SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School » About Biz Sch » Our Achievements » Director's Honour Roll

Director's Honour Roll List for 2011-2012 Semester 2

The following students have achieved a minimum GPA of 3.5 and are in the top 10% of the cohort in AY 2011/2012 Semester 2:

DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING (DAC)

Top Year 1 DAC Student

Top Year 2 DAC Student

Top Year 3 DAC Student

MS NEO TING LING (1B/01)

MR LEE YONG HUI (2B/01)

MR RYAN MANOO CHUGANI (3B/10)

DAC Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR ANDRE NEO AN JIE (1B/01)
MS TAN AI LING (1B/06)
MR OH BING HUI (1B/03)
MR PANG YE FUN (1B/01)
MR MCGRAW CHAN CHENG HSUN (1B/07)
MR CHIN KENT HON (1B/09)
MR WANDI (1B/07)
MS ANG SHI LIN VIVIEN (1B/04)
MS PEARLYN LIM PEI LIN (1B/09)
MS SEET RU EN (1B/09)
MR OH YONG SHENG (1B/09)
MS NG HANH ZING MAVIS (1B/08)
MS TEO RUI SHAN (1B/04)
MR JOH YI QUAN (1B/06)
MS SEE HAN NING (1B/06)
MR LEOW YI EN EVAN (1B/08)
MS CHEONG SI YIAN (1B/03)
MS NG HUI MIN (1B/01)
MS SIEW WAI LING (1B/01)

Year 2

MR DENNIS TEO BENG SIANG (2B/01)
MS LISA CHAN HAO YEE (2B/04)
MS TOH XIN NI (2B/04)
HO LUAN TEIN ALLYN (2B/03)
DIANA YEO YING YIN (2B/06)
MR ALOYSIUS THOI WEI
LIANG (2B/03)
MR SEE JIAN LONG (2B/05)
MS TAN CHING YING (2B/08)
MS AUDREY GOH WAN CHER (2B/02)
MR MAY YU JIE (2B/08)
MS LEE MEI YIN (2B/03)
MS YONG LI YI (2B/08)
MS LIM YAN NI (2B/03)
MS KRITHIKA NAIDU D/O
VARATHARAJOO NAIDU (2B/08)
MR LOW WEI MIN CLARENCE (2B/08)
MS HEI KA QIAN (2B/08)
MR TOH ZHI HONG (2B/09)
MS YEO POH WEI (2B/04)
MS MARY NG PIK WAH (2B/04)

Year 3

MS LEE MENG HUI JESSICA (3B/01)
MR KOH ZHAO JIE (3B/01)
MR JOEL LEE JUN ZHI (3B/07)
MS TEE RU YEE (3B/07)
MR TAN HUI HUANG (3B/10)
MR TAN EUGENE (3B/05)
MR TAN YONG HAO ROGER (3B/06)
MS TAN SZE MIN (3B/10)
MS GOH MIN XUE MICHELLE (3B/10)
MS TEO ZIE MING JASMINE (3B/04)
MS KU JIAHUI (3B/10)
MS YEO BEE HOON (3B/03)
MS LIN XIUHUI (3B/02)
MS SU KAIJUN (3B/09)
MS LOW LI TING AMANDA (3B/02)
MR CHARLES NATE CHOW WAH YAN (3B/10)
MS GERALDINE CHEE HWEE CHING (3B/09)
MS HO HUI MIN JOYCELYN (3B/02)
MS KOH MEI RONG (3B/06)
MS CHIN SI HUI (3B/01)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS (DIB)

Top Year 1 DIB Student

Top Year 2 DIB Student

 

MS HO XIU MIN (1B/02)

MR MATTHEW ONG DING QIANG (2B/01)

 

DIB Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS HENG CHING YING (1B/01)
MR NOOR LOIC BIN SATAR (1B/03)
MS JOCELYN TAN (1B/02)
MS CHOO MAY YENG AMANDA (1B/01)
MS MONICA NG TING YU (1B/03)
MS VANESSA ONG XUE YI (1B/03)

Year 2

MR NICHOLAS TEI JUN JIE (2B/01)
MS SEAH HUI MIN JASME (2B/03)
MR RYAN LEE WEN (2B/03)
MS GAN KUI HONG (2B/02)
MR YONG YONG ZHI (2B/01)
MR ROY CHIONH (2B/03)

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Top Year 2 DBIT (NMM) Student

Top Year 3 DBIT (EBM) Student

 

MR SIM SHI JIE (2B/13)

MR WONG JUN JIE (3B/13)

DBIT Honour Roll Students

 

 

Year 2

MS EVE HO YAN CHENG (2B/13)
MS TEO YUE QI (2B/12)
MR SIAN GOU WEI (2B/13)
MR SAADIQ MANZIR S/O SITHEEK (2B/13)
MR TAN YAN THEEN DARREN (2B/11)

Year 3

CHERYL TAN YAN TING (3B/13)
MR ONG HONG AN (3B/11)
MR LIEW YORK QUAN (3B/13)
MS LEE KUN ZI (3B/14)
MS NG JUN RU VYVYAN (3B/11)
MS HONG YING JING (3B/13)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (DBA)

Top Year 1 DBA Student

Top Year 2 DBA Student

Top Year 3 DBA Student

MR MOH SONG EN JOSEPH (1B/10)

MR YAP JUN YUAN (2B/11)

MR THIO ENG CHUAN (3B/07)

DBA Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS RAFIKAH BINTE MOHAMED HALIM (1B/09)
MR TAY WEI CONG SHAWN (1B/13)
MR FOO SHI DA (1B/13)
MR SOO HONG MING (1B/02)
MS NATHIRA D/O AHAMED SAIF (1B/01)
MR SHERWIN KWEK MING LOONG (1B/02)
MS JOAN CHUA BAO XUAN (1B/05)
MS WONG WEI FOONG (1B/01)
MR NATHANIEL VINCENT MICHELIN (1B/08)
MS LEE MIN (1B/07)
MR NG WEI JIE GLEN (1B/06)
MS LOH YA XIN (1B/10)
MS MELISSA LIM JIA YING (1B/08)
MR YEAP SHUO LEONG (1B/12)
MR GORDON FOO JIA LUN (1B/03)
MR THIO CHONG JING CYRUS (1B/13)
MS TAN YUEN HUI (1B/10)
MR CLIFFORD KEE WENG SIONG (1B/13)
MR BRYAN YEO KAIJUN (1B/07)
MS GUAN JIETING (1B/06)
MR WANG FAN (1B/08)
MR KWEK JUN HAO (1B/05)
MS LEONG JIN HUI JANICE (1B/01)
MR CHENG HONG XUAN MALCOLM (1B/01)
MS TAN HUI SI RACHEL (1B/06)

Year 2

MR KONG HAN SHI HANS (2B/06)
MS TAN KE LI (2B/12)
MS KOH JASLYN (2B/07)
MR ONG WEI CONG (2B/11)
MS YEO KAI LING (2B/10)
MR TAN LI HAO (2B/09)
MR RUSLI YANTO (2B/03)
MS LIM ZI TING ZOE (2B/13)
MS SHANNEN WONG SZE KHIM (2B/09)
MS AUDREY LEE (2B/10)
MS GOH HUI MIN (2B/13)
MS NUR SHAKINA BINTE KILLER MOHAMED (2B/08)
MS GOH EE XIN (2B/09)
MR AZMI LYE BIN ALI (2B/13)
MS CHARA NG JIA EN (2B/07)
MS BEH SHI LI (2B/06)
MS TAN YUAN TING (2B/13)
MR TAN WARREN (2B/08)
MS CHIANG SOO MIN (2B/01)
MS LEE YUAN TING AMANDA (2B/01)
MS WONG JEK KAI (2B/13)
MS CHAN JING WEN ROXANE (2B/12)
MS LIM XUE MIN AMANDA (2B/10)
MS TAY JING JIA (2B/12)
MS SITI NUR AMIRA BINTE MOHD ZAKEE (2B/04)

Year 3

MS SIRIPEN CHINSIRI (3B/08)
MR JANSEN PRASETYO (3B/03)
MS LOW YING XIU SARAH (3B/02)
MS TAN HUI QI (3B/03)
MS FOO HUI CHIAN (3B/02)
MR KOAY ZHU MING JAMES (3B/07)
MS FOONG MEI SHEE (3B/02)
MR LOH YING CONG (3B/14)
MS LIM CHIN YEANG JEANNIE (3B/01)
MR JEROME LEE JIAN WEI (3B/03)
MS CHUA KE QI (3B/02)
MR JAMES CHEANG JIA-HENG (3B/03)
MR TAN JIA HAO JIM (3B/09)
MR EDMUND TANG LEK WENG (3B/09)
MR SIM WEI KIAT ROBIN (3B/10)
MR WONG KUAN KIT GREGORY (3B/03)
MS MELISSA LUM WAN YIN (3B/13)
MS JESSIE POON YUEN TING (3B/09)
MS CHONG POH KHEE (3B/01)
MS HUANG LIDAN (3B/03)
MR DARREN ONG CHUNG LOONG (3A/03)
MS LEE QI NI (3A/03)
MR SOH GIAP HONG DANIEL (3B/02)
MS EILEEN LIM JUE QI (3B/02)
MS LIAU MIN YEE (3B/07)
MS LEE KAI YUAN (3B/14)
MS ZEE HUI LING ANNABEL (3B/12)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES (DBF)

Top Year 1 DBF Student

Top Year 2 DBF Student

Top Year 3 DBF Student

MR HO SHENG THAI EDWARD (1B/08)

MS PEARLYN WOON XI NI (2B/04)

MS JIN RUI CHIUAN (3B/04)

DBF Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR THEH KANG WEI (1B/05)
MR LIM JIA HONG (1B/07)
MR CHEW YONG SHENG JUSTIN (1B/05)
MR KOH YON MIN (1B/02)
MS RONG-RONG HU (1B/07)
MR ALOYSIUS LEE BING DE (1B/08)
MR LOH ZHIWEN (1B/04)
MR TAN CHUN LIN JARVIS (1B/06)
MR YEW CHIA LIANG (1B/08)
MS CHEO JING EN (1B/07)
MS LEE JIA WEN (1B/03)
MS CHEW YI QIAN ASTER (1B/02)
MS LAU CHIN LING (1B/05)
MR CHOW WEN YANG (1B/04)
MS MAYBELLINE LIM YI JING (1B/07)
MS CASSANDRA OOI PEI (1B/07)

Year 2

MS XING QIULIN (2B/08)
MR XI YANG (2B/08)
MR GO SER GUAN ERIC (2B/04)
MR LIM WEI HENG EDWIN (2B/05)
MR PAY WEN PAN MATTHEW (2B/08)
MS ANGELA CHEE HUI ENG (2B/06)
MS BRIGITTE ONG YU SHAN (2B/08)
MR KENNETH LIM JIA YANG (2B/06)
MS YUAN XIAO NAN (2B/04)
MR TEO MING YAO (2B/04)
MS LEE WEI LING (2B/03)
MS LAU YUN FANG (2B/02)
MS LOW KAI TING MALVINA (2B/02)
MR BRANDON ENG WEI XING (2B/02)
MR NELSON HAN KIAN TING (2B/05)
MS ONG SHI YUN ANGELA (2B/08)

Year 3

MS PECK CHIEW YEH (3B/04)
MR ALVIN CHEW WEN PING (3B/03)
MS WANG QUAN (3B/05)
MR SHIM DE JAC (3B/05)
MR TAN JUNREN (3B/04)
MS LEONG LI SHAN CLARA (3B/04)
MS DU XUE (3B/05)
MS DESIREE LIAN YI HUI (3B/02)
MR VINT LEE KOK HAO (3B/08)
MR SHI ZHENHUI (3B/06)
MS XU QIANRU (3B/07)
MR ONG KAI JIN (3B/09)
MS KHOO MEI LING (3B/04)
MS ELAINE NG XUNXUN (3B/01)
MS YOW YI PENG (3B/02)
MR CHUA WEI LIANG (3B/03)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN FINANCIAL INFORMATICS (DFI)

Top Year 1 DFI Student

Top Year 2 DFI Student

Top Year 3 DFI Student

MR BONG JUN HAO (1B/04)

MS GUO LINGLING (2B/02)

MR ISKANDAR BIN ALI (3B/01)

DFI Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS WONG LI QING (1B/02)
MR YEO CHONG HAN (1B/04)
MR LAM YING SHENG (1B/02)
MR NG JIANZHI (1B/02)
MR SUSHIL SIWRAJ MORE (1B/03)
MS LAU MEI FANG (1B/04)
MS CHONG KAI FANG (1B/02)
MR NAY MYO (1B/01)

Year 2

MR WONG CHONG HAO (2B/03)
MR MAK KIN MING DESMOND (2B/01)
MS ESTHER SIOW QING LING (2B/02)
MS LOW LEE FANG (2B/02)
MS YEE SHU TING (2B/01)
MS KWONG SHUTING (2B/04)
MR NOAH KHOO FENG YUAN (2B/04)
MR CHUA SHI HUI BENJAMIN (2B/04)

Year 3

MR LEE JING HAN (3B/02)
MS LIU JIAPING (3B/01)
MS CHONG CAI YING ESTHER (3B/01)
MS YEO YEN PING VALARIE (3B/03)
MS LEE MEI QI (3B/01)
MS SITI ARINAH BINTE MOHAMED ALI (3B/02)
MS TAN RUI WAN EDEN ALOYSIA (3B/02)
MS ADELINE LEE YEE PING (3B/04)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT WITH PSYCHOLOGY (DHRMP)

Top Year 1 DHRMP Student

Top Year 2 DHRMP Student

Top Year 3 DHRMP Student

MS TEO PEI SEE (1B/04)

MR YAP WEI BENG (2B/01)

MR WAN LI KHONG (3B/02)

DHRMP Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS KIMBERLY KOH JIA EN (1B/04)
MS TAN MEI YEE (1B/01)
MR SIAH YI RONG JASON (1B/01)
MS VIVIEN NG HUI MIN (1B/01)
MS JOCELYN THOI SI HUI (1B/01)
MR HAN WEN CHOU (1B/02)
MS SHAM GENG YUN (1B/02)

Year 2

MR CHAN JUN REN (2B/02)
MR SAM CHEE FYE (2B/03)
MS SOON WEI NI (2B/01)
MS TOH JIA YI (2B/01)
MR NASH FIQDHAR ROSLY (2B/03)
MS TAN SU-LI HILDA (2B/03)
MS POH SI LIN (2B/04)

Year 3

MS SIEK BI ZHEW (3B/02)
MS TAN AN JIE ANDREA (3B/04)
MR PHAN ZHENG ZHI (3B/04)
MS LIM XIN YING (3B/02)
MS MANDY WONG SIN MUN (3B/01)
MS NURIN SHARINA BINTE SHARIFF (3B/02)
MS TAN PEI LING (3B/03)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (EO)

 Top Y1 EDBA4(EO) Student

Top Y2 EDBA4(EO) Student

 Top Y3 EDBA4(EO) Student

 Top Y4 EDBA4(EO) Student

MR ANG MENG WEE (1B/01)

MS SHARON CHONG CHUI MEE (2B/01)

MS LAILEE BINTE LAMRI (3B/01)

MS YONG SIEW FUN (4B/01)

EDBA4(EO) Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS TAN MUI HUANG (1B/01)
MS WUN YOKE CHAN (1B/01)
MS NUR AZIEMAH BINTE JOHARI (1B/01)
MS TEE YEE VON (1B/01)
MS NOORAINI BTE ARIFFIN (1B/02)
MR TAN CHEW NING (1B/01)
MR MOHAMED NAZRI SHAH BIN ZIN (1B/01)

Year 2

MS SHARON KAUR D/O HARJEET SINGH (2B/01)
MS JOSEPHINE TANG SIEW SEAH (2B/01)
MS NUR JALILAH SUHAILI BINTE SAHLAN (2B/02)

Year 3

MS NUR AIN BINTE SUNI (3B/02)
MR MUHAMMAD IDHAM BIN ABDUL RAHMAN (3B/02)
MS SITI NUR AISYAH BINTE SANUSI (3B/01)

 

Year 4

MR ONG CHUN ENG RONNIE(4B02)
MS PEH XIAOSHAN (4B02)

       
       

ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN STRATEGIC MARKETING (ASMKT1)

 

Top Year 1 Diploma Student

 

 

MS CHUA PEAK YOKE (1B/01)

 

ASMKT1 Honour Roll Students

 

 

Year 1

MS EONG LEE WEN (1B/01)

 

 

     
     
 

Director's Honour Roll

More Achievements>