SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School » About Biz Sch » Our Achievements » Director's Honour Roll

Director's Honour Roll List for 2012-2013 Semester 2

The following students have achieved a minimum GPA of 3.5 and are in the top 10% of the cohort in AY 2012/2013 Semester 2:

DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING (DAC)

Top Year 1 DAC Student

Top Year 2 DAC Student

Top Year 3 DAC Student

MR WONG HONG QIANG (1B/03)

MR ANDRE NEO AN JIE (2B/01)

MR DENNIS TEO BENG SIANG (3B/03)

DAC Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS KONG EE LIN EILEEN (1B/03)

MS CHENG QIU WEN (1B/08)

MS YEO PEI YU JASMINE (1B/02)

MS NG SHI HUI (1B/01)

MS ELIZABETH DJAMONANG (1B/04)

MR XAVIER HO KAH MING (1B/02)

MS LEE XIAOQI (1B/03)

MR NG BO QING BENJAMIN (1B/08)

MS KOK PEI YI (1B/01)

MR GLENN FANG HONG ZHANG (1B/08)

MS LIM LAY TENG (1B/02)

MR LIM JUN PENG MARCUS (1B/05)

MS SUKHMEET KAUR D/O KALDIP SINGH (1B/10)

MR ONG HUA YANG (1B/10)

MR NEO KAI WEI TIMOTTY (1B/05)

MR NARESH S/O KUNASEGARAN (1B/05)

MS LEE XIAOJING (1B/02)

MR DARYN JOSHUA HENSON (1B/05)

MS CHIA SI MIN AMANDA (1B/07)

MR LIM YEN MING (1B/11)

Year 2

MR PANG YE FUN (2B/01)

MR OH BING HUI (2B/03)

MR JOH YI QUAN (2B/06)

MS TAN AI LING (2B/06)

MS ANG SHI LIN VIVIEN (2B/04)

MS NG HANH ZING MAVIS (2B/08)

MS GENG YUMENG (2B/08)

MS PEARLYN LIM PEI LIN (2B/09)

MS NEO RUI XIN (2B/09)

MR AARON ANG WEI JIE (2B/06)

MR NG YAO QING (2B/09)

MS NEO TING LING (2B/01)

MR LEONG JI WEI BRYAN (2B/01)

MR WANDI (2B/07)

MS CHANDRALEKHA D/O THANABALAN (2B/05)

MR GABRIEL CHUA WEI SHENG (2B/01)

MS SEET RU EN (2B/09)

MS YU XIAOYU (2B/05)

MR CHIA WEN XUAN (2B/05)


 

 

Year 3

MS TAN YIN XUAN (3B/07)

MR LEE YONG HUI (3B/01)

MS LISA CHAN HAO YEE (3B/04)

MS TAN CHING YING (3B/08)

MR SOH WEE KENG HENRY (3B/08)

MR MAY YU JIE (3B/08)

MS AUDREY GOH WAN CHER (3B/02)

MR LOW WEI MIN CLARENCE (3B/08)

MR  ALOYSIUS THOI WEI LIANG (3B/03)

MS KRITHIKA NAIDU D/O VARATHARAJOO NAIDU (3A/08)

MS HO LUAN TEIN ALLYN (3B/03)

MR FAM WEI MING (3B/03)

MS TOH XIN NI (3B/04)

MS APRIANTI (3B/06)

MS HE KA QIAN (3B/08)

MR TAN JIAN YU (3B/06)

MR HOE SI YUAN (3B/04)

MS LIM YUNBEI (3B/02)

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS INNOVATION & DESIGN (DBID)

Top Year 1 DBID Student

 

 

MR LIU ZHENDONG (1B/02)

 

 

DBID Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR NAH MING YAO AMOS (1B/02)

MS KAO HWEE LING (1B/01)

MS CHUA ZI QING KERIANN (1B/01)

MR ANDY TANG WENG CHEN (1B/02)

 

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS (DIB)

Top Year 1 DIB Student

Top Year 2 DIB Student

 Top Year 3 DIB Student

MS SUAN YECHIN (1B/01)

MS CHUA XIU FANG (2B/01)

MS CHERYL TAY HSI YING (3B/03)

DIB Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS YE JIEXI (1B/01)

MR EMMANUEL HO WEI JUN (1B/02)

MS RENECIA ANG WEI YING (1B/02)

Year 2

MR NOOR LOIC BIN SATAR (2B/03)

MR AW WEI JIE (2B/02)

MR DANIEL CHEW YONG CHI (2B/01)

MS HUNG XUE WEN ELLABELLE (2B/03)

MS MONICA NG TING YU (2B/03)

MR ER KAI KEAT (2B/02)

Year 3

MR NICHOLAS TEI JUN JIE (3B/01)

MR MATTHEW ONG DING QIANG (3B/01)

MS SEAH HUI MIN JASME (3B/03)

MR YONG YONG ZHI (3B/01)

MS ELISSA LIM YANTING (3B/02)

MS YONG LEE JIA (3B/01)

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DBIT)
(E-BUSINESS MANAGEMENT OPTION)

Top Year 2 DBIT (NMM) Student

Top Year 3 DBIT (EBM) Student

 

 

MR SIM SHI JIE (3B/13)

DBIT Honour Roll Students

 

 

 

Year 3

MS EVE HO YAN CHENG (3B/13)

MS TEO YUE QI (3B/12)

MS TAN SHU QI (3B/12)

MS TAN ZHI HUI (3B/12)

MS HUANG ZIXUAN (3B/11)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (DBA)

Top Year 1 DBA Student

Top Year 2 DBA Student

Top Year 3 DBA Student

MS SHEENA LEE (1B/09)

MS GOH YUN TIAN (2B/09)

MS GOH HUI MIN (3B/07)

DBA Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS SARAH TAN EN XUAN (1B/08)

MS NG LI PENG (1B/12)

MR AW YAO FENG (1B/04)

MR RAFFLES ANDRISON (1B/07)

MR ALVIS ANG YUAN LONG (1B/08)

MS TAY LI CHIN BERNICE (1B/02)

MR LEK CHIN HOW (1B/02)

MS LEOW HSIN NING (1B/05)

MS JOANNA CHAN PUAY YAN (1B/08)

MR LEE YEOW PENG (1B/13)

MS CHUA JIA QI (1B/13)

MR OH BING QUAN (1B/05)

MR DEXTER CHOO WEI CHEONG (1B/09)

MR HUNG DING LIANG (1B/04)

MR GAN JIAN PING (1B/09)

MS BEA JIA MIN RACHEL (1B/06)

MR SUNNY HO QUAN LENG (1B/12)

MS HANNA ONG (1B/08)

MS GERALDINE WEE (1B/13)

MR TAN JIA HUI JONATHAN (1B/11)

MR AW ZHE LIANG (1B/08)

MS LIM LI YE (1B/09)

MS RACHEL CHIA SIN YEN (1B/13)

MS CLAIRE TAN LI YING (1B/13)

MS CHO TONG XUAN (1B/01)

MS LALITA PHICHAGONAKASIT (1B/06)

Year 2

MS RAFIKAH BINTE MOHAMED HALIM (2B/09)

MS ANG WHYE LIN (2B/13)

MS LIM YENN-LYNN DESIREE (2B/12)

MR MOH SONG EN JOSEPH (2B/10)

MR FOO SHI DA (2B/13)

MS VANNYSSA ANDRISON (2B/02)

MR SHERWIN KWEK MING LOONG (2B/02)

MR THIO CHONG JING CYRUS (2B/13)

MS NICKO TEO YING YING (2B/12)

MS CHUAH WEI TING (2B/04)

MS HO YILING CHARLENE (2B/04)

MR BRYAN YEO KAIJUN (2B/07)

MR WONG WEI KANG (2B/08)

MR NG YONG YUAN ROY (2B/13)

MS LEE MIN (2B/07)

MS JOAN CHUA BAO XUAN (2B/05)

MS LIM CHU WEN (2B/04)

MS LOH YA XIN (2B/10)

MS HONG LEE CHENG AMANDA  (2B/13)

MR SOO HONG MING (2B/02)

MS TAN SHERILYN HUITING (2B/12)

MR LOKMAN BIN ABDUL GHANI (2B/05)

MS JACQUELINE CHONG GHA KHEE (2B/07)

MS NUR HIDAYAH BINTE ABDULLAH (2B/13)

Year 3

MS GOH EE XIN (3B/13)

MS CHIANG SOO MIN (3B/03)

MS LOW XIU FENG SAMANTHA (3B/11)

MR RUSLI YANTO (3B/03)

MS NUR SHAKINA BINTE KILLER MOHAMED (3B/11)

MS NUR SYAFIQAH BINTE ABDUL RAHMAN (3B/10)

MS NG PEI SHAN (3B/11)

MS TAN KE LI (3B/04)

MR YAP JUN YUAN (3B/13)

MR TAN WARREN (3B/07)

MS KOH JASLYN (3B/05)

MR SIM MENG WEE MERVIN (3B/11)

MS SHANNEN WONG SZE KHIM (3B/13)

MS AMIRA BINTE TAJUDIN (3B/10)

MR CHUA JIA WEN CHRISTOPHER (3B/07)

MS ISABELLE KANG HUI ZHEN (3B/07)

MR HARTONO (3B/06)

MS JOLENE TEY (3B/11)

MS LIM ZI TING ZOE (3B/11)

MR TAN LI HAO (3B/01)

MS PRISCA TAN WEI XUAN (3B/11)

MR ALWIN CITROEN (3B/77)

MR THAM YOU SHENG GABRIEL (3B/77)

MR HENG QI XIANG (3B/78)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES (DBF)

Top Year 1 DBF Student

Top Year 2 DBF Student

Top Year 3 DBF Student

MR JUSTIN SZE WHYE KEONG(1B/04)

MR LIM JIA HONG (2B/06)

MS BRIGITTE ONG YU SHAN (3B/08) 

DBF Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR CHIA WEI HAO (1B/08)

MS UNG ZI QING (1B/03)

MR TAN ZHI XUAN (1B/01)

MS YEW JIA MIN SERENE (1B/07)

MR LONG JUN AN (1B/01)

MS SU MYAT THAZIN (1B/08)

MS CHIA LI YEE (1B/01)

MR LEE SHAO XUAN (1B/03)

MS TEN XIAO QIN (1B/01)

MR OR MENG XUAN ALVIN (1B/05)

MR SHAIK IMRAN (1B/04)

MS ONG XUE LI (1B/06)

MS JERMAINE NATALIE (1B/08)

MR WU YUCHEN (1B/03)

MR SIN DECK JOO (1B/05)

MS GWENDOLYN GOH WEN HUI (1B/06)

Year 2

MR TAN CHUN LIN JARVIS (2B/07)

MS MAYBELLINE LIM YI JING (2B/06)

MR YEOW HUIYING (2B/05)

MR KOH YON MIN (2B/02)

MR LOH MING YANG (2B/01)

MR MOK YONG HONG JAMES (2B/07)

MR YEOW KHENG BOON (2B/01)

MR ALOYSIUS LEE BING DE (2B/08)

MR LENARD LEE TEIK ZEN (2B/05)

MR KECK HONG SWEE MARCUS (2B/05)

MS LAU CHIN LING (2B/04)

MS MICHELL CHRISTOPHER (2B/07)

MR QUEK JIAN LER (2B/01)

MS VALERIE KHOO XUE ER (2B/03)

MS ONG XIU HUI (2B/02)

Year 3

MR LIM RUI QIANG GLEN (3B/05)

MS PEARLYN WOON XI NI (3B/04)

MS LOW KAI TING MALVINA (3B/02)

MR THAM BI-REN ADRIAN (3B/07)

MR TAY QI RUI (3B/06)

MS KOH JING LING (3B/03)

MS LEE WEI LING (3B/03)

MR LIM WEI HENG EDWIN (3B/05)

MR XI YANG (3B/08)

MR EDRIC TAN ENG TONG (3B/02)

MR HO KAI FENG (3B/04)

MR GO SER GUAN ERIC (3B/04)

MR PAY WEN PAN MATTHEW (3B/08)

MR KENNETH LIM JIA YANG (3B/06)

MR HUNG QIAN YOU (3B/06)

MR JERROLD ONG JUN YUAN (3B/03)

MR TEO MING YAO (3B/04)

MS TEO KAI XIN NELLIE (3B/02)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN FINANCIAL INFORMATICS (DFI)

Top Year 1 DFI Student

Top Year 2 DFI Student

Top Year 3 DFI Student

MS LUAN MENGLIN (1B/04)

MR YEO CHONG HAN (2B/04)

MR WONG CHONG HAO (3B/01)

DFI Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS NG SHI HUI PEARLYN (1B/02)

MS CHE SHUYI (1B/02)

MS YANG ZIHUI (1B/01)

MR GUI MING HUI (1B/02)

MS NGUI FUI KIAT (1B/02) 

MS TOH YI NA YINA (1B/04)  

MR WONG  CHOUN YANG (1B/02)

MR ANTHONY KANG ZHI HAO (1B/02)

Year 2

MR LAM YING SHENG (2B/02)

MR BONG JUN HAO (2B/04)

MR LIM JING ZHI TIMOTHY (2B/04)

MR LIM DE QUAN (2B/04)

MS ANG CAI YUN CARINE (2B/01)

MS BRENDA TIAN YUE CHING (2B/04)

MR NG JIANZHI (2B/02)

MR SUSHIL SIWRAJ MORE (2B/03)

MS LAU MEI FANG (2B/04)

Year 3

MR CHUA SHI HUI BENJAMIN (3B/01)

MR LIM ZHI XIAN (3B/02)

MR MOHAMED ZULHILMI BIN SABARIMAN (3B/01)

MS DOREEN YEO LU LIN (3B/02)

MR SIM MIN JIE  (3B/04)

MS LEOW CAI LING (3B/02)

MS ALICIA LOW XIANG YU (3B/04)

MS ESTHER SIOW QING LING (3B/01)

MS GUO LINGLING (3B/01)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT WITH PSYCHOLOGY (DHRMP)

Top Year 1 DHRMP Student

Top Year 2 DHRMP Student

Top Year 3 DHRMP Student

MS YONG JOEY (1B/03)

MS BAY MEI DUO JESLIN (2B/02)

MS KOH KE XIN (3B/01)

DHRMP Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR TOH JUN HAO NIGEL (1B/02)

MS CHERMIN TAN JIA MIN (1B/03)

MR EUGENE KOH YEW GENG (1B/03)

MR LIM YUCHENG EAGAN (1B/02)

MS LEOW CHIA EE (1B/04)

MS NG HUI LIN MERILYN (1B/02)

MS CAU PEARLSI (1B/03)

Year 2

MS VIVIEN NG HUI MIN (2B/01)

MR AMRAAN GANI BIN MUSA BAKAR (2B/04)

MS JOCELYN THOI SI HUI (2B/01)

MS TAN JADE YIN (2B/03)

MS HAN PEI YUN (2B/03)

MS WONG JIN YI DEBORAH (2B/02)

MR RANDY ANG WEI WU (2B/01)

MS YEONG HUI JIA (2B/02)

Year 3

MR CHONG JUN WEI BENEDICT (3B/04)

MS SOON WEI NI (3A/01)

MR YAP WEI BENG (3B/01)

MR NASH FIQDHAR ROSLY (3B/03)

MS QUAH TIAN HUI IVY (3B/04)

MS SIM YAN SAN (3B/01)

MR SAM CHEE FYE (3B/03)

MS POH SI LIN (3B/04)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN TOURISM AND RESORT MANAGEMENT (DTRM)

Top Year 1 DTRM Student

Top Year 2 DTRM Student

Top Year 3 DTRM Student

MS TAN WEI XI ROSHELLE (1B/05)

MS KONG LEYI GERVINA (2B/03)

MR LEONG JIE JUN (3A/01)

DTRM Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS BERNICE LAU KAI QING (1B/03)

MS HO KAH WAI (1B/06)

MS CHAN JIA WEN (1B/04)

MS BAY JUN YU BERNICE (1B/07)

MR CHUA CHUN HUI JERROLD (1B/07)

MS NUR SYAFIQAH BINTE ZAINAL (1B/06)

MR TAN YAN BIN KELVIN (1B/07)

MS LIM MEI MEI (1B/06)

MS LEE LI JUN CHERYL (1B/05)

MS NG YOU NI EUNICE (1B/07)



Year 2

MS TAN WEI QI (2B/06)

MS KOH SOK KHING (2B/03)

MS OH YING YING (2B/06)

MS CLAIRE-MARIE TUPAZ (2B/07)

MR WONG CHIE HUI (2B/01)

MR MUHAMMAD LUTFI ANIS BIN HAMDAN (2B/05)

MS LEE XUE ER SHERYL (2B/03)

MS LAM SHUE ZHEN CADENCE (2B/07)

MS WENG WAN YING (2B/03)

MS JOLENE LEE YI HIANG (2B/03)

MS LEE JERRLYN (2B/04)

MR CHONG JUNWEI (2B/06)

MR LIEW JIA HAO (2B/04)

Year 3

MR QUEK GIN KIAT NELVIN (3A/01)

MS TAN CHUAN FENG JENNICA (3A/03)

MS TAN WAN LIN STEFFI (3A/02)

MS LEE HONG JIN CHERILYN (3A/03)

MS PRISCILLA CHAY YUN SING (3A/02)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (EO)

 Top Y1 EDBA4(EO) Student

Top Y2 EDBA4(EO) Student

 Top Y3 EDBA4(EO) Student

 Top Y4 EDBA4(EO) Student

 

MS WUN YOKE CHAN (2B/01)

MS SHARON CHONG CHUI MEE (3B/01)

MS NUR AIN BINTE SUNI (4B/02)

EDBA4(EO) Honour Roll Students

 

 

Year 2

MR MOHAMED NAZRI SHAH BIN ZIN (2B/01)

MR ANG MENG WEE (2B/01)

MS CHUA AI CHOO MAUREEN (2B/01)

MS NUR AMIRA BINTE MOHAMED HANAFFI (2B/01)

MS TEE YEE VON (2B/01)

Year 3

MS CHUA SAI LAN (3B/01)

MS JOSEPHINE TANG 

SIEW SEAH (3B/0A)                 

MR MOHAMED HAFEZ BIN SIDEK (3B/02)


 

Year 4

MR JAYARAJ S/O BALA KRISHNAN (4B/01)
MS LAILEE BINTE LAMRI (4B/01)

       
       

ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN STRATEGIC MARKETING (ASMK)

Top Year 1 ASMK Student 


 

 MS LEE CAI WEI (1B/01)


 

ASMK Honour Roll Students

 Year 1

 MR FONG JEK HOWE (1B/01)


 

 

     
     
 

Director's Honour Roll

More Achievements>