SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School » About Biz Sch » Our Achievements » Director's Honour Roll

Director's Honour Roll List for 2009/2010 Semester 2

The following students have achieved a minimum GPA of 3.5 and are in the top 10% of the cohort in AY 2009/2010 Semester 2:

 

 

DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING (DAC)

 

 

Top Year 1 DAC Student

Top Year 2 DAC Student

Top Year 3 DAC Student

MR JOEL LEE JUN ZHI (DAC/FT/1B/07)

MR LEE TERENCE (DAC/FT/2B/10)

MR HENDRI (DAC/FT/3B/07)

  

DAC Honour Roll Students

 

 

Year 1

 

MR JOEL LEE JUN ZHI (DAC/FT/1B/07)

MR RYAN MANOO CHUGANI (DAC/FT/1B/10)

MS TAN SZE RAE (DAC/FT/1B/01)

MS CHOW SHIMIN SAMANTHA (DAC/FT/1B/09)

MS LEE MENG HUI JESSICA (DAC/FT/1B/01)

MS HO WAN LI (DAC/FT/1B/09)

MS CAROLINE TAN WAN JING (DAC/FT/1B/01)

MS TEE RU YEE (DAC/FT/1B/07)

MR KUNG LING RUI JOSHUA (DAC/FT/1B/06)

MS CHIN SI HUI (DAC/FT/1B/01)

MS GOH KOK LIN (DAC/FT/1B/04)

MR LIONEL CHOONG XING JIE (DAC/FT/1B/10)

MR TAN YONG HAO ROGER (DAC/FT/1B/06)

MS GOH LIQUAN (DAC/FT/1B/07)

MS TEO YEN ERN BRIDGET (DAC/FT/1B/04)

MR WILLY TOH ZHAN HONG (DAC/FT/1B/08)

MS YEO BEE HOON (DAC/FT/1B/03)

MS KO JIA QI (DAC/FT/1B/06)

MR SEAN KOH CHAO LUN (DAC/FT/1B/09)

MR TAN EUGENE (DAC/FT/1B/05)

MS LIM SHIYING (DAC/FT/1B/03)

Year 2

 

MR LEE TERENCE (DAC/FT/2B/10)

MR TAN MENG LIANG (DAC/FT/2B/07)

MS KAREEN THIAN PEI YEE (DAC/FT/2B/02)

MS LI ERNING (DAC/FT/2B/09)

MR CHUA WEISHAN WILFRID (DAC/FT/2B/10)

MR ONG JING KAI JOEY (DAC/FT/2B/06)

MS JANICE JOENG (DAC/FT/2B/07)

MS SOH KOK FANG ADELINE (DAC/FT/2B/04)

MS SEE YING QIAN (DAC/FT/2B/02)

MS CHONG SHI YUN CYNTHIA (DAC/FT/2B/09)

MR SANDRO NATA (DAC/FT/2B/04)

MS TAN SIN EE (DAC/FT/2B/08)

MS ZHONG LU (DAC/FT/2B/10)

MS HWANG PEY HORNG (DAC/FT/2B/01)

MS NG HUI LING CYNTHIA (DAC/FT/2B/06)

MR SAM JUN KEAT (DAC/FT/2B/01)

MR KWEK JUN WEI EDMUND (DAC/FT/2B/08)

MR MOHAMED RESSAL BIN MOHAMED RAFFI (DAC/FT/2B/01)

MS LEE AI LIN YVONNE (DAC/FT/2B/05)

MS HABUSA NACHIA D/O MOHAMED ANIFA (DAC/FT/2B/09)

Year 3


MR HENDRI (DAC/FT/3B/07)

MS YAN WENJUN (DAC/FT/3B/05)

MR TOH CHUN HIAN (DAC/FT/3B/07)

LAVINIA CHIA SEOK HOON (DAC/FT/3B/03)

MS CAI YUNZHEN (DAC/FT/3B/02)

MS TEO JIA SI CAROLINE (DAC/FT/3B/07)

MS TAING SOLONG (DAC/FT/3B/05)

MS GAN PEI YEE (DAC/FT/3B/03)

MR LEE JUN RUI MARCUS (DAC/FT/3B/01)

MS TAY MEI TING AMANDA (DAC/FT/3B/04)

MS SITI NIRSHARNI BINTE SARPARUAN (DAC/FT/3B/04)

MR CHIANG QI LONG (DAC/FT/3A/06)

MR LEE DESMOND (DAC/FT/3A/06)

MS THONG ZHONG FENG (DAC/FT/3A/03)

MS LEE HUI HUI (DAC/FT/3B/05)

     
     

  

DIPLOMA IN BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES (DBF)

 

 

Top Year 1 DBF Student

Top Year 2 DBF Student

Top Year 3 DBF Student

MR SHIM DE JAC (DBF/FT/1B/01) 

MR LYE YI HAO (DBF/FT/2B/08)

MR TAN ZHONG JIE (DBF/FT/3B/05) 

 

DBF Honour Roll Students

 

 

Year 1

 

MR SHIM DE JAC (DBF/FT/1B/01)

MS FOO KAI LIN (DBF/FT/1B/08)

MR SHI ZHENHUI (DBF/FT/1B/06)

MR PEH RUI XIANG (DBF/FT/1B/01)

MS LEONG LI SHAN CLARA (DBF/FT/1B/04)

MR CHIN MUN KIT (DBF/FT/1B/09)

MS KHOO MEI LING (DBF/FT/1B/03)

MS PECK CHIEW YEH (DBF/FT/1B/04)

MS BOEY XUE YAN TIFFANY (DBF/FT/1B/09)

MR FOO SHI LONG (DBF/FT/1B/01)

MS NG XIN YI (DBF/FT/1B/03)

MR YAP MING ZHE (DBF/FT/1B/02)

MR LIM SIN YANG EDMOND (DBF/FT/1B/07)

MR FOO CEWEI SEAN (DBF/FT/1B/08)

MR LIM DAO JIAN SHERMAN (DBF/FT/1B/06)

MR CHANG KAI HSIANG (DBF/FT/1B/09)

MR TAN JUNREN (DBF/FT/1B/04)


Year 2

 

MR LYE YI HAO (DBF/FT/2B/08)

MS TEO SCZE WE (DBF/FT/2B/04)

MS PAULINE (DBF/FT/2B/07)

MS LEONG SOK EE (DBF/FT/2B/02)

MR CHAN KER LIANG (DBF/FT/2B/08)

MS AMANDA CHIA JIA YING (DBF/FT/2B/07)

MS DIAH FAWNIA (DBF/FT/2B/07)

MS YUEN LIQI (DBF/FT/2B/09)

MR LIM JUN XIANG JEREMY (DBF/FT/2B/08)

MS FELICIA ERH HUI XIAN (DBF/FT/2B/08)

MS NEO ZHI NING (DBF/FT/2B/04)

MS KEY LI JUN QUEENIE (DBF/FT/2B/02)

MS ONG ZI XUAN (DBF/FT/2B/02)

MR KANG WEI MING GARY (DBF/FT/2B/04)

MR CHEW JIAN WEI DARREN (DBF/FT/2B/05)

MS GLADIS YEO HWEE LENG (DBF/FT/2B/09)

MS JOVELL NEO PEI YI (DBF/FT/2B/06)

MR NICHOLAS TEO HAW YUH (DBF/FT/2B/01)

MR NASRULLAH BIN KHAIRULLAH (DBF/FT/2B/06)

Year 3

 

MR TAN ZHONG JIE (DBF/FT/3B/05)

MR THIA YANG SHEN (DBF/FT/3B/08)

MS KELLY (DBF/FT/3B/07)

MR CHOY MAN MAN (DBF/FT/3B/08)

MS TAN PEI WEN CHERYL (DBF/FT/3B/08)

MS GEORGINA LIM RU QUN (DBF/FT/3B/03)

MR LIM HONG DE (DBF/FT/3B/06)

MR CHARLTON THAM SIEW MUN (DBF/FT/3B/01)

MR ONG CHIN XIANG (DBF/FT/3B/02)

MS KAO HUI WEN (DBF/FT/3B/02)

MS SWEE MEI SHAN MELISSA (DBF/FT/3B/03)

MR SIM LU CHUAN (DBF/FT/3B/01)

MS SIA JIA XIN (DBF/FT/3B/03)

MS WONG TSUI SAN (DBF/FT/3B/03)

MS MICHELLE TAY WAN QI (DBF/FT/3B/02)

MR RYAN YONG YAN XIANG (DBF/FT/3B/05)

MS CALISTER RUAN SIM SIOK HWEE (DBF/FT/3B/08)

     
     

 

 

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (DBA)

 

 

Top Year 1 DBA Student

Top Year 2 DBA Student

Top Year 3 DBA Student

MS LEE QI NI (DBA/FT/1B/10)  

MR LIM ZHUANG SEN (DBA/FT/2B/10)

MR ONG CLINTON (DBA/FT/3B/13)

  

DBA Honour Roll Students

 

Year 1

 

MS LEE QI NI (DBA/FT/1B/10)

MR JANSEN PRASETYO (DBA/FT/1B/10)

MR JEROME LEE JIAN WEI (DBA/FT/1B/10)

MS HUANG LIDAN (DBA/FT/1B/06)

MS TAN CHI KOONG (DBA/FT/1B/02)

MR JOHN SER KOK WEAI (DBA/FT/1B/12)

MS JIN RUI CHIUAN (DBA/FT/1B/12)

MR LIM YI DE AYLWARD (DBA/FT/1B/09)

MS LY CHHENG NGIM (DBA/FT/1B/06)

MR DARREN ONG CHUNG LOONG (DBA/FT/1B/05)

MR KOAY ZHU MING JAMES (DBA/FT/1B/03)

MS TAN LI QING JASMINE (DBA/FT/1B/09)

MS WONG SHU HUI (DBA/FT/1B/09)

MS LIM CHIN YEANG JEANNIE (DBA/FT/1B/01)

MS LOW YING XIU SARAH (DBA/FT/1B/07)

MS SIRIPEN CHINSIRI (DBA/FT/1B/10)

MR LOH YING CONG (DBA/FT/1B/13)

MR LOW ZI JIE (DBA/FT/1B/04)

MS LIM JIA YU (DBA/FT1B/02)

MR SEOW CHUN SIANG (DBA/FT/1B/09)

MR LEE REN JIE (DBA/FT/1B/14)

MR CHARLES NATE CHOW WAH YAN (DBA/FT/1B/06)

MS MELISSA LUM WAN YIN (DBA/FT/1B/12)

MR XIE JIAWEI (DBA/FT/1B/04)

MS HONG WAN TING (DBA/FT/1B/09)

MR THIO ENG CHUAN (DBA/FT/1B/02)

MS FOONG MEI SHEE (DBA/FT/1B/07)

MS ESTHER NG PEI XIAN (DBA/FT/1B/01)

MR CHAN JIA HAO (DBA/FT/1B/02)

MS CHUA KE QI (DBA/FT/1B/07)

Year 2

 

MR LIM ZHUANG SEN (DBA/FT/2B/10)

MS LIM JIA HUI (DBA/FT/2B/11)

MS LIN XINYING YVONNE (DBA/FT/2B/11)

MS TAN KAI LING (DBA/FT/2B/12)

MS JESSICA TAN YEE SIAN (DBA/FT/2B/04)

MR HO HSU MING FRANK (DBA/FT/2B/11)

MR NG ZHONG-YU JASON (DBA/FT/2B/12)

MS MARIE SIMONE CHENG SUET FEN (DBA/FT/2B/12)

MR TAN CHEE WEI (DBA/FT/2B/06)

MR LIM GUAN YU (DBA/FT/2B/03)

MR TING MINGWEI GAVIN (DBA/FT/2B/02)

MS AMELIA ARIVALAGAN (DBA/FT/2B/11)

MR ANG YAOYE (DBA/FT/2B/03)

MS TAY JIE LIN (DBA/FT/2B/10)

MS NURUL HUDAH BINTE SAHARUDIN (DBA/FT/2B/04)

MR CHEW YONG QUAN (DBA/FT/2A/05)

MS SITI NURULFAH BINTE MUKTHAR (DBA/FT/2B/11)

MS CHEAN SOOK FUI (DBA/FT/2B/08)

MS GUO AIHUA (DBA/FT/2B/11)

MR TOH TIAN FENG (DBA/FT/2B/02)

MS XIANG JING (DBA/FT/2B/08)

MS LAU YI XIU (DBA/FT/2B/03)

MS SHAZLIN BINTE SHAMSUDIN (DBA/FT/2B/06)

MR ZEE YEW MENG JEREMY (DBA/FT/2B/06)

MS TAN YAN ZHUANG (DBA/FT/2B/01)

MR TOH TEE SIONG JASON (DBA/FT/2B/08)

MR TEH KAI ZHONG (DBA/FT/2B/11)

Year 3

 

MR ONG CLINTON (DBA/FT/3B/13)

MS PEARLYN TAN SHI HUI (DBA/FT/3B/01)

MR SEE ZENGLIANG (DBA/FT/3B/11)

MS CHEN LISHI (DBA/FT/3B/02)

MS DEBBIE LIM SHU WEN (DBA/FT/3B/03)

MS TAY XUE PING (DBA/FT/3B/11)

MS LOW WEI JIE (DBA/FT/3B/03)

MS THUNG LIXIA EVON (DBA/FT/3B/01)

MR RAMANAN S/O KALECHELVAM (DBA/FT/3B/77)

MR WONG JUNXIAN (DBA/FT/3B/10)

MS GOH PAN YING (DBA/FT/3B/05)

MR RYAN LIM SENG LING (DBA/FT/3B/11)

MR DICKSON LAI JIA HAO (DBA/FT/3B/13)

MS DIYANA NAZURAH BINTE SAINI (DBA/FT/3B/04)

MS AW YUN QI TIFFANY (DBA/FT/3B/08)

MR GOH ZHU RONG JEFFREY (DBA/FT/3B/01)

MR NG ZHENG YI (DBA/FT/3B/03)

MS CHEN YUPING (DBA/FT/3B/08)

MS LIM HUI WEN (DBA/FT/3B/01)

MR NAI JING KAI AARON (DBA/FT/3B/10)

MS LEE PEI ZHEN (DBA/FT/3B/01)

MS SITI AMALIA BINTE SUHAIMI (DBA/FT/3B/02)

MR ANG SING KIAT (DBA/FT/3B/02)

MS NG PEI HOON (DBA/FT/3B/01)

MS HO JIA YU CARRIE (DBA/FT/3B/10)

MS CHIN YUE XING CLARISS (DBA/FT/3B/77)

   
     

 

 

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DBIT-EBM)

 

 

Top Year 2 DBIT-EBM Student

Top Year 3 DBIT-EBM Student

MR STEVEN JUDE PEERIS (DBIT/FT/2B/12)

MR SURESH KUMAR SARAD (DBIT/FT/3B/11) 

 

DBIT-EBM Honour Roll Students

 

Year 1

 

MR STEVEN JUDE PEERIS (DBIT/FT/2B/12)
MR TERENCE CHUA ZONG YANG (DBIT/FT/2B/13)
MR THAM KAH MENG (DBIT/FT/2B/13)
MR SEAN LEE TEIK REN (DBIT/FT/2B/11)
MR HUANG SHUNCONG (DBIT/FT/2B/13)
MS KOH XIAO ZHEN (DBIT/FT/2B/11)
MS VIVI LIBERTY (DBIT/FT/2B/14)
MR LEONG YONG FEI (DBIT/FT/2B/13)
MS LI JIAOYAN (DBIT/FT/2B/11)

 

Year 2

 

MR SURESH KUMAR SARAD (DBIT/FT/3B/11)
MS SUA XUE NI CYNTHIA (DBIT/FT/3B/12)
MS TAY YU FEN ANNE (DBIT/FT/3B/11)
MS CHIANG JING YING (DBIT/FT/3B/14)
MS CHAN CHUI MUN PAMELA (DBIT/FT/3B/14)
MS LAM YI LIN (DBIT/FT/3B/14)
MR SEAH WEI DA DESMOND (DBIT/FT/3B/14)
MR WENG ZHENPEI (DBIT/FT/3B/14)
MS THAHIRA D/O HAJA ALAVUDEEN (DBIT/FT/3B/14)
MS YEOH CHIN MEI (DBIT/FT/3B/14)

 

   
   

 

DIPLOMA IN FINANCIAL INFORMATICS (DFI)

 

 

Top Year 1 DFI Student

Top Year 2 DFI Student

MS NG SIN YEE (DFI/FT/1B/03)

MS ONG HUI ZHU DORALYN (DFI/FT/2B/01) 

 

DFI Honour Roll Students

 

Year 1

 

MS NG SIN YEE (DFI/FT/1B/03)

MS LI PANPAN (DFI/FT/1B/01)

MR CHUA YING JIE (DFI/FT/1B/01)

MS CHEN JIA (DFI/FT/1B/03)

MR LEE JING HAN (DFI/FT/1B/01)

MS NG YONG LYNN (DFI/FT/1B/04)

MS LIU HUAPING (DFI/FT/1B/02)

MR YIP CHU MING (DFI/FT/1B/02)

MS CHONG CAI YING ESTHER (DFI/FT/1B/02)

 

Year 2

 

MS ONG HUI ZHU DORALYN (DFI/FT/2B/01)

MS TAN WEN TING (DFI/FT/2B/04)

MR CHEN JIALONG (DFI/FT/2B/02)

MS CHEN YUFAN (DFI/FT/2B/01)

MR LIU TIANYU (DFI/FT/2B/02)

MS SEK CHOW HOONG (DFI/FT/2B/04)

MR POH SEN RONG (DFI/FT/2B/04)

 

   
   

  

DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT WITH PSYCHOLOGY (DHRMP)

 

 

Top Year 1 DHRMP Student

Top Year 2 DHRMP Student

MS TAN PEI LING (DHRMP/FT/1B/03)

MR KEK YOU SHAN (DHRMP/FT/2B/03)  

   

DHRMP Honour Roll Students

 

Year 1

 

MS TAN PEI LING (DHRMP/FT/1B/03)

MS MANDY WONG SIN MUN (DHRMP/FT/1B/01)

MS NURIN SHARINA BINTE SHARIFF (DHRMP/FT/1B/02)

MS JOANNE MAH SHI YUN (DHRMP/FT/1B/01)

MS EVI SUSANTI UI (DHRMP/FT/1B/03)

MS NG SHU MIN (DHRMP/FT/1B/01)

MS POH MAN WEI (DHRMP/FT/1B/02)

MS LIM PEI YI (DHRMP/FT/1B/02)

 

Year 2

 

MR KEK YOU SHAN (DHRMP/FT/2B/03)

MS MAK XIU JUN VANESSA (DHRMP/FT/2B/04)

MS THONG KAI WEN (DHRMP/FT/2B/04)

MR LIM KIAN TAT (DHRMP/FT/2B/01)

MS JACQUELINE MELISSA HONGADI (DHRMP/FT/2B/03)

MR TAN LI YUAN (DHRMP/FT/2B/02)

MS SARASWATHI D/O PANNIRSILVAM (DHRMP/FT/2B/03)

MS HANNA PERMATA LIM (DHRMP/FT/2B/04)

 

   
   

 

DIPLOMA IN TOURISM AND RESORT MANAGEMENT (DTRM)

 

 

Top Year 1 DTRM Student

Top Year 2 DTRM Student

Top Year 3 DTRM Student

MS DAHHNIE KOH TIAN TIAN (DTRM/FT/1B/07)

MS YAP BEE KEE (DTRM/FT/2B/07)

MS HE AIZHEN (DTRM/FT/3A/04)

 

DTRM Honour Roll Students

 

Year 1

 

MS DAHHNIE KOH TIAN TIAN (DTRM/FT/1B/07)

MS LWA HENG YIN (DTRM/FT/1B/07)

MR SOH THENG LOKE (DTRM/FT/1B/06)

MS HAZEL LEE LI HUI (DTRM/FT/1B/01)

MS HERLINA MAKMUR (DTRM/FT/1B/01)

MS DEANNA CHEONG YONG XIN (DTRM/FT/1B/01)

MS LEE MIAO HUA (DTRM/FT/1B/01)

MR ASHTON MYO (DTRM/FT/1B/03)

MS LIM CHIN YUN (DTRM/FT/1B/06)

MR JEFFERSON TAN CHUAN WEI (DTRM/FT/1B/01)

MS YVONNE ANG (DTRM/FT/1B/02)

MS ANG WEI LIN (DTRM/FT/1B/04)

MR LEE YI MIN (DTRM/FT/1B/02)

MS TOH PEI TING JOANNE (DTRM/FT/1B/06)

MS ONG YING PEI (DTRM/FT/1B/05)

 

Year 2

 

MS YAP BEE KEE (DTRM/FT/2B/07)

MR CHAN SEEN KHAN (DTRM/FT/2B/05)

MS LEE QIAO XIN (DTRM/FT/2B/06)

MS SHARON CHOO ENG NEO (DTRM/FT/2B/05)

MS AMANDA CHEN RONG (DTRM/FT/2B/04)

MS TAY CHING YEE MICHELLE (DTRM/FT/2B/04)

MS TAY ENA (DTRM/FT/2B/04)

MR CHONG WEN JIE (DTRM/FT/2B/07)

MS LEONG ZI QIAN (DTRM/FT/2B/01)

MS EE MINGHUI EVANGELINE (DTRM/FT/2B/01)

MS CHIANG LAI YEE (DTRM/FT/2B/05)

MS TAM CHI SHAN (DTRM/FT/2B/05)

MS NG MEI FANG (DTRM/FT/2B/05)

Year 3

 

MS HE AIZHEN (DTRM/FT/3A/04)

MS LEOW JIA MIN (DTRM/FT/3A/04)

MS TAY YI WEI JOY (DTRM/FT/3A/04)

MS CHEW YU XUAN (DTRM/FT/3A/04)

   
   

  PART-TIME DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (EDBA4)

  

 

 Top Year 1 EDBA4 Student

 Top Year 2 EDBA4 Student

 Top Year 3 EDBA4 Student

 Top Year 4 EDBA4 Student

 MS LINDA LU AI AI (EDBA4/EO/1B/01)

 MS YONG SIEW FUN (EDBA4/EO/2B/01)

 MS YEOW LAI YOONG (EDBA4/EO/3B/02)

 MS SEAH LAY KHENG (EDBA4/EO/4B/02)


EDBA4 Honour Roll Students

 

Year 1

 

MS LINDA LU AI AI (EDBA4/EO/1B/01)

MS LIM MEI FENG (EDBA4/EO/1B/01)

MS LAILEE BINTE LAMRI (EDBA4/EO/1B/01)

MR MUHAMMAD IDHAM BIN ABDUL RAHMAN (EDBA4/EO/1B/02)

Year 2

 

MS YONG SIEW FUN (EDBA4/EO/2B/01)

MS NG YIANG KOON (EDBA4/EO/2B/02)

MR NG LER CHIN DANIEL (EDBA4/EO/2B/01)

Year 3

 

MS YEOW LAI YOONG (EDBA4/EO/3B/02)

MR CHUA WEI YONG (EDBA4/EO/3B/02)

Year 4

 

MS SEAH LAY KHENG (EDBA4/EO/4B/02)

MR SEAH CHIN CHYE DAVID (EDBA4/EO/4B/02)

MS ROSMARIA BTE MOHAMED (EDBA4/EO/4B/01)

     
     

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN STRATEGIC MARKETING (ASMKT)

 

 

 

Top Year 1 ASMKT Student

 

MR THNG WAN TING (ASMK1/EO/1B/01)

 

  

ASMKT Honour Roll Students

  

 


Year 1

 

MR THNG WAN TING (ASMK1/EO/1B/01)

MR MOHAMED NIZAR BIN MOHAMED SULTAN (ASMK1/EO/1B/01)

GAN THENG KIONG (ASMK1/EO/1A/01)

 

     
     

 

 

Director's Honour Roll

More Achievements>