Lee Yong Xiang
Li Yuanhui

Muhamad Khairul Bin Mohd Isa
Shun Han-Ming Herman
Tan Choon Siong
Tan Wei Seng
Tay Jia Wei
Wee Kee Meng
Yeoh Yi Wei
Yow Lip Pheng


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Architecture)

Chan Jun Jack
Kwok Junjie David
Lim Yu Tian Jonathan
Lionel Teh Soo Ren

Sim Zhi Ling
Teo Baolong
Teo Qiao Lin


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Banking & Financial Services)

Chung Wai Mun Tabitha
Ho Wai Kit Ivan
Hor Yong Wen Kelvin
Lau Fengkai
Lim Cathryn
Meyyappan Somasundaram
Muhammad Hafiz B Mohamed J

Oh Sze Chiet
Ong Sheng Yi Eugene
Qu Shu Hua
Tang Jun Jie Nicholas
Wei Fanzhou
Wong Li Zhen
Yeo Yan Sing


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Biomedical Science)

Choy Fong Chan
Chua Koon Ting
Lim Rou Wei
Lusiana

Seow Pei Wen
Tan Hui Li
Tan Yi Xuan Effie
Wong Gaik Choon


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Biotechnology)

Chia Yao An Kendrick
Chong Shu Yun Phyllis
Choy Yeen Hui
Kwok Hui Si
Lee Swee Beng

Muhammad Fursham Bin Hamid
Ong Lay Wah
Siti Radiah Binte Safie
Tay Yew Ming
Yong Mei Mei Jocelyn


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Business Administration)

Bai Peiyu
Chan Shiyu
Chan Yaohua
Choo Kin Cheong
Chua Hui Ling Jessica
Chua Hui Mei
Gan Shu Min
Goh Sin Suan Grace
Goh Sze Yun Trina
Khoo Bee Bee
Kuang Huimin Geraldine
Lai Qunjie
Lee Han Wen Melvin
Leow Li Ting
Lim Quant Ruu
Liu Zhiming
Lua Cheng Zi

Matthias Tan Yong Ming
Ong Ying Wen
Poh See Yuen
Rajesh S/O Ramalingam
Ronny Nakata
S Priya Shandhini
Tang Tian Han Jonathan
Tang Wai Han
Teo Li Wei
Toh Puay Joo Peggy
Toh Sing Yi
Tuar Pei Ni Penny
Wong Shih Pei
Yap Ce Phei


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Business Information Technology)

Ang Hui Ling
Boey Qi Yi Kingsley
Chew Jin Yi
Cho Sai Chung
Chow Cheng Leong Sherman
Guan Yanhua
Koh Yan Ling Jasmine
Liu Ruting
Nguyen The Luan
Ratna Sari Wijaya

Soon Hui Ting
Su Yuanjian
Tan Gek Choon
Tan Jia'en
Tan Yong Tai
Toh Liang Zhou
Xie Liling Jessica
Yang Junjie


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Chemical Engineering)

Chew Chia Eng
Chua Kuan Ta
Hew Sai Kuan
Lee Choon Seng Frankie
Lee Jun Hin Kenneth
Lim Ching Si
Lim Zheng Long

Ng Siah Siong Joffre
Sim Yan May Jane
Tan Wei Young
Tan Yu Huai Edwin
Tay Yuan Jia Kelvin
Wong Wen Da
Yu Yat Kan


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Chemical Process Technology)

A Emi
Anna
Aw Hwee Ying
Chan Shu Ling
Chew Yuet Tze Eunice
Chong Yaw Ren
Choo Zheng Hong
Chow Sen Chai
Eyo Zhi Wei
Fu Xiuzhu
Kao Huy Phuong
Koh Caihua
Lee Hiang Kwee
Lee Hui Zhi Shirley
Lee Yit Peng
Lim Gek Shan
Lim Wei Ting
Loh Wei Xiong Samuel

Luo Jieying Mavis
Monalisa Winata
Mook Qian Wen
Muhammad Fazil Bin Istamar
Ng Chee Ann
Ng Si Si Cecilia
Nurhidayah Bte Ngapani
Primadiani Septiana
Quah Fuwen
Tan Rong He Desmond
Yeo May Choo
Zaini Bin Jamal


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Civil & Structural Engineering)

Chen Zhongwei Daryl
Ee Hue Lian
Liew Yen Ching
Mok Kai Boon Eugene
Moo Yuen Siang
Pang Piow Yang
Phuah Mei Kai

Tan Chen Sin
Tan Lihao
Tay Poh Chien
Tay Shing Ann Bernard
Tee Qiyao
Toh Weiqiao
Tong Seow Hon
Vul Thang


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Computer & Network Technology)

Angeline Kala Mathi
Chen Zhaopeng Eric
Ching Sieh Kae
Chua Kok Keng
Goh Su Hwee Timothy
Nai Wen Chuan
Nur Liyana Binte Roslie

Pay Kok Boon
Pua Hock Leong
Raakesh S/O Mogana Sundram
Seah Lennard
Tan Joon Hui
Tan Say Wan Gerald
Tang Jiawei Wayne
Wang Shuoying


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Creative Media Design)

Fariszan Bte Mazlan
Ng Yu Jun Eugene

Tan Ying Wei
Wu Siyi


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Electrical & Computer Control Engineering)

Gabriel Ooi Heo Peng
Gao Ronghui
Goh Chin Thiam
Goh Tarn Chuan
Lam Kwok Fai
Lee Beng Chuan
Lim Kong Siang
Lim Thiam Yong
Lim Wei Sheng
Lin Xiaoming
Lo Yuan Sheng
Neo Jing Qiang Alvin
Ng Choon Guan Kenneth

Ng Kian Nam
Ramalingam Baskaran
Say Kin Hian
Siak Tuck Chuan
Suriyanti Tjia
Tan Yan Xin
Tan Yeu Siang
Toh Tai Meng
Tran Kei Chuen
Wang Cunzhe
Ye Lin Thu
Ye Weijie


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Electronics, Computer & Communication Engineering)

Aung Aung Kyaw
Chen Yi
Chew Peng Siew
Chia Boon Seng
Chua Chee Hong
Chua Mervyn
Goh Ying Yi Alvin
Guo Ying Hong
Haryanto Rimbun
Karta Sutanto
Khun Pyaye Phyo Kyaw
Lau Ee Hua Ivan
Lee Jia Yun Rachael
Lee Ming Kai
Leow Yan Hao
Li Chun Yin
Lian Piao Xia
Lim Chin Aik
Lim Kok Beng
Lim Meng Yan
Lwin Min Kyaw
N Anitha

Neo Tai Wee
Neo Wei Tuck
Ng Ker Yeong
Ng Qing Ting
Nguyen The Loan
Nur Hazwani Binte Mokzi
Ong De Victor
Ruan Qin Yuan @ Rajan Nagapan
Saw Stephen
Soo Ai Mei
Tan Chin Hoe
Tan Han Hui Eugene
Tan Kuen Cherng
Tan Ming Li
Tan Tze Wee
Teo Wei Xiang
Yang Younian
Ye Haobo
Yeo Li'en Grace
Yunandar Sacca Tan


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Information Communication Technology)

Ang Jian Yuan
Ang Meng Yong
Chan Lip Ann
Chen Linjun
Christine Buntat
Chua Kwang Hao
Chua Peijing

Ee Tat Wei
Lee Zhen Yang Sebastian
Lu Hui
Tay Yin Li Madeleine
Veena Khoo Hwee Kim
Yam Mun Yu
You Yun


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Information Technology)

Cai Jianxiong Clarence
Cashwinn Dev Singh
Chew Teck Meng Ivan
Chong Liang Jin Eugene
Hendri
Irnizah Bte Khusaini
Kho Wenxiong
Kyi Tha Aung
Lee Tik Rung
Lew Ching Sien

Liu Wenquan
Ng Sze Kiat
Ngiam Tee Wee Vincent
Sim Kang Heong
Tan Choon Meng
Teo Swee Kiat
Woon Hee Kian
Zeng Hanshan Edward


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Interior Design)

Chan Chun Meng
Chia Pei Shan
Christina Halim
Hendry Octavanus

Ho Xiying Terrence
Lee Pei Ying
Yue Jie Yin Charis


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Landscape Architecture)

Chia Chee Han Jason
Ng Leekay

Tham Xin Kai
Umar Bin Abdul Aziz


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Marine Engineering)

Ang Pei Yi
Chan Ziyuan Kenneth
Chua Teck Koon
Koh Cher Ngee Kenneth
Koh Tsyr Harn

Lee Wei Shian
Lim Hui Qi Janneth
Mohammed Taufiq Bin Mohd Puad
Tan Zhen Ling
Tong Peijue


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Maritime Transportation Management)

Huang Junjie
Kew Wong Chyi
Koh Siok Khim Joanna
Kwok Chu Ying Isabella
Lee Wei Anders
Leong Thim Ler

Lim Kee Chun
Lim Siew Ping
Mohammad Firdhaus Bin Kasim
Prabhunath s/o Ramrup
Tan Guo Wei Kelvin
Zeng Zhi


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Mechanical Engineering)

Aland Wiguna
Alice Kueh Sze Sze
Chan Chun Chiang
Chan Weirong Ronald
Chin Alan
E Soon Quey @ Steven E
Goh Jin Hong Alvin
Haryanto Tanuwijaya
Lee Chung Hsien Alastiar
Lee Jiankai Jeffrey
Leong Wei Wen
Lim Guanhong Joshua
Lim Zong Ree Mark
Liu Fuming
Loh Qing Heng Lawrence
Muhammad Nazif Ashraf Bin Ahmad

Muhammad Saifudeen Bin Johari
Muhammad Sufyan Bin Zainalabidin
Neo Kang Wei Kenneth
Ng Koon Chye
Ng Li De Alexander
Ong Beng Bok
Ong Yong Wei
Phan Khee Sing
Seah Shun
Si Thu Kyaw
Tai Guo Qing
Tee Keat Kee
Tham Chee Hou
Wong Chun Sheng David
Wong Liang Hao
Yanadi Sutan Gunawan Soetanto


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Mechatronics)

Abdul Rahman Bin Mohamed
Foo Xue Lan
Gao Zheng
Goh Zhi Li
Lee Lai Heng

Lim Yoke Shyng
Myat Zaw Thu
Reyhan Wisesa Natanael
Sumitha Padmanathan
Vincent Jachja
Zhao Shenwei


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Media & Communication)

Chua Sijia May
Lim Kai Ting Jesslin
Lo Pui Ki
Loh Jiahui
Loh Ying Ning

Nursahidah Binte Omar
Perumal Anbarasi
Tan Mei Hui
Wong Beng Yu


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Multimedia Technology)

Chan Phui Yung
Chen Lijie
Chong Yao Long
Gwee Ann Soon
Lam Yee Shing
Lim Duan Xiu Phoebe

Lim Yee Kok Christopher
Lin Liling
Mohammad Nasir Bin Abdul Rahman
Mohammad Zulhilmi Bin Icksan
Ng Jun Feng
Wang Mu Lan Trixie
Yeo Jing Ci Joycelyn


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Nautical Studies)

Anil Raina
Chua Soon Seng

Gify Thomas
Siddharth Sharma


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Optometry)

Goh Kiat Wee
Ng Kai Fang Stella
Puah Geok Ling Marilyn
Soh Guan Kai

Tan Lay Har
Tan Mei Hui Mellisa
Tan Sze Hui


Graduands Awarded With Diploma with Merit (Diploma in Property Development & Facilities Management)

Chen Xiu Qi
Kam Huei Woon
Li Xuyi
Mya Wut Yee
Ong Hong Yi
Ong Ling Yee Christina

Peh Wei Cong
Seet Lai Mun
Tan Mui Heow
Teo Pei Ni
Wong Kai Lin Carin
Yang Kailin
Zhao Na


Diploma-Plus Programme
Graduands Awarded With An Additional Certificate

Abdul Aziz B Juhani
Ang Guan Tdee
Aw Eng Kiat
Cai Zhengling
Chan Chun Chiang
Chan Kai Rui Alphonsus
Chan Yi Hou Therese Marie
Chan Zhi Yang
Chong Hauo Wah
Choo Boon Choon Patrick
Choo Xin Kai
Chow Jiajie Darius
Choy Zheng Xuan
Chua Ming Huai Darren
Chua Wen Jun
Chua Yong Hin
Dinesh A/L V S Seenivasan
Foo Huey Chien
Foo Jing Wei Timothy
Fu Qunying
Gao Zheng
Goh Shu Rong
Goh Ying Yi Alvin
Goh Zhi Li
Guo Ying Hong
Heng Shao Jie
Ho Ying Yee
Huang Zhenhui
Hui Kok Fong Andrew
Ian Diong Zhaorong
Imran B Ahmad Azami
Jesudas S/O Murugayan
K R Deebika
Kamarulzaman Bin Mohd Mokhtar
Koh Han Xiong
Koh Thiong Ming
Kong Hong Hin Benjamin
Kuang Huimin Geraldine
Kway Jin Ting
Lee Jian Hui
Lee Jiankai Jeffrey
Lee Jun Hin Kenneth
Lee Kun Loong
Lee Ming Kai
Leo Yunn Leei
Leong Hon Wai
Leong Jiajia Kenny
Leow Yan Hao
Leow Zhi Wei Ivan
Li Chun Yin
Lian Yong Liang
Liang Liting
Lim Boon Tah
Lim Ching Si
Lim Ching Yang
Lim Guanhong Joshua
Lim Jek Neng Alan
Lim Lip Giap Gerald
Lim Qiu Qiang
Lim Tze Khuan
Lim Zhicong
Lim Zong Ree Mark
Lin Junyi Enoch
Lin Yongyue
Liow Zhi Xiong Darren
Liu Fuming
Lo Min Hao
Loh Jiahui
Loh Yoon Khong
Looi En-Shan
Loon Weijie
Low Hong Wang Caleb
Low Jia Wei Ryan
Low Jianwei Ian
Lye Bao Zhu

Manmit Singh s/o Narmal Singh
Muhamad Khairul Bin Mohd Isa
Muhammad Bin Bathusha Maideen
Muhammad Faizal B Md Zainotdini
Muhammad Nazif Ashraf Bin Ahmad
Muhammad Ridhwan Bin Sarkinin
Muhammad Saifudeen Bin Johari
Muhammad Sufyan Bin Zainalabidin
Muliadi
Neo Kang Wei Kenneth
Neo Wei Tuck
Ng Jun Hao Alvin
Ng Ker Yeong
Ng Koon Chye
Ng Li De Alexander
Ng Qing Ting
Ng Wee Tiong
Ng Wei Xiang
Ng Yan Wen Eddy
Ng Yu To
Nur Sharina Bte Shah
Oh Sze Chiet
Ong Chuan Wei
Ong Sheng Yi Eugene
Ong Youde
Ow Yu Quan Moore
Phay Ke Gan
Poh See Yuen
Pow Chen Long
Raffie B Roslan
Reyhan Wisesa Natanael
Sam Wen Liang
Seah Shun
Sia Long Qiang
Sim Bing Hong
Siti Aisha Binte Basri
Song Guo Cheng
Susanto Endi
Tan Cheng Hau Joshua
Tan Chong Boon
Tan Gek Ting Jasmine
Tan Han Hui Eugene
Tan Jia Beng Danny
Tan Joon Yang
Tan Jun An
Tan Kiat Huang Francis
Tan Mui Noi Andrea
Tan Suet Ming Sarah
Tan Wen Ming
Tan Yu Huai Edwin
Tang Jun Jie Nicholas
Tee Chiou Jiun
Tee Keat Kee
Teo Cheng Yan
Teo Tien Ho Samuel
Teo Yunsheng
Tham Chee Hou
Tian Xue Ting
Tung Siew Teng
Wan Lilin Tracy
Wong Chun Sheng David
Wong Jing Yi Vanessa
Wong Shih Pei
Wong Wei Lung
Xiao Junjing
Xie Wenyao
Xu Yanbin Robin
Yanadi Sutan Gunawan Soetanto
Yap Xing Yao
Yeo Li'en Grace
Yeo Po Yuang
Yong Wen Wei Marcus
Zhou Yun

Last updated/checked on 10 May, 2007