Authoring Digital Possibilities

Let us unfold your dreams to make them a reality!

Awards in 2011

 

Crowbar 2011

Bronze Award (Art Direction), Bronze (3D Animation)
& Music (Finalist, Music & Soundtrack)
Graduating class of 2011

Name

Course

Lin Jing

Diploma in Digital Media


Daren Tan

Diploma in Digital Media


William Loke

Diploma in Music Audio Technology


read more >

 

Singapore Infocomm Technology Federation (SiTF)

Award winner (Tertiary Category) & Best Presenter Award
3rd Year Current Student

Name

Course

Liu Junhua*

Diploma in Information Technology


Nguyen Doan Hong Nhat

Diploma in Information Technology


Yang He Diploma in Information Technology

Gordon Lee Kiang Hui

Diploma in Information Technology


Tan Jian An

Diploma in Information Technology


*Best Presenter

 

World Skills Singapore

Silver Medal (IT Solution for Business)
3rd Year Current Student

Name

Course

Lim Cheng Lei

Diploma in Information Technology


read more >

 

Students in Free Enterprise (SIFE) National Competition 2011

SIFE Singapore National Champion
3rd Year Current Student

Name

Course

Liau Min Yee

Diploma in Business Information Technology


 

2nd Year Current Student

Name

Course

Andrew Tan

Diploma in Business Information Technology


Eileen Soh

Diploma in Business Information Technology


Gerald Low

Diploma in Business Information Technology


Kingston Wong

Diploma in Business Information Technology


Tengku Hafidz

Diploma in Business Information Technology


Vaishnavi Naidu

Diploma in Business Information Technology


 

World Water Day 2011
Water Through My Lens” National Photography Competition,
Young Adult Category.

Top Prize - “Through My Lens” Photography Contest 2011
2nd Year Current Student

Name

Course

Lim Xin Yu Bryan

Diploma in Visual Effects and Motion Graphics


read more >

 

Singapore Land Authority (SLA) Spatial Challenge 2011

First Prize for the GIS Applications: Tertiary Category
The ‘Best Presentation’ Award
The ‘Most Like’ Award
3rd Year Current Student

Name

Course

Liu Junhua

Diploma in Information Technology


Nguyen Doan Hong Nhat

Diploma in Information Technology


Yang He

Diploma in Information Technology


Gordon Lee Kiang Hui

Diploma in Information Technology


Tan Jian An

Diploma in Information Technology


 

SoC Inter-School IT Case Competition

2nd Runner up
3rd Year Current Student

Name

Course

Doreen Gan Siew Li

Diploma in Business Information Technology


Mabel Yeo Yao Ling

Diploma in Business Information Technology


Tan Ming Si Diploma in Business Information Technology

read more >

 

First Singapore Game Box Inter-Tertiary Challenge

1st Runner up
3rd Year Current Student

Name

Course

Zeng Ruixiang

Diploma in Information Technology


Tan Yao Wei

Diploma in Information Technology


Shawn Wong Wei Quan

Diploma in Information Technology


Heng Chin Kiat

Diploma in Information Technology


Chang Chong Jie

Diploma in Information Technology


Lee Chuanfeng

Diploma in Information Technology


Leong Wai Mun Raymond Diploma in Information Technology

 


Japan Study Trip with DIT
A new adventure.
Folk songs from an island city
DMAT Alumnus in the Teng Ensemble
An eye-opening talk about Data Analytics
DBIT students learn why Big Data Analytics is one of the best career choices they can make
DBIT students learn more about Tableau for Business Intelligence projects
DBIT
Shocked Star
DMAT Alumnus awarded 2016 Holly Prize by Songwriters Hall of Fame
Helping young artistes through their struggles
DMAT Alumnus to perform at 2016 SHINE Festival
DIT Prize Winners at Graduation Ceremony
DIT Graduates Ready for Work, Life & World
Inspired By A Piece Of Floating Ash
DMAT Alumnus Launching Debut Album