SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School » About Biz Sch » Our Achievements » Director's Honour Roll

Director Honour Roll List for 2010-2011 Semester 2

The following students have achieved a minimum GPA of 3.5 and are in the top 10% of the cohort in AY 2010/2011 Semester 2:

 

 

DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING (DAC)

 

 

Top Year 1 DAC Student

Top Year 2 DAC Student

Top Year 3 DAC Student

MR LEE YONG HUI (1B/01)

MR TAN EUGENE (2B/05)

MR TAN MENG LIANG (3B/07)

  

DAC Honour Roll Students

 

 

Year 1

 

MS TOH XIN NI (1B/04)
MR TEO JUN WEI DENNIS (1B/03)
MR TAY YI GE (1B/04)
MS LISA CHAN HAO YEE (1B/04)
MS LEE MEI YIN (1B/03)
MR SIEW YIN SOON (1B/05)
MS LIM YAN NI (1B/03)
MR FAM WEI MING (1B/03)
MS KOH MEIYAN (1B/05)
MR LOW WEI MIN CLARENCE (1B/08)
MR JIANG LINGJUN (1B/02)
MR DENNIS TEO BENG SIANG (1B/01)
MS HO LUAN TEIN ALLYN (1B/03)
MR MAY YU JIE (1B/08)
MR ERVIN TAN WEN BIN (1B/05)
MR ALOYSIUS THOI WEI LIANG (1B/03)
MS NG HUI LUAN (1B/03)
MR POH WEE SIANG (1B/01)

Year 2

 

MR RYAN MANOO CHUGANI (2B/10)
MR LIM LIANG WEI (2B/10)
MR TAN YONG HAO ROGER (2B/06)
MS TEE RU YEE (2B/07)
MR KOH ZHAO JIE (2B/01)
MS LEE MENG HUI JESSICA (2B/01)
MR GOH KOK LIN (2B/04)
MS LIN XIUHUI (2B/02)
MS SHUA SIEW HOON (2B/08)
MS TEO ZIE MING JASMINE (2B/04)
MR TAN HUI HUANG (2B/10)
MR CHARLES NATE CHOW WAH YAN (2B/10)
MS CAROLINE TAN WAN JING (2B/01)
MS LAI KENG LING (2B/02)
MS TEO YEN ERN BRIDGET(2B/04)
MR WILLY TOH ZHAN HONG (2B/08)
MS YEO BEE HOON (2B/03)
MS OH JIA LER (2B/04)
MS TAN SZE MIN (2B/10)
MS KHOR SHU HUI (2B/06)
MS KU JIAHUI (2B/10)

 

Year 3


MR LEE TERENCE (3B/10)
MS ZHONG LU (3B/10)
MR KWEK JUN WEI EDMUND (3B/08)
MS TAN SIN EE (3B/08)
MR PHOON KOON TENG (3B/02)
MR SANDRO NATA (3B/04)
MS CHEE HUI LIAN (3B/05)
MS KAREEN THIAN PEI YEE (3B/02)
MR SAM JUN KEAT (3B/01)
MS LEE JIEXIAN (3B/02)
MR LEE JUN XIAN (3B/03)
MS FARZANA BEGUM BINTE KAMAL (3B/05)
MS SEE YING QIAN  (3B/02)
MS ZHAO JIAQI (3B/01)
MS GAN KIM GEOK (3B/10)
MS PUNG HUITING CATHERINE (3B/02)
MS LOW SZE GEK (3B/06)
MS CHONG SHI YUN CYNTHIA (3B/09)
MS HABUSA NACHIA D/O MOHAMED ANIFA (3B/09)

     
     

  

DIPLOMA IN BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES (DBF)

 

 

Top Year 1 DBF Student

Top Year 2 DBF Student

Top Year 3 DBF Student

MR GO SER GUAN ERIC (1B/05) 

MR YEO TERENCE (2B/06) 

MS KEY LI JUN QUEENIE (3B/02) 

 

DBF Honour Roll Students

 

 

Year 1

 

MR LIM WEI HENG EDWIN (1B/02)
MS ANGELA CHEE HUI ENG (1B/04)
MR TAN YIK SIENG (1B/07)
MS PEARLYN WOON XI NI (1B/08)
MS NASRIAH BINTE OTHMAN (1B/05)
MR TEO MING YAO (1B/08)
MR JONATHAN SONG ENWEI (1B/07)
MS XING QIULIN (1B/06)
MR KWOK WEI JIE (1B/05)
MS YANG HUI HUA (1B/07)
MR PAY WEN PAN MATTHEW (1B/01)
MS BRIGITTE ONG YU SHAN (1B/06)
MS LOW KAI TING MALVINA (1B/01)
MS TEO KAI XIN NELLIE (1B/01)
MS TIFFANY LIM JIA YING (1B/02)
MR LAU CHEE GUAN (1B/05)

MS LAU YUN FANG (1B/08)
MR TAN YAN HAO (1B/04)
MS YUAN XIAO NAN (1B/03)

 


Year 2

 

MS WANG QUAN (2B/05)
MR SOO CHIN WENG AMOS (2B/07)
MS LIM YAN NONG (2B/07)
MS DESIREE LIAN YI HUI (2B/02)
MS KHOO MEI LING (2B/04)
MS PECK CHIEW YEH (2B/04)
MR YAP SIANG PIN (2B/02)
MR SHIM DE JAC (2B/05)
MR LIM SIN YANG EDMOND  (2B/07)
MS DU XUE(2B/05)
MR JAMES ANG LAI HOCK(2B/06)
MR CHUA WEI LIANG (2B/03)
MS NG XIN YI (2B/03)
MR LEE WEI CHEN (2B/02)
MR GARY NG ZHEN JIE (2B/06)
MR LEE JUN KANG (2B/02)

MS NG SHI LEI (2B/09)

Year 3

 

MS LEONG SOK EE (3B/02)
MR WONG LIANG WAYNE SAMUEL (3B/05)
MS NEO SHI NING (3B/04)
MS ONG ZI XUAN (3B/02)
MR LYE YI HAO (3B/08)
MS TEO SCZE WE (3B/04)
MR LIN ZHENGFENG DESMOND (3B/02)
MS TAN HUI TING (3B/03)
MS TAY AN-TING EZBEL (3B/07)
MR TAN JUN KIAT (3B/08)
MS AMANDA CHIA JIA YING (3B/07)
MR JOVAN LOUIS CHUA WEI PING (3B/05)
MS LOH ZIYUN (3B/02)
MS PAULINE (3B/07)
MR LIM JUN XIANG JEREMY (3B/08)

MS TAN RU YI (3B/04)
MS DIAH FAWNIA (3B/07)
MR CHAN KER LIANG (3B/08)

 

     
     

 

 

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (DBA)

 

 

Top Year 1 DBA Student

Top Year 2 DBA Student

Top Year 3 DBA Student

MR YAP JUN YUAN (1B/11)  

MR LOH YING CONG (2B/14)

MR TOH TEE SIONG JASON (3B/08) 

  

DBA Honour Roll Students

 

Year 1

 

MR ONG WEI CONG (1B/11)
MR TAN WARREN (1B/08)
MS TAN KE LI (1B/12)
MR MUHAMMAD ALIF BIN MOHAMMAD HAFIDZ (1B/01)
MS AUDREY LEE (1B/10)
MS CHARA NG JIA EN (1B/07)
MS JUAN WEN QI (1B/07)
MS CHING YEE LING (1B/09)
MS GOH HUI MIN (1B/13)
MS HUANG HUIXIA (1B/08)
MR HENG QI XIANG (1B/01)
MR JARRATT ONG YAN XIONG (1B/10)
MR GOH JIE DA (1B/12)
MS CHONG SEOK YIN (1B/02)
MR KONG HAN SHI HANS (1B/06)
MS VENESSA CHOW QI HUI (1B/08)
MS VENETIA TAN YI HUI (1B/04)
MS TAY JING JIA (1B/12)
MR SIM MENG WEE MERVIN (1B/07)
MR HARTONO (1B/01)
MR SOO HAO REN CLEMENT (1B/11)
MS KOH HWEE BIN (1B/09)
MS SHANNEN WONG SZE KHIM (1B/09)
MS NUR SHAKINA BINTE KILLER MOHAMED (1B/08)
MS NG PEI SHAN (1B/08)
MR AZMI LYE BIN ALI (1B/13)
MR TEO WEI SHEN (1B/05)
MS GOH EE XIN (1B/09)
MS LIM ZI TING ZOE (1B/13)
MS CHIANG SOO MIN (1B/01)
MS CHAN JING WEN ROXANE (1B/12)
MS SITI NUR AMIRA BINTE MOHD ZAKEE (1B/04)
MR LAU KAR RUI (1B/05
)

Year 2

 

MR JANSEN PRASETYO (2B/03)
MS SIRIPEN CHINSIRI (2B/08)
MS LIM CHIN YEANG JEANNIE (2B/01)
MS LEE QI NI (2B/03)
MR DARREN ONG CHUNG LOONG (2B/03)
MS LEE KAI YUAN (2B/14)
MR THIO ENG CHUAN (2B/07)
MS HUANG LIDAN (2B/03)
MR JOHN SER KOK WEAI (2B/04)
MS WONG SHU HUI (2A/06)
MS JOANNA LEW MINGMIN (2A/06)
MR KOAY ZHU MING JAMES (2B/07)
MS LIM JIA YU (2B/10)
MS KIEW JIA YING FELICIA (2B/03)
MS TAN WEI LING (2B/14)
MR BENNY CHEW KWONG HANG (2B/14)
MS TAN LI QING JASMINE (2B/12)
MS SHELLEY SWEE XIAO HUI (2B/08)
MS LEE SI LIN SERENE (2B/14)
MR SIM WEI KIAT ROBIN (2B/10)
MS LIM WAN YI (2B/14)
MS CHEW SI YING (2B/01)
MS FOO HUI CHIAN (2B/02)
MR PANG CHIN SIANG (2B/07)
MS ESTHER NG PEI XIAN (2B/10)
MR EDMUND TANG LEK WENG (2B/09)
MS YEO HUI ZHEN (2B/10)
MS SHENG XIAOTONG (2B/07)

 

Year 3

 

MS TAN KAI LING (3B/12)
MS AMELIA ARIVALAGAN (3B/11)
MR LIM GUAN YU (3B/03)
MR TING MINGWEI GAVIN (3B/78)
MR WONG WEN BIN (3B/77)
MS LAU YI XIU (3B/03)
MR ZEE YEW MENG JEREMY (3B/04)
MR CHRISTOPHER TAN MING WEN (3B/13)
MS GUO AIHUA (3B/11)
MS LIM JIA HUI (3B/11)
MR TAI XIE WEI (3B/03)
MR CHIN JIA WEI (3B/77)
MR LEO TALSON LIU LUNYE (3B/09)
MR CLEMENCE CHING JUN HAN (3B/77)
MS LEO SHENG JIN VALERIE (3B/11)
MS LIN XINYING YVONNE (3B/99)
MS NURUL HUDAH BINTE SAHARUDIN (3B/06)
MR TAN YI MING (3B/09)
MS LIOW WAN-TING (3B/04)
MR TOH TIAN FENG (3B/78)
MS LEOW SOH HOON (3B/99)
MS JESSICA TAN YEE SIAN (3B/77)
MR TERENCE LIM WEI JIE (3B/03)
MR ANDY ANGKASA (3B/04)
MR JAMES LIM CHAO YEN (3B/77)
MR WU YUNHENG (3B/77)

 

   
     

 

 

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DBIT-EBM)

 

 

Top Year 2 DBIT-EBM Student

Top Year 3 DBIT-EBM Student

MR LOW YI ZHI GERALD (2B/13)

MR SEAN LEE TEIK REN (3B/11) 

 

DBIT-EBM Honour Roll Students

 

Year 2

 

MS KIM KHAI WOON (2B/13)
MR LIEW YORK QUAN (2B/13)
MS LIAU MIN YEE (2B/13)
MR LIN CHAK PAN (2B/14)
MR CHAN YAN XIANG (2B/14)
MS TOH XIN NING (2B/14)
MR TEE YU XUAN (2B/14)

 

Year 3

 

MR STEVEN JUDE PEERIS (3B/12)
MR THAM KAH MENG (3B/13)
MR HO REN SEN (3B/11)
MR HUANG SHUNCONG (3B/13)
MS SRI HARTATI (3B/14)
MS LEE WAN XIN (3B/12)
MS GOH ZHILING CYNTHIA (3B/12)
MS XU MEI (3B/13)

 

   
   

 

DIPLOMA IN FINANCIAL INFORMATICS (DFI)

 

 

Top Year 1 DFI Student

Top Year 2 DFI Student

Top Year 3 DFI Student

MS ESTHER SIOW QING LING (1B/02)

MS NG SIN YEE (2B/03) 

     MR GOH ZHI HAO (3B/02)

 

DFI Honour Roll Students

 

Year 1

 

MS GUO LINGLING (1B/02)
MR LIM ZHI XIAN (1B/03)
MS LIM HUI LING (1B/03)
MR CHUA SHI HUI BENJAMIN (1B/04)
MR MOHAMED ZULHILMI BIN SABARIMAN (1B/03)
MS LEOW CAI LING (1B/03)
MR WONG CHONG HAO (1B/03)
MS ONG SHAW FEN KAREN (1B/04)

 

Year 2

 

MS CHAI JING HUA (2B/03)
MS NG YONG LYNN(2B/04)
MS CHEN JIA (2B/03)
MS LI PANPAN (2B/02)
MS LIU JIAPING (2B/01)
MS CHONG CAI YING ESTHER (2B/01)
MS YEO YEN PING VALARIE (2B/03)
MR TAN YING QIAN (2B/04)
MR LEE JING HAN (2B/02)
MS LIU HUAPING (2B/01)

Year 3

 

MS TAN WEN TING (3B/04)
MR TAN ENG TENG BENJAMIN (3B/04)
MR QUEK YU JUN (3B/02)
MR CHEN JIALONG (3B/02)
MS TAN YING DUAN (3B/04)
MR RYAN TIMOTHY TAY GUANGJIE (3B/04)
MR LIU TIANYU (3B/02)
MS SEK CHOW HOONG (3B/04)

   
   

 

DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS (DIB)

 

 

 

Top Year 1 DIB Student

 

MR NICHOLAS TEI JUN JIE (1B/01) 

 

DIB Honour Roll Students

 

 

 

Year 1

 

MR MATTHEW ONG DING QIANG (1B/01)
MS TAN XIAO QIN (1B/03)
MS SEAH HUI MIN JASME (1B/03)
MR YONG YONG ZHI (1B/01)
MS CHERYL GEE WEI LING (1B/02)
MS CHERYL TAY HSI YING (1B/03)

 

   
   

  DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT WITH PSYCHOLOGY (DHRMP)

 

 

Top Year 1 DHRMP Student

Top Year 2 DHRMP Student

Top Year 3 DHRMP Student

MR SAM CHEE FYE (1B/03)

MR WAN LI KHONG (2B/02)  

MS AMANDA WONG XIN RU (3B/01)  

   

DHRMP Honour Roll Students

 

Year 1

 

MS GOH SHING CHENG BEVERLY (1B/03)
MR YAP WEI BENG (1B/01)
MR CHONG JUN WEI BENEDICT (1B/04)
MS GOH SHAN NN (1B/02)
MR RUSLI YANTO (1B/03)
MS VERONICA CHNG JING YU (1B/04)
MS TOH JIA YI (1B/01)

 

Year 2

 

MS FATIN NURATIQAH BINTE MOHD RASHAID (2B/02)
MS TAN AN JIE ANDREA (2B/04)
MS TAN PEI LING (2B/03)
MR PHAN ZHENG ZHI (2B/04)
MS MANDY WONG SIN MUN (2B/01)
MS LIM PEI YI (2B/02)
MS NURIN SHARINA BINTE SHARIFF (2B/02)
MS LIM SUXANN (2B/02)
MS SIEK BI ZHEW (2B/02)
MS KOK SHIN YING (2B/04)

 

Year 3

 

MS LIM HEEM HIAN (3B/03)
MS KOH HUI JUAN CLARINE (3B/01)
MS NADIAH BINTE BASIRON (3B/03)
MS CHAN SOK HUI DENISE (3B/03)
MS ONG LU QIN SEMANTHA (3B/03)
MS AW WEI LING ALYSSA (3B/04)
MS THONG KAI WEN (3B/04)

 

   
   

 DIPLOMA IN TOURISM AND RESORT MANAGEMENT (DTRM)

 

 

Top Year 1 DTRM Student

Top Year 2 DTRM Student

Top Year 3 DTRM Student

MR LEONG JIE JUN (1B/01)

MS HERLINA MAKMUR (2B/01)

MR CHONG WEN JIE (3A/07) 

 

DTRM Honour Roll Students

 

Year 1

 

MS LEE SHUHUI (1B/06)
MR QUEK GIN KIAT NELVIN (1B/01)
MR SOH WEI SIAN (1B/01)
MS SOO XIAO FANG (1B/03)
MS FECILIA LIEW XIN RONG (1B/06)
MS CYNTHIA GOH PEI SUAN (1B/05)
MS NG LI JUAN (1B/06)
MS JOEY LEE LI ER (1B/05)
MR CHAN HONG TAI (1B/01)
MS ONG HUI SHAN (1B/05)
MS KWA YAN HUI (1B/07)
MR JECSEN (1B/04)
MS LIM XUE TING (1B/07)
MS TAN SIEW MEI STEPHANIE (1B/06)
MS TAN WAN LIN STEFFI (1B/02)
MS YAM SHWU TYNG (1B/03)
MR AMOS SNG KAI XUAN (1B/05)

 

Year 2

 

MS DAHHNIE KOH TIAN TIAN (2B/07)
MS NURULHUDA BINTE TUAH (2B/02)
MS ANG WEI LIN (2B/04)
MS RINA RAIHANA BINTE JUMA’AT (2B/02)
MR NG JIE RONG (2B/06)
MR TAN SHENG LIANG CLAYDERMAN (2B/06)
MS HAN JIAFANG (2B/05)
MS ONG YING PEI (2B/05)
MS TAN SI YING SHANNON (2B/04)
MS POON WING YAN (2B/05)
MS HAZEL LEE LI HUI (2B/01)
MS LIN YEQING (2B/05)
MS ELEANOR LOOK SAO YIN (2B/01)
MR SOH THENG LOKE (2B/06)
MS CHEERENE SOON SHI LING (2B/02)

 

Year 3

 

MR TAN KIAN KIAT (3A/07)
MS YAP BEE KEE (3A/07)
MS LEE QIAO XIN (3A/06)
MS CHIANG LAI YEE (3A/05)
MS CHEN MINSI (3A/05)

   
   

  DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (EO)

  

 

 Top Year 2 DBA (EO) Student

 Top Year 3 DBA (EO) Student

 Top Year 4 DBA (EO)Student

 MS LIM MEI FENG (2B/01) 

 MS YONG SIEW FUN (3B/01)

 MS YEOW LAI YOONG (4B/02)


DBA (EO) Honour Roll Students

 

Year 2

 

MS NUR AIN BINTE SUNI (2B/02)
MR MUHAMMAD IDHAM BIN ABDUL RAHMAN (2B/02)
MS LAILEE BINTE LAMRI (2B/01)

 

Year 4

 

MR CHUA WEI YONG (4B/02)
MS  ALAWIYAH BINTE NADIN (4B/01)

 

     
     

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN STRATEGIC MARKETING (ASMKT)

 

 

 

Top Year 1 ASMKT Student

MR SAM PEI LIN(1B/01)

 

  

ASMKT Honour Roll Students

  

 


Year 1

 

MR KOH ENG CHONG EDMUND (1B/01)
MR ONG WEE SIANG JEREMIAH (1B/01)
MR LEE TZE CHUNG JONATHAN (1B/01)

 

     
 

 

 

 

 

SPECIALIST DIPLOMA IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP (SE)

 

 

 Top Year 1 SE Student

 

MS TAN SWEE MOI (1A/01)

 

  

SE Honour Roll Students

  

 


Year 1

 

MR SOMALINGA MAHADEVAN SENTHIL

KUMAR (1A/01)
MR ANTHONY YAP (1A/01)

 

     
     

 

 

Director's Honour Roll

More Achievements>