SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School » About Biz Sch » Our Achievements » Director's Honour Roll

Director Honour Roll List for 2014-2015 Semester 2

 

The following students have achieved a minimum GPA of 3.5 and are in the top 10% of the cohort in AY 2014/2015 Semester 2:

DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING (DAC)

Top Year 1 DAC Student

Top Year 2 DAC Student

Top Year 3 DAC Student


MS CHERYL LAI
(1B/03)

 

MS PEH JIA QI
(2B/03)

MR WONG HONG QIANG
(3B/05)

DAC Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR IAN CHAN KEN W’EI
(1B/06)
MS CHAN WAI YEN DANIELLE
(1B/08)
MS LEE YU XIN
(1B/09)
MS LOH ZHI YU
(1B/05)
MS BRENDA TING WAN HUA
(1B/02)
MS YEE MON THANT
(1B/07)
MR DERRICK CHUA WEN JIE
(1B/07)
MS NURSHADINA BINTI SURATMAN
(1B/07)
MR LIEW HAN WEI
(1B/04)
MR JORDAN LING TIEN CHEN
(1B/08)
MR LIM HOCK LAI MELVIN
(1B/02)
MS THAM LI XIN ANGELA
(1B/08)
MR LAI YEE HAO
(1B/06)
MS TEOH MING HUI
(1B/03)
MS TAN TAMMIE
(1B/04)
MS NG KA WEN RACHEL
(1B/08)
MS VIVIEN NG JIA MIN
(1B/04)
MR NEO CHI SHIEN WINSTON
(1B/02)
MR JOSHUA IAN CHIA XIN HAN
(1B/03)
MR GOH BOON LEONG EDWARD
(1B/02)
 

 

 

 

Year 2

MS SUSANTI
(2B/01)
MR PHAN WILBER
(2B/01)
MR PHILBERT LIM SIN PING
(2B/05)
MR LIM SIN YONG DERICK
(2B/06)
MS LEE XIN WEI RISA
(2B/09)
MR TOH YANG ZHAO
(2B/06)
MR DYLAN FRANCIS ODERO ANGELES
(2B/08)
MR RENDY SETIAWAN LIE
(2B/01)
MR NG JIAN SHUN
(2B/03)
MR TAN WEI JIE
(2B/09)
MR NG TIAN JIE JOHANNES
(2B/03)
MS NG AIK SIANG
(2B/07)
MS REGINE TEO YI XUAN
(2B/10)
MS JOYCE ONG YI PING
(2B/11)
MS KELLY KOK JIA YING
(2B/07)
MS YELENA ANGELICA TIONA
(2B/04)
MR TAY WEI JIE NICHOLAS
(2B/08)
MS JANELLE LIM ZHI JIA
(2B/10)
MR ABDUL FATTAH SALLEH
(2B/07)
MS CELIA TEH HWEE YI
(2B/04)
MS TIA YUN JIN DION
(2B/01)

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Year 3

MR XAVIER HO KAH MING
(3B/03)
MS LIM LAY TENG
(3B/05)
MS ELIZABETH DJAMONANG
(3B/10)
MS ELIZABETH CHOY SHIH EN
(3B/04)
MS YIP WEN HUI
(3B/08)
MS YEO PEI YU JASMINE
(3B/06)
MR TIMOTHY MARC CHIA XIN YANG
(3B/09)
MS LEE XIAOQI
(3B/06)
MS KONG EE LIN EILEEN
(3B/04)
MS ZHAO QING
(3B/05)
MS OOI HUI XIN
(3B/06)
MS CHOW EE LING ELAINE
(3B/03)
MR SAMUEL CHAN JUNJIE
(3B/02)
MS GUAN SIN YI
(3B/06)
MR NG BO QING BENJAMIN
(3B/09)
MR ZHOU LIANJIE
(3B/04)
MS YEO PEI SI CLARICE
(3B/08)
MR NG JIA LIAM SHERMAN
(3B/10)
MR GOH JUN JIE
(3B/06)
MS NGIA JIN LI MELISSA
(3B/05)

 

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS INNOVATION & DESIGN (DBID)

Top Year 1 DBID Student

Top Year 2 DBID Student

Top Year 3 DBID Student

          MR ENG CHIN HAO
(1B/01)

 

MS LEE JIALIN KRISYAL
(2B/01)

 

 

 

DBID Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS SHARON GIOVANNI GOZALI
(1B/01)
MS CHANG JING HAN
(1B/02)
MR LIM WEI XIANG
(1B/01)

 

 

 


 

 

Year 2

MS EMILY MARIA LOUISA PERMANA
(2B/01)
MS ATIKAH BINTE ZAINUDDIN
(2B/02)
MR MUHAMMAD SYAHIRAN BIN ABDUL JAMAL
(2B/01)

 

 

 Year 3

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS (DIB)

Top Year 1 DIB Student

Top Year 2 DIB Student

 Top Year 3 DIB Student

MR JIARAVONGTRAKUL HARIT
(1B/02)

 

MS TONG DE FANG
(2B/02)

 

MR EMMANUEL HO WEI JUN
(3b/02)

 

DIB Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR TEO XU DA
(1B/01)
MS GOH YU XUAN
(1B/02)
MS PHOEBE TAN YI XIU
(1B/02)
 

 

 

Year 2

MR LEW KEE SIONG LIONEL
(2B/02)
MS JASMINE LIE
(2B/02)
MR ONG WEI XIANG
(2A/02)
 

 

 

Year 3

MS SUAN YECHIN
(3B/01)
MR WU LINHAN
(3B/02)
MS JAIME CHAY HUI YI
(3B/02)
 

 

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (EVENING ONLY)

 Top Year 4 EDBA4 Student

 

 

MS KWAN YI LING SERENE
(4B/02)

 

 

 

DIB Honour Roll Students

Year 4

MS WUN YOKE CHAN
(4B/01)
MS NOORAINI BINTE ARIFFIN
(4B/02)
MR ANG MENG WEE
(4B/01)
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (DBA)

Top Year 1 DBA Student

Top Year 2 DBA Student

Top Year 3 DBA Student

MR CHUA JIA SHENG
(1B/01)

 

MR QUEK TENG TZE DAMIAN
(2B/11)

 

MS SARAH TAN EN XUAN
(3B/09)

 

DBA Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS SHAMMAINE CHONG XUE MING
(1B/01)
MS AFIKHA AFNI BTE ISMAIL
(1B/14)
MS STEPHENIE SIM TZI YUAN
(1B/08)
MS VIVIAN ANG ZI HUI
(1B/11)
MS CHERIE LEE MING XUAN
(1B/06)
MR NG YONG DA ADRIAN
(1B/04)
MS RACHEL LIM MEOW LING
(1B/13)
MS CHIA KERXIN
(1B/05)
MR TAN JOO LIANG GABRIEL
(1B/10)
MS VANESSA LIAU FAN FEI
(1B/05)
MS JESSICA EKAPUTRI SUPRAPTO
(1B/13)
MS SUDIANA PAIJA
(1B/03)
MS TAN YAN NI
(1B/07)
MS CLARA SENG LIANG ZHUANG
(1B/01)
MS CHEN YUN
(1B/10)
MS CORLISS ONG WEI TING
(1B/07)
MS EUGENIA POO SI YING
(1B/11)
MR JUSTIN TAN ZHEN YAO
(1B/11)
MR ELSEN GOH YONG SEN
(1B/04)
MR SO JIA HUI
(1B/04)
MR TOH JUN KAI
(1B/06)
MS LEE ZHI YAN
(1B/09)
MR JETHRO YEO SHANG YUEN
(1B/01)
MR LIM JUN LIANG MAVEN
(1B/13)
MS SOH SYLVIA
(1B/04)
MS YEE JIA YING JOEY
(1B/04)
MS BONG JIA YING
(1B/02)

 

 

 

Year 2

MS XIE SHIYING
(2B/06)
MR PANG CHEN HOOI
(2B/01)
MR TEOH CHEE HAO
(2B/01)
MS LAURA ANNE LAU SOONG LENG
(2B/08)
MR WANG YUSONG
(2B/01)
MS TAY JIA HUI
(2B/12)
MS LIM KAR YEE PAMELA
(2B/13)
MS YEO HUI LI
(2B/08)
MS CHUA PAULINE
(2B/05)
MR NG CHIN HONG
(2B/04)
MR ARASH SHAH HOSSEINI
(2B/09)
MR HENG CHUN KAI
(2B/01)
MR CHIN JING HONG
(2B/08)
MR ARIF SAPUTRA HADINATA HA
(2B/01)
MS WONG HUI LENG CHERIN
(2B/12)
MS CHIN HUI EN
(2B/06)
MS SEE TOW LI TING
(2B/06)
MR CHUA JETT YONG
(2B/12)
MS LIM JING TING PATRICIA
(2B/14)
MS TAY HWEE LING
(2B/02)
MS CHER JUAY HUNG
(2B/08)
MR FANG QINAN
(2B/01)
MR SEE CHI KIAT
(2B/02)
MS BRENDA TAN WEI LIN
(2B/02)
MS JESLYN TAN HUI KIM
(2B/08)
MR LOA KOK PIN
(2B/05)
MS VANIA SEE JING FEN
(2B/11)

 

Year 3

MS SHEENA LEE
(3B/05)
MR MOHAMMAD KAMARUL AZRIL BIN SAMSURI
(3B/78)
MS JULIANNA YAP JU LI
(3B/07)
MS CHIA JIA EN
(3B/05)
MR TAN JIA JIAN JOEVYN
(3B/08)
MR DARYL WUI YEW
(3B/77)
MS LAU YU WEI AUDREY
(3B/08)
MR RAFFLES ANDRISON
(3B/13)
MR SEAN LIM JIA HAO
(3B/08)
MR CHNG TECK HUI BRENNAN
(3B/13)
MS RACHEL CHIA SIN YEN
(3B/78)
MS CHUA JIA QI
(3B/78)
MS NURUL DAMIA BINTE ZAIHAN
(3B/13)
MS MARILYN ONG SOO YIN
(3B/77)
MS SANDRA NG MEI WEN
(3B/77)
MS ANNABEL TOH PECK HIANG
(3B/06)
MR TAN JIA HUI JONATHAN
(3B/78)
MR KENNETH ONG YU XUAN
(3B/13)
MS TER KAY SIN
(3B/04)
MR DEXTER CHOO WEI CHEONG
(3B/05)
MS LIM LI YE
(3B/05)
MR EDWIN TOH MING CI
(3B/78)
MS EE XIAN YU VENUS
(3B/77)
MS NG SIEW MIN ZOEY
(3B/04)
MS LIM HUI WEN
(3B/10)
 

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN TOURISM AND RESORT MANAGEMENT (DTRM)

Top Year 1 DTRM Student

Top Year 2 DTRM Student

Top Year 3 DTRM Student

MR LOW ZHENG MING
(1B/01)

 

MS LEE PEI XUAN
(2B/01)

 

MR CHUA CHUN HUI JERROLD
(3A/07)

 

DTRM Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS CARMEN SIM JIA EN
(1B/06)
MS HO MEI YI
(1B/02)
MR KOH JUN KAI SHAUN
(1B/07)
MS CHUA HAN YUN
(1B/07)
MS KERRY BAY HUI QIN
(1B/05)
MS REGINE POON HUI YUN
(1B/06)
MR MOHAMMAD SHAFIK BIN RAMLI
(1B/05)
MS WILLEEN TEO
(1B/01)
MS LOKE WENG YEE
(1B/02)
MS NUR IZZATI BTE ABDUL LATIF
(1B/02)
MS ONG HUI FANG
(1B/02)
MS RASIYA BARWIN D/O K N K NAINA MOHAMED
(1B/03)
MS LOW WAN YEE LAURAAN
(1B/04)

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year 2

MS PHYLLIS LOY SI LING
(2B/01)
MS GAYATHIRI D/O SIVARAJ
(2B/05)
MS VETINA LIN YI TUNG
(2B/03)
MR ANG TENG SHUEN JASON
(2B/01)
MS RIANA ONG WEN HUI
(2B/01)
MS THNG JING YEE
(2B/02)
MR CHEONG KAI JIE
(2B/02)
MS LIM SOOK TENG
(2B/01)
MS TAN PEI YI
(2B/04)
MR NG TIAN YI
(2B/05)
MR DANIEL GOH CHONG YEE
(2B/07)
MS LEONG JIE LI
(2B/02)

 

 


 

 

 

Year 3
 

MS GOH HAN LIN ANGELINE
(3A/05)
MS TAN WEI XI ROSHELLE
(3A/05)
MS NG YOU NI EUNICE
(3A/07)
MS LIM MEI MEI
(3A/06)
MS LEE LI JUN CHERYL
(3A/05)
MS CHRISTINE YANG LUNYAN
(3A/03)

 

 


 

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES (DBKF)

Top Year 1 DBKF Student

Top Year 2 DBF Student

Top Year 3 DBF Student

MS KHOO MING HUI
(1B/04)

 

MR GOH PECK CHING LESTER
(2B/01)

 

MR CHIA WEI HAO
(3B/08)

 

DBF Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS SAW YU WEN EVONNE
(1B/04)
MR LEONG BOON HUAT
(1B/05)
MR YIU BIN HONG
(1B/02)
MR NG WEI LI GORDON
(1B/08)
MR GAO HAOTIAN
(1B/01)
MR KELVIN SEAH JIA RONG
(1B/07)
MR CHER YUAN LI
(1B/02)
MS CHUA RUI LIN
(1B/03)
MS PEH QIAN LING
(1B/02)
MS JOEY NG JIA HUI
(1B/06)
MS SOH HWEE WOON
(1B/01)
MS LIM YI JUE
(1B/02)
MR BENJAMIN KOH YEE WEI
(1B/04)
MS ZENG YUHONG
(1B/01)
MR LIM JUN YI
(1B/01)

 

 

Year 2

MR JUSTIN NEO JUE BO
(2B/08)
MS FOO LI WEN
(2B/02)
MS TENG SHI YING
(2B/03)
MR LUI KANG WEI
(2B/06)
MR DANDY CHEN GUAN WEN
(2B/03)
MR TAN SHI WEI
(2B/06)
MS SOO CAI QIAN
(2B/08)
MS REBEKAH TAY EN QI
(2B/05)
MR PUAH SHU ANG
(2B/07)
MR CHEW HUI YUAN
(2B/06)
MS TOH XI EN
(2B/04)
MS LISA WONG LYE YEE
(2B/04)
MR WEE KOK HONG
(2B/07)
MR MUHAMMAD IRFANULLAH BIN MOHAMED KASIM AMANULLAH
(2B/08)
MS TAN MING SIEW
(2B/01)

 

 

Year 3

MS SU MYAT THAZIN
(3B/06)
MR WU YUCHEN
(3B/06)
MR LEE SHAO XUAN
(3B/08)
MR JUSTIN SZE WHYE KEONG
(3B/03)
MR SHAIK IMRAN BIN ZEYAWDIN
(3B/06)
MR OR MENG XUAN ALVIN
(3B/02)
MR GOH ZE TIAN
(3B/03)
MR CHYE EUGENE
(3B/06)
MS NG YI LIN
(3B/06)
MS TOH LI QI SERINA
(3B/02)
MR ENG ANDRE JEROME
(3B/08)
MS KONG KAH MUN
(3B/05)
MS LINDAWATI
(3B/02)
MS UNG ZI QING
(3B/04)
MR SEAN TAN YING JIE
(3B/07)

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN FINANCIAL INFORMATICS (DFI)

Top Year 1 DFI Student

Top Year 2 DFI Student

Top Year 3 DFI Student

MR DAREN LEE YUWEI
(1B/03)

 

MS LEE SU YIN
(2B/02)

 

MS CHIOK HWEE FONG CRYSTAL(3B/03)

 

DFI Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS LAW PUI YAN TAMMY
(1B/04)
MR DICK CHEW KWONG KEAT
(1B/03)
MS NG SEOK YEE
(1B/01)
MS CHUA YIN YIN
(1B/01)
MS LU YAWEN
(1B/03)
MS EILEEN MOO YI LING
(1B/01)
MS LOO HUI MING
(1B/04)
MR SAMUEL LIM ZHAO XUAN
(1B/03)
 

 

 

Year 2

MR TAN JUN BANG
(2B/02)
MS LEE SOOYEON
(2B/01)
MR TAN YIN
(2B/02)
MR LEWIS HUANG KAIZHEN
(2B/04)
MS KHOO WEI LI
(2B/01)
MR GOH JIAN WEI ALAN
(2B/03)
MS GLADYS NG QI YING
(2B/03)
MR TEO KIAT WEE JARED
(2B/02)


 

 

 

Year 3

MR CHAN WEI KEONG ALESTER
(3B/03)
MR LIM TECK YANG NIGEL
(3B/03)
MR GUI MING HUI
(3B/02)
MR MUHAMAD NUR HAKIM NGATINO
(3B/04)
MR NICHOLAS TOH WEI PENG
(3B/03)
MS CINDY LOW CHAY TONG
(3B/03)
MR CHAN WEN JUN LAWRANN
(3B/03)
MR TAN ZHE HAO
(3B/03)

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT WITH PSYCHOLOGY (DHRMP)

Top Year 1 DHRMP Student

Top Year 2 DHRMP Student

Top Year 3 DHRMP Student

MS AMELIA LIM SZE MAE
(1B/02)


MS ONG SIEW MING
(2B/04)

 


MR EUGENE KOH YEW GENG

(3B/03)

 

DHRMP Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS TAN HUI HUA
(1A/02)
MS BEE JIA WEN PRISCILLA
(1B/02)
MS TAN JIA YIH TIFFANY
(1B/02)
MS CATHERINE LIM KAI TING
(1B/02)
MS TAN HUI SHAN
(1B/03)
MR LIM YU XIAN
(1B/02)
MR TAN WEI SHENG
(1B/01)

 

 

 

 

Year 2

 

MS CINDY
(2B/02)
MS ONG HUI LIN LYNNE
(2B/03)
MS GOH JIA YI CLAIRA
(2B/04)
MS ANG ZI HAN
(2B/01)
MS TAN HUI WEN
(2B/01)
MS NG QI YIN
(2B/04)
MS TAN SHUN TING GERALDINE
(2B/04)
MS CINDY LEE SHU RONG
(2B/04)
 

Year 3

 

MR TAN WEI JIE
(3B/01)
MR SEOW TING YANG
(3B/03)
MR CHAN JIONG RUI
(3B/03)
MS LEOW CHIA EE
(3B/04)
MS CHOO E-JING
(3B/04)
MS SEE XIN XIU
(3B/04)
MR SOH WENLI BENEDICT
(3B/03)
 

 

 

     
     

 

 

Director's Honour Roll

More Achievements>