Singapore Maritime Academy

Leader of maritime education and training with sophisticated laboratories and workshops

Singapore Maritime Academy » News and Announcements

Our heartiest congratulations to 84 SMA students who made it to Director’s Honours List 2016/2017!

Our heartiest congratulations to

 84 SMA students who made it to

Director’s Honours List 2016/2017!

Our heartiest congratulations to

 84 SMA students who made it to

Director’s Honours List 2016/2017!

DIPLOMA IN MARINE ENGINEERING (DMR) YEAR 1
1 RAPHAEL TAY JING SONG
2 MUHAMMAD AKID DANIAL BIN MASRI
3 AMIR ARIFFIN BIN KHAIRUDDIN
4 LI BO FENG
5 MUHAMMAD HAIRUL ANWAR BIN RAHMAT
6 MUHAMMAD KHAIRI BIN JAMIL
7 NG TING HONG
8 YAP JUN HONG
9 CELESTE LEE MEI QI
10 LEE CO SHIN
11 WONG SIK TIN AIZAAC
12 LOW XUAN WEI
   
DIPLOMA IN MARITIME BUSINESS (DMB) YEAR 1
1 QUEK JUN HUI
2 THIHA LINN
3 KHOO ZHI RUO
4 KOO SHI QING LYNDY
5 CHUA ZONG HAN
6 MOHANA PRIYA SINNAPPAN
7 WONG SHU QING
8 LIEW SHUANG YANG
9 TEH JIN YAN
10 NG WOON HWEE
11 TOH JIE HUNG
12 LEK HUI XUAN
13 LIEW KE LIANG
14 CHUA JUN YANG
   
DIPLOMA IN NAUTICAL STUDIES (DNS) YEAR 1
1 TAN HENG WEI
2 CALISTA CHAN LI ANN
3 GAN KAI JET
4 TAN JIA HUANG JONATHAN
   

DIPLOMA IN MARINE ENGINEERING (DMR) YEAR 2

1 TAY KAI WEN
2 QUEK MING YI
3 MUHAMMAD KHAIRUL AFIQ BIN JUMA'AT
4 LOW ENG LER BRYAN
5 MUHAMMAD AFIQ BIN AZMAN
6 MAO YUXIAN
7 ANG KOK KWANG
8 YVONNE TEO HUI ERN
9 TAN MING WANG
10 IBRAHIM BIN ISMAIL
   

DIPLOMA IN MARITIME BUSINESS (DMB) YEAR 2

1 GOH RUI PING SAMANTHA
2 CHEN YANAN
3 TIWANA MANAMOL
4 WONG JIA HUI BRIANA
5 TAN CHING LING
6 BEE MAN JIA
7 STEIL CHIA TECK CHIN
8 TAY WEI WEI WILLIS
9 CHRISTAL ZHUANG LEE ER
10 LOH SHI MIN
11 SHEN ZHONGXIAO
12 JIAO MENGFEI
   

 DIPLOMA IN MARINE ENGINEERING (DMR) YEAR 3

1 CHUA YONG JIAN KENNETH
2 GOH XUE ZI
3 AARON NG JIAN XIN
4 GOH VINCENT
5 KEANE KEH WEI JIE
6 NICHOLAS CHU WEI XIANG
7 ALISTAIR TEO GUO HAO
8 HON CHENG HUI
9 MUHAMMAD HADAFI BIN KASMAN
10 REGINE LEE DI JING
   
DIPLOMA IN MARITIME BUSINESS (DMB) YEAR 3
1 GERALDINE TAN WEI TIAN
2 CHEAH YEW WEI
3 EUGENIA LAU LI YING
4 JOELYN CHUA PEI XUAN
5 SEAH ZHEN RUI
6 YAP QUANSHENG
7 SONG PEI WEI
8 CHEN HAORAN
9 LIM JIA EN
10 NICOLE TNG YU WEN
11 LYDIA SONIA TAN
12 LEE SWALEHA AFANDI
13 CHUA GUI HUI EILEEN
   

DIPLOMA IN NAUTICAL STUDIES (DNS) YEAR 3

1 MUHAMMED EZZUL BIN ZULKARNAIN
2 AMELIA SUE PICKERING
3 HUSNI FALAH BIN IBRAHIM
4 LIM JUSTIN
5 NICKITH JOHN WILLIAMS NAVIN
6 MUHAMAD FAREEZ BIN HARIS
 

News & Announcements