SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School » About Biz Sch » Our Achievements » Director's Honour Roll

Director's Honour Roll List for 2013-2014 Semester 2

 

The following students have achieved a minimum GPA of 3.5 and are in the top 10% of the cohort in AY 2013/2014 Semester 2:

DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING (DAC)

Top Year 1 DAC Student

Top Year 2 DAC Student

Top Year 3 DAC Student

MR TAN WEI JIE (1B/09)

MR WONG HONG QIANG (2B/03)

MR ANDRE NEO AN JIE (3B/04)

DAC Honour Roll Students

Year 1

 

MS REGINE TEO YI XUAN(1B/10)
MR PHILBERT LIM SIN PING(1B/05)
MR DYLAN FRANCIS ODERO ANGELES(1B/08)
MS LEE XIN WEI RISA(1B/09)
MR LIM SIN YONG DERICK(1B/06)
MR ABDUL FATTAH SALLEH(1B/07)
MS PEH JIA QI(1B/03)
MS JANELLE LIM ZHI JIA(1B/10)
MS KELLY KOK JIA YING(1B/07)
MR CHONG CHIN HUI JASON(1B/07)
MR ZULFADHLI BIN ABDUL KADER(1B/05)
MR PHAN WILBER(1B/01)
MS CINDY CHANG ZHING RUEY(1B/02)
MS JENNY YANG(1B/10)
MR JACKEE POI GUAN WEI(1B/05)
MS JOYCE ONG YI PING(1B/11)
MR TAN WEI ZHONG(1B/11)
MS SIENG HUI SHAN(1B/03)
MR SUA XIU CHENG JONATHAN(1B/07)
MR KENNETH SIM JUN HUI(1B/05)
MS LOO ZHI XIN(1B/11)

 

 

 

Year 2

 

MS ELIZABETH DJAMONANG(2B/04)
MR XAVIER HO KAH MING(2B/02)
MS LEE XIAOQI(2B/03)
MS LIM LAY TENG(2B/02)
MR NG BO QING BENJAMIN(2B/08)
MR LIM JUN PENG MARCUS(2B/05)
MS GUAN SIN YI(2B/02)
MR GOH JUN JIE(2B/02)
MS CHUA ZI XIANG(2B/10)
MR TING GUAN HENG(2B/08)
MS TAN XIN YI JULIANA(2B/05)
MS KOH HAN RU(2B/09)
MS SIM PEI XUAN(2B/10)
MS LEE XIAOJING(2B/02)
MS LIN YANMEI(2B/08)
MS TAN QIU MIN(2B/05)
MR ZHOU LIANJIE(2B/09)
MS KONG EE LIN EILEEN(2B/03)
MS YEO PEI YU JASMINE(2B/02)
MR SAMUEL CHAN JUNJIE(2B/04)
MS GOH WAN XIN(2B/10)

 


 

 


 

 

 

Year 3

MR PANG YE FUN(3B/04)
MR JOH YI QUAN(3B/04)
MS TAN AI LING(3B/04)
MR LEOW YI EN EVAN(3B/09)
MS NG XIAN WEN(3B/06)
MS NEO TING LING(3B/05)
MR NG YAO QING(3B/08)
MR OH BING HUI(3A/02)
MR CHAN KA TSUN(3B/02)
MR TEO TIAN CHENG(3B/03)
MS KRISCILLIA KANG HUI PING(3B/03)
MS NATALIE GOH XIN YI(3B/03)
MS PEARLYN LIM PEI LIN(3B/08)
MR MCGRAW CHAN CHENG HSUN(3B/04)
MR GABRIEL CHUA WEI SHENG(3B/04)
MS NG HANH ZING MAVIS(3B/09)
MS YEO SHU SHAN(3B/03)
MR CHOY CHI CHUNG(3B/03)
MR LIM YU HENG LENZ(3B/02)

 

 

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS INNOVATION & DESIGN (DBID)

Top Year 1 DBID Student

Top Year 2 DBID Student

 

 

           MR MUHAMMAD SYAHIRAN BIN ABDUL JAMAL (1B/01)

MR TAN ZHI RONG (2B/02)

 

DBID Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS JOCELYN TAN HUI LIN(1B/01)
MS CINDY(1B/02)
MS LEE JIALIN KRISTAL(1B/01)

 

Year 2

MS CHUA ZI QING KERIANN(2B/01)
MR LIU ZHENDONG(2B/02)
MR LIM HUI EN(2B/01)
MR NAH MING YAO AMOS(2B/02)

 

 

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS (DIB)

Top Year 1 DIB Student

Top Year 2 DIB Student

 Top Year 3 DIB Student

MR FOO CHI FA (1B/01)

MR EMMANUEL HO WEI JUN (2B/02)

MR NOOR LOIC BIN SATAR (3B/03)

DIB Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS TONG DE FANG(1B/02)
MR LEW KEE SIONG LIONEL(1B/02)
MS JASMINE LIE(1B/02)

 

Year 2

MS SUAN YECHIN(2B/01)
MS HEAP TING TING(2B/01)
MR ESMOND TAN KWAN MING(2B/01)

 

 

Year 3

MS CHUA XIU FANG(3B/01)
MS HO XIU MIN(3B/02)
MS MONICA NG TING YU(3B/03)
MS HUNG XUE WEN ELLABELLE(3B/03)
MS CHLOE CHEN XUEYI(3B/02)
MR WIDIYANTO(3B/01)

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (EVENING ONLY)

 Top Year 3 EDBA4 Student

Top Year 4 EDBA4 Student

 

MS WUN YOKE CHAN(3B/01)

MS NUR JALILAH SUHAILI BINTE SAHLAN(4B/02)

 

DIB Honour Roll Students

Year 3

MR ANG MENG WEE(3B/01)
MS CHUA AI CHOO MAUREEN(3B/01)
MR MOHAMED NAZRI SHAH BIN ZIN(3B/01)
MS NUR AMIRA BINTE MOHAMED HANAFFI(3B/01) 

 

Year 4

MS JOSEPHINE TANG SIEW SEAH(4B/01)
MS LIEW YOW CHIN(4B/01)
MS CHIA WOANTING(4B/02)

 

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (DBA)

Top Year 1 DBA Student

Top Year 2 DBA Student

Top Year 3 DBA Student

MR PANG CHEN HOOI (1B/01)

MS SHEENA LEE (2B/09)

MS RAFIKAH BINTE MOHAMED HALIM(3B/12)

DBA Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR TEOH CHEE HAO (1B/01)
MS XIE SHIYING(1B/06)
MS LIM JING TING PATRICIA (1B/14)
MR QUEK TENG TZE DAMIAN(1B/11)
MR LOA KOK PIN(1B/05)
MS TAY JIA HUI(1B/12)
MS LOH ZHI YAN(1B/01)
MS PAR GIN LOO CRESENCIO(1B/06)
MS LAURA ANNE LAU SOONG LENG(1B/08)
MS SIM SHI RONG(1B/07)
MR ARIF SAPUTRA HADINATA HA(1B/01)
MS TAN YAN ER(1B/10)
MS TAY HWEE LING(1B/02)
MR CHUA JETT YONG(1B/12)
MR JEDAIAH JOEL CHEN ZHIRONG(1B/09)
MR WANG YUSONG(1B/01)
MS TAY KAI LING(1B/02)
MS TAN JIA YU(1B/04)
MS ZAHIDAH BINTE JABIR HUSEIN(1B/10)
MS ONG BEE LIN(1B/09)
MR ARASH SHAH HOSSEINI(1B/09)
MS YEN YUEH TING(1B/14)
MS TAN SI YU (1B/14)
MR HENG CHUN KAI(1B/01)
MS AIN ASHIQIN BINTE OMAR(1B/04)
MS CHIA LI LIN REBECCA(1B/01)
MR SEE CHI KIAT(1B/02)
MR LEE KAH HOE(1B/08)

 

Year 2

MS SANDRA NG MEI WEN(2B/09)
MS JULIANNA YAP JU LI(2B/01)
MS TAN SZE YING JACELYN(2B/12)
MR LEE EE HONG(2B/12)
MS CHENG DAN YING(2B/08)
MS HANNA ONG(2B/08)
MS NG SIEW MIN ZOEY(2B/04)
MR TAN ZHAO RUEN(2B/08)
MS SHANDY LIM CHIN ERN(2B/08)
MS LEOW HSIN NING(2B/05)
MS CHERILYN NG TZE JING(2B/13)
MS JASMINE LEE JING PING(2B/11)
MS GERALDINE WEE(2B/13)
MR MAHATHIR MUHAMMAD SHAH BIN SHAIK FAREED(2B/05)
MR TAN JIA JIAN JOEVYN(2B/07)
MS LEE XIN HUI(2B/11)
MS CHUA JIA QI(2B/13)
MS LAU YU WEI AUDREY(2B/07)
MS RACHEL CHIA SIN YEN(2B/13)
MR SUNNY HO QUAN LENG(2B/12)
MR LOW SOON HUAT(2B/05)
MS ANNABEL TOH PECK HIANG(2B/10)
MS NG LI PENG(2B/12)
MR RAFFLES ANDRISON(2B/07)
MS TAY LI CHIN BERNICE(2B/02)

 

Year 3

MS TAN SHERILYN HUITING(3B/04)
MS LOH YA XIN(3B/08)
MS GOH YUN TIAN(3B/78)
MS TAN YUEN HUI(3B/08)
MR WONG WEI KANG(3B/11)
MS LIM YENN-LYNN DESIREE(3B/11)
MS VANNYSSA ANDRISON(3B/05)
MR NATHANIEL VINCENT MICHELIN(3B/04)
MS LOW CHAY SEOK KAREN(3B/77)
MR SHERWIN KWEK MING LOONG(3B/01)
MS GOH HWEE YING KAREN(3B/11)
MR BRYAN YEO KAIJUN(3B/01)
MS LEE MIN(3B/10)
MS JACQUELINE CHONG GHA KHEE(3B/03)
MS WONG PING FANG(3B/08)
MR KHAIRIL AMIR BIN RASHID(3B/11)
MS PHANG IVANA PRADANA(3B/07)
MS KATHLEEN KOH KAI XIN(3B/04)
MS ALISON CHEONG PEI LUN(3B/78)
MS LIN JIAYAN(3B/78)
MS KOW HWEI ERN KIMBERLEY(3B/77)
MS ONG JIA HUI ANGELINE(3B/78)
MR NG WEI EN(3B/78)
MR CHRISTOPHER LEE SUSANTO(3B/11)

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN TOURISM AND RESORT MANAGEMENT (DTRM)

Top Year 1 DTRM Student

Top Year 2 DTRM Student

Top Year 3 DTRM Student

MS LEE PEI XUAN (1B/01)

MS TAN WEI XI ROSHELLE (2B/05)

MS LEE XUE ER SHERYL  (3A/03)

DTRM Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR NG TIAN YI(1B/05)
MS RIANA ONG WEN HUI(1B/01)
MS TAN PEI YI(1B/04)
MS JOSEPHINE ADRIANA PRASETYA(1B/07)
MR KOH REN WEI(1B/01)
MS DENISE LIM JIE HUI(1B/03)
MS RENA SHAFIQAH BINTE ROSMADI(1B/07)
MS TAY WAN YEE MELISSA(1B/06)
MR CHEONG KAI JIE(1B/02)
MS LIM ZHI WEI SHERVEL(1B/06)
MR SEAN NG WEI XIAN(1B/05)
MS NG TING JUN(1B/07)

 

 

 

 



 

Year 2

MS GOH HAN LIN ANGELINE(2B/05)
MS MAH SHI HUI(2B/05)
MS BAY JUN YU BERNICE(2B/07)
MS BERNICE LAU KAI QING(2B/03)
MR CHUA CHUN HUI JERROLD(2B/07)
MS JOYCE ONG SI MIN(2B/06)
MS LEE LI JUN CHERYL(2B/05)
MS NG YOU NI EUNICE(2B/07)
MS KIMBERLEY KNG XIAO YUAN(2B/05)
MS LOW ZHI QING(2B/06)
MS CHRISTINE YANG LUNYAN(2B/03)
MS GOH SZE MIN GENEVIEVE(2B/02)

 

Year 3
MR WONG CHIE HUI(3A/01)
MS LEE JERRLYN(3A/04)
MS ROBIA SEET(3A/04)
MS LAM SHUE ZHEN CADENCE(3A/01)
MS KOH SOK KHING(3A/03)
MS KONG LEYI GERVINA(3A/03)
MR LEOW JIAN SHENG DANIEL(3A/04)

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES (DBKF)

Top Year 1 DBKF Student

Top Year 2 DBF Student

Top Year 3 DBF Student

MR JUSTIN NEO JUE BO(1B/05)

MR LEE SHAO XUAN (2B/08)

MR JACKSON LEE ZI SEN (3B/03) 

DBF Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR GOH PECK CHING LESTER(1B/01)
MS TOH XI EN(1B/01)
MR PUAH SHU ANG(1B/03)
MS TAN MING SIEW(1B/08)
MR TAN SHI WEI(1B/07)
MS ONG WAN JUIN(1B/07)
MS THEAN JIA MIN(1B/08)
MR TAN KAR CHUN(1B/08)
MR LI LINFEI(1B/03)
MR LIM CHEN KUN KEITH(1B/03)
MR TEO ZHI WEI(1B/07)
MS FOO LI WEN(1B/03)

MR WEE KOK HONG(1B/07)
MS REBEKAH TAY EN QI(1B/08)
MS ONG JING YI(1B/04)

 

Year 2

MS SU MYAT THAZIN(2B/06)
MS LIM JIN YIN(2B/08)
MR WU YUCHEN (2B/06)
MS JERMAINE NATALIE LOK LI WEN(2B/07)
MR CHYE EUGENE (2B/06)
MR SEAN TAN YING JIE (2B/07)
MR TAN GUAN RUI BENJAMIN (2B/06)
MR JUSTIN SZE WHYE KEONG(2B/03)
MR WONG JUN YING DOMINIC(2B/01)
MR ENG ANDRE JEROME(2B/08)
MS SHARON QUEK PEI SHAN(2B/02)
MS CHAN YENG SAN(2B/03)
MR CHIA WEI HAO(2B/08)
MR LI LINGYI(2B/08)
MR LEE JUN KAI(2B/07)
MS YEO JIAYI(2B/06)

 

Year 3

MR HO SHENG THAI EDWARD(3B/08)
MR LIM JIA HONG(3B/06)
MR TAN CHUN LIN JARVIS(3B/07)
MS AMELIA POH HUI YUEN(3B/03)
MS ALICIA CHING SHIQI(3B/03)
MS NG YUE LING(3B/04)
MR CHEW YONG SHENG JUSTIN(3B/04)
MS CASSANDRA OOI PEI(3B/03)
MS MAYBELLINE LIM YI JING(3B/06)
MS YEOW HUIYING(3B/05)
MS CHARMAINE TAN SI YING(3B/02)
MS RONG-RONG HU(3B/03)
MR TAN YUNG JIA DONAVON(3B/02)
MR SIM KANG LONG(3B/05)
MR LEE JING YONG(3B/07)
MS STELLA TOH SIEW MAY(3B/03)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN FINANCIAL INFORMATICS (DFI)

Top Year 1 DFI Student

Top Year 2 DFI Student

Top Year 3 DFI Student

MR LEWIS HUANG KAIZHEN (1B/04)

MR GUI MING HUI (2A/02)

MR TOK QINGPENG VINCENT (3B/01)

DFI Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR TAN YIN(1B/02)
MR GOH JIAN WEI ALAN(1B/03)
MS LEE SOOYEON(1B/01)
MR TEO KIAT WEE JARED(1B/02)
MS LEE SU YIN(1B/02)
MS TAN YING YING(1B/01)
MS CHEW YI MIN(1B/04)
MR LAI WEN WEI GERSHWIN(1B/02)

 

Year 2

MR CHUA WEN KANG(2B/03)
MR TAN ZHE HAO(2B/03)
MR ANTHONY KANG ZHI HAO(2B/02)
MR WONG CHOUN YANG(2B/02)
MS NURUL HIDAYAH JOHANA BINTE JOHARI(2B/01)
MR CHUA YAO HUI(2B/02)
MS YANG ZIHUI(2B/01)
MR TAN GUAN WEI(2B/01)

 

 

Year 3

MR BONG JUN HAO(3B/04)
MR NG RUI QIN(3B/01)
MR LEE KIN HONG(3B/01)
MR CHRIS THNG REN JING(3B/01)
MR EULLIE QUEK JIHAO(3B/01)
MS YEOH YAN RU(3B/01)
MR NG JIANZHI(3B/02)
MS ANG CAI YUN CARINE(3B/01)

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT WITH PSYCHOLOGY (DHRMP)

Top Year 1 DHRMP Student

Top Year 2 DHRMP Student

Top Year 3 DHRMP Student

MS ONG SIEW MING (1B/04)

MS CHOO E-JING (2B/04)

MR SIAH YI RONG JASON (3B/01)

DHRMP Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS ONG HUI LIN LYNNE(1B/03)
MR SIM TONG WAI(1B/04)
MS TAN SHUN TING GERALDINE(1B/04)
MS HO YU YAN(1B/03)
MS GOH JIA YI CLAIRA(1B/04)
MR LIM WEI YONG(1B/02)
MS GOH HUI SHI VANESSA(1B/03)
MR JUSTIN TEOH TZE HOW(1B/01)

 

Year 2

MS GERALDINE GAN(2B/01)
MS CHERMIN TAN JIA MIN(2B/03)
MR EDWIN YANG YINGRONG(2B/04)
MS CHAU PEARLSI(2B/03)
MR MOHAMMAD HAIKAL BIN MOHAMMAD FAUZI CHEONG(2B/03)
MS WONG LI MIN ISABEL(2B/02)
MS YONG JOEY(2B/03)

 

Year 3

MR RANDY ANG WEI WU(3B/01)
MS CHIAM YI LIN(3B/01)
TAY YU FENG ASHTON(3B/03)
MS VIVIEN NG HUI MIN(3B/01)
MS NURAZILAH BINTE MOHAMED SHUKOR(3B/04)
MS BAY MEI DUO JESLIN(3B/02)
MS GOH SHIHONG AMELIA RIANE(3B/03)

 

 

     
     

 

 

Director's Honour Roll

More Achievements>