SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School » About Biz Sch » Our Achievements » Director's Honour Roll

Director Honour Roll List for 2014-2015 Semester 1

 

The following students have achieved a minimum GPA of 3.5 and are in the top 10% of the cohort in AY 2014/2015 Semester 1:

DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING (DAC)

Top Year 1 DAC Student

Top Year 2 DAC Student

Top Year 3 DAC Student

MR DERRICK CHUA WEN JIE
(1A/07)

 

MS YEO SHU QI
(2A/09)

MR XAVIER HO KAH MING
 (3A/03)

DAC Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR IAN CHAN KEN W’EI 

(1A/06)
MS LEE YU XIN
(1A/09)
MS CHAN WAI YEN DANIELLE
(1A/08)
MS CHERYL LAI 
(1A/03)
MS YEE MON THANT
(1A/07)
MS NG KA WEN RACHEL 
(1A/08)
MR TAN JUN XIANG WESLEY
(1A/10)
MS NURSHADINA BTE SURATMAN
(1A/07)
MS ANG LE FEI 
(1A/10)
MR LAI YEE HAO
(1A/06)
MS STACIE LOW HUI MIN
(1A/10)
MS KOH WEI YUN
(1A/02)
MS TAN TAMMIE 
(1A/04)
MR LEE JUN HONG DARYL
(1A/08)
MS CHONG LI YAN
(1A/09)
MR JAVIN CHAN JUN WEI
(1A/02)
MR GOH CHONG SHENG ADAM
(1A/03)
MS LAU KAI XIN
(1A/10)
MR SOO LIANG KUANG
(1A/02)
MR ONG YAO HUEH
(1A/09)

 

 

 

Year 2

MS SUSANTI 
(2A/01)
MR PHAN WILBER
(2A/01)
MS PEH JIA QI
(2A/03)
MS GOH SHU MIN 
(2A/11)
MR DYLAN FRANCIS ODERO ANGELES
(2A/08)
MS JOYCE ONG YI PING
(2A/11)
MS CRYSTAL TEO WAN QI 
(2A/01)
MR TAN WEI JIE 
(2A/09)
MS LEE XIN WEI RISA
(2A/09)
MS NG AIK SIANG
(2A/07)
MR SUA XIU CHENG JONATHAN
(2A/07)
MS KELLY KOK JIA YING
(2A/07)
MR ABDUL FATTAH SALLEH
(2A/07)
MR TOH YANG ZHAO
(2A/06)
MR RENDY SETIAWAN LIE 
(2A/01)
MR CHONG CHIN HUI JASON
(2A/07)
MS REGINE TEO YI XUAN
(2A/10)
MS TIA YUN JIN DION
(2A/01)
MS LOO ZHI XIN
(2A/11)
MR NGUYEN QUANG KHOI
(2A/06)
MR AMIR MIRZA B JOHARI
(2A/08)

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Year 3

MS KONG EE LIN EILEEN
(3A/04)
MS ELIZABETH CHOY SHIH EN
(3A/04)
MS ELIZABETH DJAMONANG
(3A/10)
MS LIM LAY TENG
(3A/05)
MS LIN YANMEI
(3A/03)
MS CHONG SHU TING
(3A/10)
MR GOH JUN JIE
(3A/06)
MS YIP WEN HUI 
(3A/08)
MR CHONG CHYE PUNG DANIEL
(3A/07)
MR TEO HAN FENG LEXUS 
(3A/08)
MS GUAN SIN YI
(3A/06)
MS LEE XIAOQI
(3A/06)
MS EDWINA NGAN YE LUAN
(3A/07)
MS YEO PEI YU JASMINE
(3A/06)
MR LIM HONG YU REXMOND
(3A/03)
MR ISKANDAR BIN JA’AFAR 
(3A/05)
MS WONG ZHI MIN VALERIE
(3A/03)
MS LIN YAN NI 
(3A/04)
MR LOO WENG TUCK
(3A/07)
MS CHUA ZI XIANG
(3A/09)

 

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS INNOVATION & DESIGN (DBID)

Top Year 1 DBID Student

Top Year 2 DBID Student

Top Year 3 DBID Student

          MR LYE JIA WEI
(1A/01)

 

MS ATIKAH BTE ZAINUDDIN
(2A/02)

 

MR LIM HUI EN
(3A/01)

 

DBID Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS JOCELYN TAN HUI LIN(1B/01)
MS CINDY(1B/02)
MS LEE JIALIN KRISTAL(1B/01)

 

Year 2

MS CHUA ZI QING KERIANN(2B/01)
MR LIU ZHENDONG(2B/02)
MR LIM HUI EN(2B/01)
MR NAH MING YAO AMOS(2B/02)

 

 

 Year 3

MR TAN ZHI RONG
(3A/02)
MR TAN YE JUN
(3A/02)
MR NAH MING YAO AMOS
(3A/02)
MR LIU ZHENDONG
(3A/02)

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS (DIB)

Top Year 1 DIB Student

Top Year 2 DIB Student

 Top Year 3 DIB Student

MS GOH YU XUAN
(1A/02)

 

MS SU ANLI MAEGAN
(2A/02)

 

MR WU LINHAN
(3A/02)

 

DIB Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS OBA YOKO
(1A/01)
MR SHAWN ONG
(1A/02)
MR KE ZHANXIANG
(1A/02)

 

 

Year 2

MS JASMINE LIE
(2A/02)
MR LEW KEE SIONG LIONEL
(2A/02)
MS TONG DE FANG
(2A/02)

 

 

Year 3

MS HEAP TING TING
(3A/01)
MS SUAN YECHIN
(3A/01)
MR EMMANUEL HO WEI JUN
(3A/02)

 

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (EVENING ONLY)

 Top Year 4 EDBA4 Student

 

 

 MR ANG MENG WEE
(4B/01)

 

 

 

DIB Honour Roll Students

Year 4

MS WUN YOKE CHAN
(4B/01)
MS CHUA AI CHOO MAUREEN
(4B/01)
MS NOORAINI BINTE ARIFFIN
(4B/02)

 

 

 

 

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (DBA)

Top Year 1 DBA Student

Top Year 2 DBA Student

Top Year 3 DBA Student

MR TAN JOO LIANG GABRIEL
(1A/10)

 

MR LOA KOK PIN
(2A/05)

 

MS SHEENA LEE 
(3A/04)

 

DBA Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS CHERIE LEE MING XUAN
(1A/06)
MS VANESSA LIAU FAN FEI
(1A/05)
MS KWAN PEY FEN AUDREY 
(1A/09)
MS CHEN YUN
(1A/10)
MS STEPHENIE SIM TZI YUAN
(1A/08)
MS LEE ZHI YAN
(1A/09)
MS LIM LI LY
(1A/09)
MR TAY JING HAN
(1A/09)
MR SER JUNJIE JOSEPH
(1A/14)
MS SOH SYLVIA
(1A/04)
MR SO JIA HUI
(1A/04)
MR ELSEN GOH YONG SEN
(1A/04)
MR NG WEI XUN NIXON
(1A/04)
MS TRISHA WONG MIN YU
(1A/06)
MS LIOW WEI XUAN FARICA
(1A/12)
MS SHAMMAINE CHONG XUE MING
(1A/01)
MR CHUA JIA SHENG
(1A/01)
MR JETHRO YEO SHANG YUEN
(1A/01)
MS VIVIAN ANG ZI HUI
(1A/11)
MS ANGELINE GOH JIE LING
(1A/07)
MS MARYANN SE TO WAN JUN
(1A/07)
MS TNG QIU FANG
(1A/13)
MR JUSTIN TAN ZHEN YAO
(1A/11)
MR LIM JUN LIANG MAVEN
(1A/13)
MS NG TENG RONG
(1A/12)
MS AFIKHA AFNI BTE ISMAIL
(1A/14)
MR TAN PEH WOON
(1A/01)
MS CHIA KERXIN
(1A/05)

 

 

Year 2

MS AIN ASHIQIN BINTE OMAR
(2A/04)
MS LAURA ANNE LAU SOONG LENG
(2A/08)
MS LIM KAR YEE PAMELA
(2A/13)
MR QUEK TENG TZE DAMIAN
(2A/11)
MS XIE SHIYING
(2A/06)
MR CHIN JING HONG
(2A/08)
MS SIM SHI RONG
(2A/07)
MS ZAHIDAH BTE JABIR HUSEIN
(2A/10)
MR WANG YUSONG
(2A/01)
MR ARIF SAPUTRA HADINATA HA
(2A/01)
MR TAN HONG KANG
(2A/05)
MS LIM JING TING PATRICIA
(2A/14)
MR CHUA JETT YONG
(2A/12)
MS TAN YAN ER
(2A/10)
MS CHIN HUI EN
(2A/06)
MS KOH SHAO WEN
(2A/04)
MR JEDAIAH JOEL CHEN ZHIRONG
(2A/09)
MS TAN JIA YU
(2A/04)
MS BRENDA TAN WEI LIN
(2A/02)
MR SEE CHI KIAT
(2A/02)
MS CHER JUAY HUNG
(2A/08)
MS TAN SI YU
(2A/14)
MS CHUA PAULINE
(2A/05)
MR NG WEI JIAN
(2A/04)
MS NG YU YUN VALERIE
(2A/10)
MS ONG BEE LIN
(2A/09)
MR HENG CHUN KAI
(2A/01)

 

 

Year 3

MS SARAH TAN EN XUAN
(3A/05)
MS JULIANNA YAP JU LI
(3A/04)
MS CHUA JIA HUI
(3A/05)
MS CHENG DAN YING
(3A/05)
MS CHUA JIA QI
(3A/11)
MR TAN ZHAO RUEN
(3A/06)
MS CHAN YAN YI JANELLE
(3A/04)
MS LIM LI YE
(3A/04)
MS TAN SZE YING JACELYN
(3A/12)
MR RAFFLES ANDRISON
(3A/03)
MS NG SIEW MIN ZOEY
(3A/11)
MS RACHEL CHIA SIN YEN
(3A/11)
MS PRISCILLA TAN ZHI EN
(3A/05)
MS NG LI PENG
(3A/09)
MS NG JIA HUI
(3A/09)
MS SIM HWEE TENG
(3A/12)
MR DEXTER CHOO WEI CHEONG
(3A/10)
MR SEAN LIM JIA HAO
(3A/06)
MS SANDRA NG MEI WEN
(3A/06)
MS TER KAY SIN
(3A/06)
MS CHIA JIA EN
(3A/11)
MS LIM HUI XIAN
(3A/11)
MS CINDY NG XIN YI
(3A/06)
MS LEE HAN YOU JOEY
(3A/01)
MR TAN JIA HUI JONATHAN
(3A/01)
MS NICOLE CHEN MIN
(3A/11)

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN TOURISM AND RESORT MANAGEMENT (DTRM)

Top Year 1 DTRM Student

Top Year 2 DTRM Student

Top Year 3 DTRM Student

MS KERRY BAY HUI QIN
(1A/05)

 

MS LEE PEI XUAN
(2A/01)

 

MS GOH SZE MIN GENEVIEVE
(3A/02)

 

DTRM Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR LOW ZHENG MING
(1A/01)
MS LOKE WENG YEE
(1A/02)
MS RACHEL KOH JIA NI
(1A/07)
MR KOH JUN KAI SHAUN
(1A/07)
MS WILLEEN TEO
(1A/01)
MS ONG HUI FANG
(1A/02)
MR VINCENT THIAN CHUAN KENG
(1A/01)
MS NUR IZZATI BTE ABDUL LATIF
(1A/02)
MR TAN YUAN DE BENJAMIN
(1A/05)
MS HO MEI YI
(1A/02)
MS TAY SI CHING
(1A/01)
MS LEE JIA JIA
(1A/07)
MR POH JIA JIE SHAWN
(1A/07)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year 2

MS GAYATHIRI D/O SIVARAJ
(2A/05)
MS DENISE LIM JIE HUI
(2A/03)
MR SEAN NG WEI XIAN
(2A/05)
MS VETINA LIN YI TUNG
(2A/03)
MR LUE MING XUAN
(2A/01)
MS YEOW XIN KAI
(2A/05)
MR CHEONG KAI JIE
(2A/02)
MR NG TIAN YI
(2A/05)
MR TRAVIS TAN JING WEN
(2A/02)
MS TAN PEI YI
(2A/04)
MS KWEK WOON LING EMILY
(2A/06)

 

 

Year 3
MS EDNES LEE LI JUAN
(3A/02)
MR DANNY NG TECK CHIN
(3A/02)
MS NURUL SYAZWANEE BTE MANSUR
(3A/01)
MR LIEW SHENG QI EUAN
(3A/04)
MS CHEW YING XUAN
(3A/01)

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES (DBKF)

Top Year 1 DBKF Student

Top Year 2 DBF Student

Top Year 3 DBF Student

MR LEONG BOON HUAT
(1B/05)

 

MR JUSTIN NEO JUE BO
(2B/08)

 

MR CHIA WEI HAO
(3B/08)

 

DBF Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR GOH JIA HAO FABIAN
(1B/04)
MR HO JIAN HUI
(1B/06)
MS TAN XIN YEE
(1B/08)
MR LIN WEIJIE
(1B/05)
MS LAW YAN TING, VICTORIA
(1B/06)
MS NG BAO YU AGNES
(1B/07)
MS FATIMAH NAQIYYA BTE ISMAIL
(1B/03)
MS LYDIA
(1B/06)
MR FANG ZHICHAO
(1B/03)
MR GABRIEL JAMES LOH JUN HAO
(1B/03)
MS JOEY NG JIA HUI
(1B/06)
MS OW ZI QI JOVESTINA
(1B/06)
MS CAO WENQING
(1B/05)
MS CHAN TZE WEI
(1B/01)
MS KHOO MING HUI
(1B/04)

 

 

Year 2

MR GOH PECK CHING LESTER 
(2B/01)
MR PUAH SHU ANG
(2B/07)
MS THEAN JIA MIN
(2B/02)
MR TAN SHI WEI
(2B/06)
MS ONG JING YI
(2B/01)
MR CHEW HUI YUAN
(2B/06)
MR FONG JING LONG MELVI 
(2B/08)
MR WEE KOK HONG
(2B/07)
MR LUM JUN XIONG
(2B/08)
MS LIM SHU SHAN
(2B/04)
MS FOO LI WEN
(2B/02)
MS TAN MING SIEW
(2B/01)
MS LI NAYAN 
(2B/01)
MS TOH XI EN
(2B/04)

 

 

Year 3

MR LEE SHAO XUAN
(3B/08)
MR WU YUCHEN
(3B/06)
MR TAN ZHI XUAN
(3B/03)
MR JUSTIN SZE WHYE KEONG
(3B/03)
MS SU MYAT THAZIN
(3B/06)
MS TOH LI QI SERINA 
(3B/02)
MR GOH TOCK FATT JERIC
(3B/01)
MS SHARON QUEK PEI SHAN
(3B/02)
MS GLENDA CHUA HUAI JIAO
(3B/08)
MS NG YI LIN
(3B/06)
MR LEE JUN KAI
(3B/07)
MR CHYE EUGENE
(3B/06)
MS UNG ZI QING
(3B/04)
MS CONNIE NG PEI XUAN
(3B/02)
MR OR MENG XUAN ALVIN
(3B/02)
MS LINDAWATI
(3B/02)

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN FINANCIAL INFORMATICS (DFI)

Top Year 1 DFI Student

Top Year 2 DFI Student

Top Year 3 DFI Student

MR NG YAN MING
(1B/02)

 

MR TAN YIN
(2B/02)

 

MR GUI MING HUI
(3B/02)

 

DFI Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR LIM YI HENG
(1B/01)
MS MAH SIMIN, GERALDINE
(1B/03)
MS LOO HUI MING
(1B/04)
MS LAU CHIN YEE
(1B/01)
MS CHUA YIN YIN
(1B/01)
MR SIM YI HAO JASON
(1B/02)
MR ZEPH NG XIN SHENG
(1B/03)
MR DICK CHEW KWONG KEAT
(1B/03)

 

 

Year 2

MS TAN YING YING
(2B/01)
MS LIM HUI MIN
(2B/01)
MR GOH JIAN WEI ALAN
(2B/03)
MR WANG JIAJUN
(2B/01)
MR TAN JUN BANG
(2B/02)
MR LEWIS HUANG KAIZHEN
(2B/04)
MR JERRY OH JIE YI
(2B/02)
MS LEE WEI FEN
(2B/03)

 

 

Year 3

MR TAN ZHE HAO
(3B/03)
MS YANG ZIHUI
(3B/01)
MR CHUA WEN KANG
(3B/03)
MS LU YANPING
(3B/02)
MR CHAN WEI KEONG ALESTER
(3B/03)
MR WONG CHOUN YANG
(3B/02)
MS CHONG SHAO NI AMANDA
(3B/01)
MR CHOY HOONG DAMIEN
(3B/02)
MS NURUL HIDAYAH JOHANA BTE JOHARI
(3B/01)

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT WITH PSYCHOLOGY (DHRMP)

Top Year 1 DHRMP Student

Top Year 2 DHRMP Student

Top Year 3 DHRMP Student

MS BEE JIA WEN PRISCILLA
(1B/02)

 

MS CINDY
(2B/02)

 

MS CALLISTA YONG XUAN TING
(3B/02)

 

DHRMP Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS TAN HUI SHAN
(1B/03)
MS VALERIE LEE PEI YU
(1B/01)
MS TAN JIA YIH TIFFANY
(1B/02)
MS WONG CHU TING
(1B/01)
MS TAN HUI HUA
(1B/02)
MR ELSTON ENG YEW TONG
(1B/03)
MR ANTHONY TAN WEI HONG
(1B/03)

 

 

Year 2

MS ONG SIEW MING
(2B/04)
MS ONG HUI LIN LYNNE
(2B/03)
MS GOH JIA YI CLAIRA
(2B/04)
MS THIAN XIN YU JESALIN
(2B/03)
MS LIM WEI TING
(2B/04)
MR CHUA WEI JUN
(2B/03)
MS NG QI YIN
(2B/04)
MS TAN SHUN TING GERALDINE
(2B/04)

 

 

Year 3

MR CHAN JIONG RUI
(3B/03)
MS LUM YU RONG GRACIOUS
(3B/02)
MS LIM YU SIEW
(3B/02)
MR TAN WEI JIE
(3B/01)
MR EDWIN YANG YINGRONG
(3B/04)
MS WONG LI MIN ISABEL
(3B/02)
MS LEOW CHIA EE
(3B/04)

 

 

     
     

 

 

Director's Honour Roll

More Achievements>