SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School » About Biz Sch » Our Achievements » Director's Honour Roll

Director Honour Roll List for 2010-2011 Semester 2

The following students have achieved a minimum GPA of 3.5 and are in the top 10% of the cohort in AY 2010/2011 Semester 2:

 

 

DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING (DAC)

 

 

Top Year 1 DAC Student

Top Year 2 DAC Student

Top Year 3 DAC Student

MR MCGRAW CHAN CHENG HSUN (1A/07)

MS TAN YIN XUAN (2A/07)

MR TAN YONG HAO ROGER (3A/06)

  

DAC Honour Roll Students

 

 

Year 1

 

MR OH BING HUI (1A/03)
MR PANG YE FUN (1A/01)
MS TAN AI LING (1A/06)
ANDRE NEO AN JIE (1A/01)
MS PEARLYN LIM PEI LIN (1A/09)
MS ANGIE (1A/02)
MS NEO TING TING (1A/01)
MS AREFA HASEENA BEGUM BINTI ABDUL JAMIL (1A/02)
MR OH YONG SHENG (1A/09)
MS NG XIAN WEN (1A/02)
MR LEOW YI EN EVAN (1A/08)
MS TAN YITING (1A/07)
MS LIM HUI XIAN (1A/09)
MR CHOY JIE LUN (1A/04)
MS KOK YI (1A/07)
MR A SIVA (1A/04)
MR LO TIK HIM MARTIN (1A/06)
MS LIU HUI MIN DEBORAH (1A/04)
MS AVIS LEONG PING (1A/03)
MS SEE HAN NING (1A/06)

Year 2

 

MS LISA CHAN HAO YEE (2A/04)
MS TOH XIN NI (2A/04)
MR LEE YONG HUI (2A/01)
MS TAN CHING YING (2A/08)
MS APRIANTI (2A/06)
MR ERVIN TAN WEN BIN (2A/05)
MR LIM HUI FONG DYIAN (2A/04)
MR MAY YU JIE (2A/08)
MR JIANG LINGJUN (2A/02)
MR SEE JIAN LONG (2A/05)
MS NG HUI LUAN (2A/03)
MR DENNIS TEO BENG SIANG (2A/01)
MS YONG LI YI (2A/08)
MS LIM YAN NI (2A/03)
MS LEE MEI YIN (2A/03)
MR BEH CHOON SIANG (2A/06)
MR ALOYSIUS THOI WEI LIANG (2A/03)
MR HOE SI YUAN (2A/04)
MS AUDREY GOH WAN CHER (2A/02)

 

Year 3

MS LIN XIUHUI (3A/02)
MS TEO YEN ERN BRIDGET (3A/04)
MR KOH ZHAO JIE (3A/01)
MR TAN EUGENE (3A/05)
MS TEO ZIE MING JASMINE (3A/04)
MS YEO BEE HOON (3A/03)
MR KUNG LING RUI JOSHUA (3A/06)
MS WOON SHI HUA (3A/01)
MR GOH KOK LIN (3A/04)
MR RYAN MANOO CHUGANI (3A/10)
MS RIA (3A/03)
MS CHIN SI HUI (3A/01)
MS HENG HONG NA (3A/09)
MS LOW LI TING AMANDA (3A/02)
MS SHUA SIEW HOON (3A/08)
MS TEE RU YEE (3A/07)
MS KU JIAHUI (3A/10)
MS TAN SZE MIN (3A/10)
MS TAN SZE RAE (3A/01)
MS LIM SHIYING (3A/03)

     
     

  

DIPLOMA IN BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES (DBF)

 

 

Top Year 1 DBF Student

Top Year 2 DBF Student

Top Year 3 DBF Student

MR THEH KANG WEI (1A/05)  

MR GO SER GUAN ERIC (2A/04)

MS DU XUE (3A/05)  

 

DBF Honour Roll Students

 

 

Year 1

 

MR LOO ZHAO JIE ELDIN (1A/02)
MS NG YUE LING (1A/05)
MR LIM JIA XUN JOWELL (1A/02)
MR TAN CHUN LIN JARVIS (1A/06)
MS YEOW HUIYING (1A/04)
MS JASMINE YUEN LI LING (1A/07)
MS RONG-RONG HU (1A/07)
MS CASSANDRA OOI PEI (1A/07)
MS VALERIE KHOO XUE ER (1A/06)
MS CHEO JING EN (1A/07)
MR NG ZHEN YUAN (1A/02)
MR KOH YON MIN (1A/02)
MR LOH ZHIWEN (1A/04)
MR HO SHENG THAI EDWARD (1A/08)
MR YEW CHIA LIANG (1A/08)

Year 2

 

MR TAN YIK SIENG (2A/03)
MR LIM WEI HENG EDWIN (2A/05)
MS KOH JING LING (2A/03)
MR JERROLD OLD JUN YUAN (2A/03)
MR PAY WEN PAN MATHEW (2A/08)
MS BRIGITTE ONG YU SHAN (2A/08)
MR LIM WEI NENG (2A/06)
MS YANG HUIHUA (2A/03)
MS PEARLYN WOON XI NI N(2A/04)
MS XING QIULIN (2A/08)
MS ANGELA CHEE HUI ENG (2A/06)
MR GAN INN SIANG (2A/06)
MR YONG CHUN PING (2A/05)
MS LAU YUN FANG (2A/02)
MS ONG SHI YUN ANGELA (2A/08)
MR KWOK WEI JIE (2A/04)
MR XI YANG (2A/08)

Year 3

 

MS WANG QUAN (3A/05)
MR LEE KOK HOU (3A/08)
MR SHIM DE JAC (3A/05)
MS DESIREE LIAN YI HUI (3A/02)
MR SOO CHIN WENG AMOS (3A/03)
MR PEH RUI XIANG (3A/02)
MR LEE WEI CHEN (3A/02)
MS YOW YI PENG (3A/02)
MS LING XIU E (3A/05)
MR KHOO MEI LING (3A/04)
MR YEO TERENCE (3A/06)
MR TAN CHI KOONG (3A/07)
MS FOO KAI LIN (3A/09)
MS LIM YAN NONG (3A/07)
MR ONG YAO CHEN (3A/08)

     
     

 

 

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (DBA)

 

 

Top Year 1 DBA Student

Top Year 2 DBA Student

Top Year 3 DBA Student

MS LOH YA XIN (1A/10)  

MR RUSLI YANTO (2A/03)

MR JANSEN PRASETYO (3A/03)

  

DBA Honour Roll Students

 

Year 1

 

MR CHENG HONG XUAN MALCOLM (1A/01)
MR TAY WEI CONG SHAWN (1A/13)
MS CHUAH WEI TING (1A/04)
MS JOAN CHUA BAO XUAN (1A/05)
MR FOO SHI DA (1A/13)
MS RAFIKAH BINTE MOHAMED HALIM (1A/09)
MR NATHANIEL VINCENT MICHELIN (1A/08)
MS GOH YUN TIAN (1A/09)
MS SHEENA GAN CHU QUAN (1A/01)
MS LIM CHU WEN (1A/04)
MR NG YONG YUAN ROY (1A/13)
MS CHONG GHA KHEE JACQUELINE (1A/07)
MS NG YEN LING EUNICE (1A/13)
MS CHEOH XIN YI AMELYN (1A/01)
MR SHAWN LEE JUN LIN (1A/04)
MS NUR HIDAYAH BINTE ABDULLAH (1A/13)
MS GOH HWEE YING KAREN (1A/06)
MS CHEE JING YI (1A/03)
MR HOR ZHI AN (1A/12)
MS CHUA WEI LI VERONICA (1A/10)
MS NATHIRA D/O AHAMED SAIF (1A/01)
MS TAN YUEN HUI (1A/10)
MR BRYAN YEO KAIJUN (1A/07)
MR SOO HONG MING (1A/02)
MS WONG PING FANG (1A/04)
MR CHAN JIAN FAI BENJAMIN (1A/07)
MR MOH SONG EN JOSEPH (1A/10)

Year 2

 

MS NUR SHAKINA BINTE KILLER MOHAMED (2A/08)
MS AUDREY LEE (2A/10)
MR DEREK CHUA GIN CHIN (2A/01)
MS LIM ZI TING ZOE (2A/13)
MS GOH HUI MIN (2A/13)
MR ONG WEI CONG (2A/11)
MR YAP JUN YUAN (2A/11)
MS CHAN JING WEN ROXANE (2A/12)
MR JARRATT ONG YAN XIONG (2A/10)
MS LEE YUAN TING AMANDA (2A/01)
MS NG PEI SHAN (2A/08)
MR LIANG KANG JIN (2A/02)
MS TYMOSIEWICZ NATALIA ELIZABETH (2A/09)
MR KONG HAN SHI HANS (2A/06)
MS LIM XUE MIN AMANDA (2A/10)
MS TAN KE LI (2A/12)
MR SEBASTIAN NG JING XIAN (2A/06)
MS EMELIA TAN CHAO YIN (2A/09)
MS CHARA NG JIA EN (2A/07)
MS HUANG HUIXIA (2A/08)
MS WONG SZE KHIM SHANNEN (2A/09)
MS LAM PEI YING (2A/02)
MS LEE XUE LING (2A/05)
MS VENETIA TAN YI HUI (2A/04)
MS WONG JEK KAI (2A/13)

 

Year 3

 

MR LOH YING CONG (3A/14)
MR JEROME LEE JIAN WEI (3A/03)
MR ONG CHUNG LOONG DARREN (3A/03)
MS LIM CHIN YEANG JEANNIE (3A/01)
MR JOHN SER KOK WEAI (3A/04)
MS SIRIPEN CHINSIRI (3A/08)
MR SIM WEI KIAT ROBIN (3A/10)
MR THIO ENG CHUAN (3A/07)
MR CHEW KWONG HANG BENNY (3A/14)
MS CHUA KE QI (3A/02)
MR KOAY ZHU MING JAMES (3A/07)
MR BASHEER AHAMED MOHAMED SADDAM (3A/08)
MS CHA YEN SUANG (3A/01)
MR WONG KUAN KIT GREGORY (3A/03)
MS LEE KAI YUAN (3A/14)
MS FOONG MEI SHEE (3A/02)
MS TAN JO TING (3A/11)
MR TAN GUO LONG RYAN (3A/04)
MR LEE KUAN YONG (3A/14)
MS LEE QI NI (3A/03)
MS WONG SHU HUI (3A/06)
MR NG JIA WEI (3A/04)
MS CHEW SI YING (3A/01)
MS LOW YING XIU SARAH (3A/02)
MS PRAISE TAN (3A/08)

   
     

 

 

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DBIT-EBM)

 

 

Top Year 2 DBIT-EBM Student

Top Year 3 DBIT-EBM Student

MS EVE HO YAN CHENG (2A/13)

MR LIEW YORK QUAN (3A/13)  

 

DBIT-EBM Honour Roll Students

 

Year 2

 

MR SIM SHI JIE (2A/13)
MS CHEW ZHI YAN (2A/11)
MR ROY NG GUO HAO (2A/13)
MR NG ZI XUN NATHAN (2A/11)
MS TAN ZHI HUI (2A/12)
MS TAN SHU QI (2A/12)

 

Year 3

 

MR WONG JUN JIE (3A/13)
MR TOH GAO HAN (3A/13)
MR ONG HONG AN (3A/11)
MR LOW YI ZHI GERALD (3A/14)
MR TAN YONG JIN (3A/14)
MS NG JUN RU VYVYANL (3A/11)
MR CHAN YAN XIANG (3A/14)

 

   
   

 

DIPLOMA IN FINANCIAL INFORMATICS (DFI)

 

 

Top Year 1 DFI Student

Top Year 2 DFI Student

Top Year 3 DFI Student

MR BONG JUN HAO (1A/04)

MR LIM ZHI XIAN (2A/03)  

MS NG SIN YEE (3A/03)  

 

DFI Honour Roll Students

 

Year 1

 

MR NG JIANZHI (1A/02)
MR LIM DE QUAN (1A/04)
MR SUSHIL SIWRAJ MORE (1A/03)
MS WONG LI QING (1A/02)
MR HOU DE JIN (1A/03)
MR TOK QINGPENG VINCENT (1A/01)
MS CHONG KAI FANG (1A/02)
MS NURULAFIQAH BINTE JAMALLUDIN (1A/02)

 

Year 2

 

MS ELAINE CHOO WEE PING (2A/01)
MS HE JIAZI (2A/01)
MS DOREEN YEO LU LIN (2A/01)
MS ESTHER SIOW QING LING (2A/02)
MS YEE SHU TING (2A/01)
MS LI LI (2A/02)
MS TAN QIU HUI (2A/04)
MS LEOW CAI LING (2A/03)

Year 3

 

MS CHAI JING HUA (3A/03)
MS CHEN JIA (3A/03)
MS NG YONG LYNN (3A/04)
MS CHONG CAI YING ESTHER (3A/01)
MR LEE JING HAN (3A/02)
MR TAN YING QIAN (3A/04)
MS YEO YEN PING VALARIE (3A/03)
MS VIVIEN NG ZHI WEI (3A/01)

   
   

 

DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS (DIB)

 

 

 

Top Year 1 DIB Student

Top Year 2 DIB Student

 

MS HO XIU MIN (1A/02)  

MR MATTHEW ONG DING QIANG (2A/01)  

 

DIB Honour Roll Students

 

 

 

Year 1

 

MR BENNETT CHU XING LONG (1A/02)
MR TAN TENG ZHEN DAVID (1A/01)
MR AW WEI JIE (1A/02)
MR DANIEL CHEW YONG CHI (1A/01)
MS CHOO MAY YENG AMANDA (1A/01)
MR ER KAI KEAT (1A/02)

Year 2

 

MR CHING WEE KEAT PATRICK (2A/03)
MR ROY CHIONH (2A/03)
MS TAN XIAO QIN (2A/03)
MR NICHOLAS TEI JUN JIE (2A/01)
MR TAN ZHI HONG (2A/02)
MS SEAH HUI MIN JASME (2A/03)

   
   

  DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT WITH PSYCHOLOGY (DHRMP)

 

 

Top Year 1 DHRMP Student

Top Year 2 DHRMP Student

Top Year 3 DHRMP Student

MS YEONG HUI JIA (1A/02)

MR CHAN JUN REN (2A/02)  

MS TAN AN JIE ANDREA (3A/04)  

   

DHRMP Honour Roll Students

 

Year 1

 

MS BAY MEI DUO JESLIN (1A/02)
MS HAN PEI YUN (1A/03)
MR OH CHONG SHEN JOHNSON (1A/02)
MS NG YING YI (1A/023)
MS SHAM GENG YUN (1A/02)
MS JOCELYN THOI SI HUI (1A/01)
MS TEO PEI SEE (1A/04)
MR LEW XUN XIN (1A/04)

 

Year 2

 

MR SAM CHEE FYE (2A/03)
Ms GOH SHING CHENG BEVERLY (2A/03)
MS BELINDER KAUR D/O AMARJEET SINGH (2A/03)
MS YIM MIAO XIN JESSLYN (2A/01)
MR CHONG JUN WEI BENEDICT (2A/04)
MS TOH JIA YI (2A/01)
MR YAP WEI BENG (2A/01)

 

Year 3

 

MR PHAN ZHENG ZHI (3A/04)
MS NURIN SHARINA BINTE SHARIFF (3A/02)
MS NG SHU MIN (3A/01)
MR WAN LI KHONG (3A/01)
MS MANDY WONG SIN MUN (3A/01)
MS TAN PEI LING (3A/03)
MS ZELIA LEONG (3A/04)
MS EVI SUSANTI UI (3A/03)

 

   
   

 DIPLOMA IN TOURISM AND RESORT MANAGEMENT (DTRM)

 

 

Top Year 1 DTRM Student

Top Year 2 DTRM Student

Top Year 3 DTRM Student

MR NG YAO QING (1A/02)

MS LEE SHUHUI (2A/06)

MR KEITH KOK JIE JUN (3A/04)

 

DTRM Honour Roll Students

 

Year 1

 

MS LAM SHUE ZHEN CADENCE (1A/07)
MS CHEONG YUEN NING GERMAINE (1A/01)
MR WONG CHIE HUI (1A/01)
MR CHUA KUN LIANG (1A/07)
MS PAULINE TAN (1A/02)
MR LIEW JIA HAO (1A/04)
MR MUHAMMAD LUTFI ANIS BIN HAMDAN (1A/05)
MR WANG MINGDUO (1A/05)
MS LEE XUE ER SHERYL (1A/03)
MS TAN WEI QI (1A/06)
MR CHAN JIAN JUN (1A/01)
MR LEE GUANG HUI BENJAMIN (1A/05)
MS OH YING YING (1A/06)
MS CHEONG YUEN THENG GLADYS (1A/04)

 

Year 2

 

MR LEONG JIE JUN (2A/01)
MS TAN SIEW MEI STEPHANIE (2A/06)
MS SOO XIAO FANG (2A/03)
MS CYNTHIA GOH PEI SUAN (2A/05)
MR CHAN HONG TAI (2A/01)
MS FITRIYANI ENDI (2A/05)
MS NG SIEW XIAN (2A/02)
MS CHOO QIAN HUI (2A/04)
MR QUEK GIN KIAT NELVIN (2A/01)
MR SOH WEI SIAN (2A/01)
MS JOLENE TAN HUI WEN (2A/02)
MR SWE HAO YI (2A/03)
MS LIM QIU LI CHERIE (2A/06)

 

Year 3

 

MS ANG WEI LIN (3A/04)
MS LEE MIAO HUA (3A/01)
MS HERLINA MAKMUR (3A/01)
MR YEOH CHONG LIN TONY (3A/04)
MS TAN WEI XIAN MAY (3A/01)
MS TAN SI YING SHANNON (3A/04)
MR TAN CHUAN WEI JEFFERSON (3A/01)
MS ZHENG YINGYING (3A03)

   
   

  DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (EO)

  

 

 Top Year 1 DBA (EO) Student

 Top Year 2 DBA (EO) Student

 Top Year 3 & 4 DBA (EO)Student

 MR LOW KAR JIE RYAN (1A/01)

 MR MOHAMAD HAFEZ BIN SIDEK (2A/02)

 MS NUR AIN BINTE SUNI (3A/02)

MS YONG SIEW FUN (4A/01)


DBA (EO) Honour Roll Students

 

Year 1

 

MS WUN YOKE CHAN (1A/01)
MS TEE YEE VON (1A/01)
MR ANG MENG WEE (1A/01)
MS TAN MUI HUANG (1A/02)
MS NOORAINI BTE ARIFFIN (1A/02)
MS TAN SI YING (1A/01)

Year 2

 

MS SHARON CHONG CHUI MEE (2A/01)
MS LIEW YOW CHIN (2A/01)
MS JOSEPHINE TANG SIEW SEAH (2A/01)

Year 3

 

MR MUHAMMAD IDHAM BIN ABDUL RAHMAN (3A/02)

Year 4

 

MR ONG CHUN ENG RONNIE (4A/02)

 

     
     

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN STRATEGIC MARKETING (ASMKT)

 

 

 

Top Year 1 ASMKT Student

Top Year 2 ASMKT Student

MS CHUA PEAK YOKE (1A/01)

MS SAM PEI LIN (2A/01)

  

ASMKT Honour Roll Students

  

 


Year 1

 

MS LAU LI JUN (1A/01)
MS EONG LEE WEN (1A/01)

Year 1

 

MR NG ANG SENG (2A/01)
MS CHAN SIN MUN ADELINE (2A/01)
MR KOH ENG CHONG EDMUND (2A/01)

     
 

 

 

 

 
 

Director's Honour Roll

More Achievements>