SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School » About Biz Sch » Our Achievements » Director's Honour Roll

Director's Honour Roll List for 2013-2014 Semester 1

 

The following students have achieved a minimum GPA of 3.5 and are in the top 10% of the cohort in AY 2013/2014 Semester 1:

DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING (DAC)

Top Year 1 DAC Student

Top Year 2 DAC Student

Top Year 3 DAC Student

MR TAN WEI JIE (1A/09)

MS GUAN SIN YI(2A/01)

MR JOH YI QUAN (3A/04)

DAC Honour Roll Students

Year 1

 

MR TAY WEI JIE NICHOLAS(1A/08)
MS FELICIA SIA WAN JUN(1A/02)
MR TAN WEI ZHONG(1A/11)
MS REGINE TEO YI XUAN(1A/10)
MS CINDY CHANG ZHING RUEY(1A/02)
MS YEO SHU QI(1A/09)
MR LIM SIN YONG DERICK(1A/06)
MS KIMBERLY LIM MAN TING(1A/06)
MR PHILBERT LIM SIN PING(1A/05)
MS LEE XIN WEI RISA(1A/09)
MS KELLY KOK JIA YING(1A/07)
MS PEH JIA QI(1A/03)
MR TOH YANG ZHAO(1A/06)
MR DYLAN FRANCIS ODERO ANGELES(1A/08)
MS NG LAY GUAT(1A/02)
MS LOO ZHI XIN(1A/11)
MR PHAN WILBER(1A/01)
MS KO WEI LING PRISCILLA(1A/08)
MS GARCIA MARIE ANTONETTEABRIL(1A/07)
MR TAN KAI XIAN(1A/06)
MS WONG SHI YING(1A/10)
MS CHANG JIAYI CHERIE(1A/03)

 

 

 

Year 2

 

MS LEE XIAOQI(2A/03)
MR LIM JUN PENG MARCUS(2A/05)
MS YEO PEI YU JASMINE(2A/02)
MS LIM LAY TENG(2A/02)
MR XAVIER HO KAH MING(2A/02)
MR GOH JUN JIE(2A/02)
MS KONG EE LIN EILEEN(2A/03)
MS LIN YANMEI(2A/08)
MR NEO KAI WEI TIMOTTY(2A/05)
MS YIP WEN HUI(2A/01)
MR NG BO QING BENJAMIN(2A/08)
MS CHEO EVE LYN(2A/04)
MS TAN XIN YI JULIANA(2A/05)
MS LEE XIAOJING(2A/02)
MS YU QI FANG(2A/11)
MR GLENN FANG HONG ZHANG(2A/08)
MR ONG HUA YANG(2A/10)
MS WONG XIN HUI(2A/10)
MR WONG HONG QIANG(2A/03)
MS ELIZABETH DJAMONANG(2A/04)
MR MATTHIAS TAN JIAN LIANG(2A/06)


 

 


 

 

 

Year 3

MR ANDRE NEO AN JIE(3A/04)
MR NG YAO QING(3A/08)
MS PEARLYN LIM PEI LIN(3A/08)
MR WANDI(3A/07)
MS TAN AI LING(3A/04)
MR PANG YE FUN(3A/04)
MR CHOY JIE LUN (3A/07)
MR LEOW YI EN EVAN(3A/09)
MR DARREN NG WEE BOON(3A/04)
MR ONG XIN WEN(3A/02)
MS SEE HAN NING(3A/02)
MS CHONG YUEN XIN(3A/05)
MS KAU ZU ER(3A/07)
MR SIVA(3A/07)
MS JODIE PEK SUAK TING(3A/05)
MS GENG YUMENG(3A/09)
MS LIM YI SHEN(3A/08)
MR OH BING HUI(3A/02)
MR DANNY ALEXANDER(3A/08)
MR OH YONG SHENG(3A/08)
MS SEET RU EN(3A/08)
MR EDMOND YEO SHENG YONG(3A/07)

 

 

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS INNOVATION & DESIGN (DBID)

Top Year 1 DBID Student

Top Year 2 DBID Student

 

 

           MS EMILY MARIA LOUISA PERMANA(1A/01)

MR TAN ZHI RONG (2A/02)

 

DBID Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR MUHAMMAD SYAHIRAN BIN ABDUL JAMAL(1A/01)
MS CINDY(1A/02)
MS ATIKAH BINTE ZAINUDDIN(1A/02)

 

Year 2

MR NAH MING YAO AMOS(2A/02)
MS VIVIAN ANG HUI MIN(2A/01)
MS CHUA ZI QING KERIANN(2A/01)
MR LIU ZHENDONG(2A/02)

 

 

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS (DIB)

Top Year 1 DIB Student

Top Year 2 DIB Student

 Top Year 3 DIB Student

MR FOO CHI FA (1A/01)

MS SUAN YECHIN (2A/01)

MR NOOR LOIC BIN SATAR (3A/03)

DIB Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS VANESSA TAN SHI YING(1A/02)
MR LEW KEE SIONG LIONEL(1A/02)
MS NG WEI TING(1A/02)

 

Year 2

MS HEAP TING TING(2A/01)
MS YE JIEXI(2A/01)
MR ESMOND TAN KWAN MING(2A/01)
MS PHEE XIN HUI(2A/02)
MS EUNICE LIM SI LING(2A/02)

 

Year 3

MS CHUA XIU FANG(3A/01)
MS HENG CHING YING(3A/01)
MS CARMEN LEONG JIA MIN(3A/01)
MS HUNG XUE WEN ELLABELLE(3A/03)
MR CHING WEN QI CLEAVE(3A/03)

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (DBA)

Top Year 1 DBA Student

Top Year 2 DBA Student

Top Year 3 DBA Student

MR SEE CHI KIAT (1A/02)

MS SHEENA LEE (2A/09)

MS LIM CHU WEN (3A/07)

DBA Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR LOA KOK PIN (1A/05)
MS LAURA ANNE LAU SOONG LENG (1A/08)
MS TAN SI YU(1A/14)
MS TEO SHU TING(1A/08)
MR CHUA JETT YONG(1A/12)
MS TAY JIA HUI(1A/12)
MS AIN ASHIQIN BINTE OMAR(1A/04)
MS TAY HWEE LING(1A/02)
MS LIM KAR YEE PAMELA(1A/13)
MS VIROSHINI D/O K VISVANATHAN(1A/07)
MS TAN JIA YU(1A/04)
MS YAP YUE LING DEBORAH(1A/11)
MS TAN YAN ER(1A/10)
MR QUEK TENG TZE DAMIAN(1A/11)
MS CHUI ZENIE(1A/11)
MS ONG SHI MIN BRENDA(1A/09)
MS NURUL KHAIRINA BINTE ABDUL KADIR(1A/03)
MR LIAW ZI YANG(1A/04)
MR QIN NAN(1A/09)
MR LIM CHIN HIEN EDWIN(1A/11)
MS LIM JING TING PATRICIA(1A/14)
MS LOH ZI YAN(1A/14)
MR PANG CHEN HOOI(1A/01)
MR TEOH CHEE HAO(1A/01)
MR WANG YUSONG(1A/01)
MR LEE KAH HOE(1A/08)
MS CHUA PAULINE(1A/05)
MR ONG ZONG REN(1A/04)
MS SIM SHI RONG(1A/07)

 

Year 2

MS TAY LI CHIN BERNICE(2A/02)
MS LEOW HSIN NING(2A/05)
MS NG LI PENG(2A/12)
MR RAFFLES ANDRISON(2A/07)
MS JASMINE LEE JING PING(2A/11)
MR OH BING QUAN(2A/05)
MS HANNA ONG(2A/08)
MR TAN JIA HUI JONATHAN(2A/11)
MS LIM HUI WEN(2A/04)
MR LEE YEOW PENG(2A/13)
MS SIM HWEE TENG(2A/08)
MS SARAH TAN EN XUAN(2A/08)
MS CHENG DAN YING(2A/08)
MR DARYL WUI YEW(2A/05)
MS SHANDY LIM CHIN ERN(2A/08)
MR TAN CHOON WEE LARRY(2A/04)
MR LEK CHIN HOW(2A/02)
MS CHOO WEI TING(2A/02)
MS CHERILYN NG TZE JING(2A/13)
MS TER KAY SIN(2A/09)
MS CINDY NG XIN YI(2A/09)
MS JOANNA CHAN PUAY YAN(2A/08)
MS LALITA PHICHAGONAKASIT(2A/06)
MS ANG PEI SHAN(2A/10)
MR ONG WEI HAO CAVIER(2A/01)
MR DEXTER CHOO WEI CHEONG(2A/09)

 

Year 3

MS GOH YUN TIAN(3A/78)
MS RAFIKAH BINTE MOHAMED HALIM(3A/11)
MR CHRISTOPHER LEE SUSANTO(3A/07)
MS LOH YA XIN(3A/13)
MR TAY WEI CONG SHAWN(3A/03)
MR SOO HONG MING(3A/09)
MS CHERYL ANNE LIM(3A/11)
MS TAN SHERILYN HUITING(3A/03)
MS ANG WHYE LIN(3A/03)
MR WONG WEI KANG(3A/02)
MR FOO SHI DA(3A/03)
MS WONG PING FANG(3A/12)
MR BRYAN YEO KAIJUN(3A/05)
MS ONG LI YAN(3A/07)
MR TAN YAN ZHI ZECHERY(3A/11)
MS GOH HWEE YING KAREN(3A/07)
MS TAN YUEN HUI(3A/13)
MS NUR AMALINA BINTE SULAIMI(3A/09)
MS VANNYSSA ANDRISON(3A/01)
MS LEE MIN(3A/09)
MR MOH SONG EE JOSEPH(3A/06)
MR SHERWIN KWEK MING LOONG(3A/04)
MS CHUA WEI LI VERONICA(3A/06)
MS LIM YENN-LYNN DESIREE(3A/03)
MR CHENG HONG XUAN MALCOLM(3A/12)

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES (DBKF)

Top Year 1 DBKF Student

Top Year 2 DBKF Student

Top Year 3 DBKF Student

MR JUSTIN NEO JUE BO(1A/05)

MR CHIA WEI HAO (2A/08)

MR LIM JIA HONG (3A/06) 

DBF Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS LISA WONG LYE YEE(1A/07)
MS REBEKAH TAY EN QI(1A/08)
MR LI LINFEI(1A/03)
MS TOH XI EN(1A/01)
MS TAN MING SIEW(1A/08)
MS ONG JING YI(1A/04)
MR PUAH SHU ANG(1A/03)
MS THEAN JIA MIN(1A/08)
MR LUI KANG WEI(1A/07)
MR TAN SHI WEI(1A/07)
MR ONG JING JIE(1A/08)
MR GOH PECK CHING LESTER(1A/01)
MS FOO LI WEN(1A/03)
MR TEO ZHI WEI(1A/07)
MS NUR FATIN BINTE ABU BAKAR(1A/01)

 

 

Year 2

MS YEW JIA MIN SERENE(2A/08)
MS LAUREN LAU LU TING(2A/06)
MR GOH TOCK FATT JERIC(2A/01)
MR LIM JIA ZHENG TERENCE(2A/05)
MS SHARON QUEK PEI SHAN(2A/02)
MS SU MYAT THAZIN(2A/06)
MR WU YUCHEN (2A/06)
MR LEE SHAO XUAN(2A/08)
MR LIM JUN YONG(2A/04)
MS LIM JIN YIN(2A/08)
MR JUSTIN SZE WHYE KEONG(2A/03)
MS JOSLYN TEO RUI MING(2A/07)
MR WONG JUN YING DOMINIC(2A/01)
MR KISHAN KUMAR S/O THAMILCHELVAN(2A/04)
MR OR MENG XUAN ALVIN(2A/02)
MR LEONG ZHEN HONG(2A/03)

 

Year 3

MR LENARD LEE TEIK ZEN(3A/06)
MR THEH KANG WEI(3A/04)
MR TAN CHUN LIN JARVIS(3A/07)
MR ALOYSIUS LEE BING DE(3A/08)
MS HON CHEE YEN(3A/02)
MR HO SHENG THAI EDWARD (3A/08)
MR KOH YON MIN(3A/02)
MS YEOW HUIYING(3A/05)
MS ONG XIU HUI(3A/02)
MR TAN YUNG JIA DONAVON(3A/02)
MR YEOW KHENG BOON(3A/01)
MS MAYBELLINE LIM YI JING(3A/06)
MS CHEO JING EN(3A/06)
MS CHARMAINE TAN SI YING(3A/02)

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN FINANCIAL INFORMATICS (DFI)

Top Year 1 DFI Student

Top Year 2 DFI Student

Top Year 3 DFI Student

MR THUM JIA JIN BRYAN (1A/01)

MS YANG ZIHUI (2A/01)

MR LAM YING SHENG (3A/02)

DFI Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR LAI WEN WEI GERSHWIN(1A/02)
MR LEWIS HUANG KAIZHEN(1A/04)
MR TAN YIN(1A/02)
MR ARAVINDH S/O NARANASAMY(1A/01)
MR GOH JIAN WEI ALAN(1A/03)
MR TEO KIAT WEE JARED(1A/02)
MS LEE SOOYEON(1A/01)
MR GOH KIA HIAN(1A/02)

 

Year 2

MR WONG CHOUN YANG(2A/02)
MR GUI MING HUI(2A/02)
MR ZHANG YANXIN(2A/04)
MS CHE SHUYI(2A/04)
MR BHATI YASH(2A/01)
MS TOH YI NA YINA(2A/04)
MR CHUA YAO HUI(2A/02)
MR CHAN WEI KEONG ALESTER(2A/03)

 

 

Year 3

MR BONG JUN HAO(3A/04)
MS LAU MEI FANG(3A/04)
MR NG JIANZHI(3A/02)
MR YEO CHONG HAN(3A/04)
MS EOU WEI LIN KELLY(3A/01)
MS WONG LI QING(3A/02)
MS LIANG MENGFEI(3A/03)
MS LIM XIN YUAN(3A/01)

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT WITH PSYCHOLOGY (DHRMP)

Top Year 1 DHRMP Student

Top Year 2 DHRMP Student

Top Year 3 DHRMP Student

MS ANG YU JIE (1A/01)

MS GERALDINE GAN (2A/01)

MR RANDY ANG WEI WU (3A/01)

DHRMP Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR WESLEY FOO SHIH CHIN(1A/01)
MS ONG HUI LIN LYNNE(1A/03)
MS HO YU YAN(1A/03)
MS EUNICE LOH LIYING(1A/02)
MR LIM WEI YONG(1A/02)
MR JUSTIN TEOH TZE HOW(1A/02)
MS CHAI XIN YEE(1A/01)
MR MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ BIN ISMUNI(1A/02)

 

Year 2

MS ONG SHU QING(2A/03)
MR MOHAMMAD HAIKAL BIN MOHAMMAD FAUZI CHEONG(2A/03)
MS WONG LI MIN ISABEL(2A/02)
MR BAY JO-EL(2A/03)
MS CHOO E-JING(2A/04)
MS CHAU PEARLSI(2A/03)
MS NICOLE LAI(2A/01)

 

Year 3

MS BAY MEI DUO JESLIN(3A/02)
MS VIVIEN NG HUI MIN(3A/01)
MS JOCELYN THOI SI HUI(3A/02)
MS TAY WEI LI EUNICE(3A/02)
MR SIAH YI RONG JASON(3A/01)
MS CHIAM YI LIN(3A/01)

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN TOURISM AND RESORT MANAGEMENT (DTRM)

Top Year 1 DTRM Student

Top Year 2 DTRM Student

Top Year 3 DTRM Student

MS GAYATHIRI D/O SIVARAJ (1A/05)

MS GOH HAN LIN ANGELINE (2A/05)

MS JOLENE LEE YI HIANG  (3A/06)

DTRM Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR KOH REN WEI(1A/01)
MS CHUA WAN NI(1A/04)
MR JEREMY NG KAI LUN(1A/01)
MS DENISE LIM JIE HUI(1A/03)
MR LEE WEI AN ALOYSIUS(1A/05)
MS LEE PEI XUAN(1A/01)
MS THNG JING YEE(1A/02)
MS RENA SHAFIQAH BINTE ROSMADI(1A/07)

 



 

Year 2

MS TAN WEI XI ROSHELLE(2A/05)
MS LEE LI JUN CHERYL(2A/05)
MS LOW ZHI QING(2A/06)
MS GOH SZE MIN GENEVIEVE(2A/02)
MR DANNY NG TECK CHIN(2A/02)
MS JOYCE ONG SI MIN(2A/06)
MS MAH SHI HUI(2A/05)
MS BERNICE LAU KAI QING(2A/03)
MS BAY JUN YU BERNICE(2A/07)
MS LIM MEI MEI(2A/06)
MS HO KAH WAI(2A/06)
MS CHIA WEI YU GELIEN(2A/03)

 

Year 3
MS CLAIRE-MARIE TUPAZ(3A/07)
MR LIM HONG WEI(3A/07)
MS TEO TZE YE(3A/07)
MS OH YING YING(3A/06)
MS YEW MAY JUNE JOEY(3A/06)

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (EO)

 Top Y1 EDBA4(EO) Student

Top Y2 EDBA4(EO) Student

 Top Y3 EDBA4(EO) Student

 Top Y4 EDBA4(EO) Student

 

 

MS WUN YOKE CHAN (3A/01)

MR LIN HUIYI (4A/01)

EDBA4(EO) Honour Roll Students

 

 

 

 

Year 3

MR ANG MENG WEE(3A/01)
MR CHOO CHOON HUAT(3A/01)
MS AGNES LIM MAY YEN(3A/02)

 


 

 

Year 4

MS LIEW YOW CHIN(4A/01)
MS SHARON CHONG CHUI MEE(3A/01)
MS CHUA SAI LAN(3A/01)

 

 

       
       

ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN STRATEGIC MARKETING (ASMK)

Top Year 1 ASMK Student 

 

 

 

MS TAN PUAY CHIN (2A/01)
 

 

 

ASMK Honour Roll Students

 Year 1

MS LEE CAI WEI(2A/01)
MS KELLY FU SU YIN(2A/01)

 

 

 

 

     
     
 

Director's Honour Roll

More Achievements>