SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

School of Business

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

School of Business

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School » About Biz Sch » Our Achievements » Director's Honour Roll

Director Honour Roll List for 2016-2017

The following students have achieved a minimum GPA of 3.5 and are in the top 10% of the AY2016/2017 cohort with no disciplinary record.

DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING (DAC)

Top Year 1 DAC Student

Top Year 2 DAC Student

Top Year 3 DAC Student


MS WENG JINYAN
(1B/02)

 

MR TAN YU YANG
(2B/01)

 

MS BRENDA TING WAN HUA
(3B/09)

 

DAC Honour Roll Students

 

YEAR 1
MS TEE RUE TENG
(1B/10)
MS KRISTIN MONICA CANDRA
(1B/06)
MS FOO JI GI
(1B/05)
MS CAI JIAPAN
(1B/06)
MR ADRIAN SIM WEE KIAT
(1B/09)
MR TOH KAI WANG JUSTIN
(1B/08)
MS TAN YING
(1B/06)
MS NHWAY NHWAY KHIN SOE
(1B/03)
MS LEE JWEE YU
(1B/05)
MS LIM JIA MIN
(1B/02)
MS WU JIAFANG
(1B/02)
MS PANG HUI XIN
(1B/03)
MS SHARMINE TAN
(1B/05)
MR BRYAN NG JIA HAO
(1B/07)
MR MUHAMMAD ZAHID AFIQ BIN MOHAMAD AZIZ
(1B/02)
MS WONG JIE SEE
(1B/05)
MS TOH YONG YING
(1B/04)
MR JOSHUA KOH ZE SHAO
(1B/02)
MS LEE SHU HUI
(1B/02)
MR CHASE TAN SI HAN
(1B/07)
MR MUHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN AHMAD
(1B/01)
MR MALCOLM WONG CHUNHENG
(1B/03)

YEAR 2
 MR TSAI MIN EN
(2B/03)
 MR LIM JUN HENG
(2B/07)
 MR CHEN DAOYI
(2B/05)
 MS LEE ZI YING
(2B/07)
 MS NG PEI TIN
(2B/01)
 MS NATALIE TAN YING JIN
(2B/05)
 MS LIM YI TIAN
(2B/02)
 MR CHEW JUN XIANG
(2B/05)
 MS CHAN YING YING
(2B/01)
 MS CHEAH SHI YING
(2B/08)
 MR CHOW SHOU KAI
(2B/04)
 MS TAN SHI JIE
(2B/05)
 MS LEE SHU YUN
(2B/10)
 MR GERRY LOH KIAT LEE
(2B/10)
 MS NG HUI MIN
(2B/05)
 MR NG WEI JIE
(2B/05)
 MS TAN CEEN
(2B/10)
 MS ANGELINE PHUNG JING WEI
(2B/03)

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

YEAR 3
 MS THAM LI XIN ANGELA
(3B/08)
 MS LIM JING WEN
(3B/07)
 MS CHAN SHI QI ATHENA
(3B/09)
 MR WU LI ERN
(3B/08)
 MS CHUA HAN LIN
(3B/08)
 MR LIM HOCK LAI MELVIN
(3B/01)
 MR LEE JUN HONG DARYL
(3B/01)
 MS LAI SHIYI JASMINE
(3B/09)
 MS CHEAH YU HAN STEFFI
(3B/10)
 MS IRDINA BINTI NORMAN
(3B/09)
 MS CHEE KAY YEE
(3B/08)
 MR JOSHUA IAN CHIA XIN HAN
(3B/06)
 MS LOA HUEY SHAN
(3B/03)
 MS PANG TZE GIN RACHEL
(3B/04)
 MR DERRICK CHUA WEN JIE
(3B/02)
 MS CHERYL LAI
(3B/02)
 MS CHAN WAI YEN DANIELLE
(3B/02)
 MS LOH ZHI YU
(3B/02)
 MR SOO LIANG KUANG
(3B/01)
 MS GAN HUI JING
(3B/03)

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS INNOVATION & DESIGN (DBID)

Top Year 1 DBID Student

Top Year 2 DBID Student

Top Year 3 DBID Student

MS TEO JIA EN
(1B/01)   

 

MS EE KAYE LIN TANYA
(2B/01)

 

MR LYE JIA WEI
(3B/01)

 

DBID Honour Roll Students

YEAR 1
 MS VANESSA THIO KUN QIN
(1B/01)
 MS HAZIQAH BINTE MOHAMMAD HAIZAL
(1B/02)
 MS GOH JIA YI
(1B/02)

YEAR 2

MR TAN JUN HAO NICHOLAS
(2B/02)
 MS LEONG QIJING
(2B/01)
 MR WONG MING JIE
(2B/01)

YEAR 3
 MR CHEE JAY SIAN
(3B/02)
 MR JEVYN ONG JINGRUI
(3B/02)
 MR ENG CHIN HAO
(3B/01)


 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS (DIB)

Top Year 1 DIB Student

Top Year 2 DIB Student

 Top Year 3 DIB Student

MS ALICIA CHAI SI QI
(1B/01)

 

MS JEWEL YU KA-REI
(2B/01)

 

MS PHOEBE TAN YI XIU
(3B/02)

 

DIB Honour Roll Students

YEAR 1
 MR TAN JIE KANG ANSON
(1B/02)
 MS NOE NOE SU AUNG
(1B/02)
 MR YEO KHENG SHENG
(1B/02)


 

YEAR 2
 MR MUHAMMAD AKID BIN ABDUL RAHIM
(2B/01)
 MR LIM ZHAN LI
(2B/02)
 MR LIAU CHEONG ZER
(2B/01)

 

 

YEAR 3
 MS GOH YU XUAN
(3B/01)
 MS OBA YOKO
(3B/02)
 MR LEE JIN SEONG
(3B/02)

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (DBA)

Top Year 1 DBA Student

Top Year 2 DBA Student

Top Year 3 DBA Student

MR JOSE RAPHAEL DE COSTA
(1B/07)

 

MS TEO HUI JIA
(2B/08)

 

MS TAN JIE YING
(3B/02)

DBA Honour Roll Students

YEAR 1
 MS NUR SALEHA BINTE ABDUL AZIZ
(1B/08)
 MS NG JING YING
(1B/05)
 MR KANG RUI HAO
(1B/02)
 MS TAN JIA QI LAURA JOAN
(1B/04)
 MS MOH SI HUI JOCELYN
(1B/10)
 MS AW YONG ZI YING
(1B/08)
 MS CLARIS CHUA ZIXUAN
(1B/07)
 MS YOW YU XUAN
(1B/03)
 MS CHENG SHU XIN
(1B/06)
 MR DANIEL THAM TZE XUEN
(1B/09)
 MR AUNG SHIN KHANT
(1B/02)
 MS YEO JING YING GERMAINE
(1B/09)
 MS YEO KAR MIN KELYN
(1B/06)
 MS FLORENCE PERNIA DEL ROSARIO
(1B/06)
 MS LIM WEI TING
(1B/03)
 MR NATHAN GOH ZE XIAN
(1B/07)
 MS YONG YING JIE RACHEL
(1B/03)
 MR GOH CHANG YUN
(1B/06)
 MS YATTY OO
(1B/09)
 MR IAN VOO YAOTING
(1B/06)
 MS VIVIEN ONG JIA’EN
(1B/01)
 MS JULIKA WOO KAR MEN
(1B/07)

 

 

 

YEAR 2
 MS SIM WEN QI
(2B/07)
 MR HO LANZAN
(2B/09)
 MS AW WAN XUAN
(2B/03)
 MS OH HUI YI
(2B/05)
 MR LUM ZIHAO DENNIS
(2B/09)
 MS LEE XIN YING
(2B/01)
 MS KWA JOEY
(2B/05)
 MS TAN HUI TING
(2B/08)
 MS ONG JIA LYN JACYLINE
(2B/05)
 MR LIN ZHIFENG BRANDON
(2B/04)
 MR JAMES MAK
(2B/08)
 MS TAN QIN RU FELINDA
(2B/04)
 MS TAN YU ZHEN
(2B/05)
 MS THIDAR SOE
(2B/02)
 MR BRADLEY YEO KIAN
(2B/09)
 MS RACHAEL KOH WEI LYN
(2B/06)
 MS TOH PEI LI
(2B/06)
 MS ROXANNE MOH JIA YU
(2B/10)
 MS CHONG HUIYING STEPHANIE
(2B/01)

 

 

YEAR 3
 MR CHUA JIA SHENG
(3B/72)
 MR TAN JOO LIANG GABRIEL
(3B/72)
 MS SHAMMAINE CHONG XUE MING
(3B/71)
 MS CHERIE LEE MING XUAN
(3B/13)
 MR JUSTIN WONG JIA QING
(3B/66)
 MS DESIREE SIM PEI LING
(3B/13)
 MS KWAN PEY FEN AUDREY
(3B/13)
 MS LEE ZHI YAN
(3B/66)
 MR LIM JUN LIANG MAVEN
(3B/66)
 MS SOH SYLVIA
(3B/02)
 MR CHEE WEE KIAT COLIN
(3B/02)
 MS VANESSA LIAU FAN FEI
(3B/72)
 MS AFIKHA AFNI BINTE ISMAIL
(3B/66)
 MS BONG JIA YING
(3B/14)
 MS LIM LI LY
(3B/13)
 MS NG TENG RONG
(3B/04)
 MS ANDREA TONG LE JIA
(3B/10)
 MS ENG JIA LI EVA
(3B/06)
 MS ELAINE SIM LI PING
(3B/09)
 MS LIM YU XUAN EUNICE
(3B/02)
 MS STACEY CHONG JIA LING
(3B/14)
 MS SUDIANA PAIJA
(3B/72)
 MS CHERLYN YONG JIA YI
(3B/05)
 MS JOELLE LAU ZHE-YI
(3B/02)
 MR TAY JING HAN
(3B/13)

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN TOURISM AND RESORT MANAGEMENT (DTRM)

Top Year 1 DTRM Student

Top Year 2 DTRM Student

Top Year 3 DTRM Student

MS ERIKO TANZIL
(1B/05)

 

MR MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ BIN KARIM
(2B/03)

 

MS PANG SHI JIE
(3A/06)

 

DTRM Honour Roll Students

YEAR 1
 MS TAN JIA YING ADELINE
(1B/05)
 MS LIAU SHI QI
(1B/03)
 MS CHELSEA TEO WAN YING
(1B/02)
 MS THIAN LINCY
(1B/03)
 MS VENUS GOH XIN YI
(1B/01)
 MS ANNABELLE SANG SU ZHEN
(1B/01)
 MS POH XIN YI
(1B/02)
 MS CHUA MING YE
(1B/01)
 MR KOH JIN YANG
(1B/04)
 MS KOH JIA LE
(1B/05)

 

YEAR 2
 MS NUR LISSA BINTE ZAHARI
(2B/03)
 MS PHUA SHU JUAN
(2B/04)
 MS JOYCE CHIM MING FENG
(2B/04)
 MS LUMANOG NIKKI RAMOS
(2B/03)
 MS MEGAN CHAU CHIT GEE
(2B/01)
 MS LEE PEI XUAN
(2B/05)
 MR DALEN LEW JIANG LIN
(2B/02)
 MS LIM JIA WEN
(2B/02)
 MS KIMBERLY NICOLE DELA CRUZ CORDENETE
(2B/05)

 

YEAR 3
 MR CHONG WEN XUAN
(3B/07)
 MS LOKE WENG YEE
(3B/03)
 MS FREDA BEK JIA YIN
(3B/03)
 MS TAN HUI XIAN
(3A/04)
 MS LOW WAN YEE LAURAAN
(3A/04)
 MS KERRY BAY HUI QIN
(3A/04)
 MS CARMEN SIM JIA EN
(3B/07)
 MS TAN SHU LING
(3A/06)
 MR CHUA JIA BAO ELVIN
(3A/06)
 MS JAIRIA LIM
(3B/07)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BANKING AND FINANCE (DBKF)

Top Year 1 DBKF Student

Top Year 2 DBKF Student

Top Year 3 DBKF Student

MS NG ZI WEI
(1B/05)

 

MR KER WEI HAO VICTOR
(2B/01)

 

MS NEHA ANNIE MATHEW
(3B/02)

 

DBKF Honour Roll Students

YEAR 1
 MS HENG JIAYI
(1B/04)
 MS TOH SERENE
(1B/01)
 MR CHEN ZHAO XING
(1B/06)
 MS TAN QIUYI CHARMAINE
(1B/05)
 MS KARISSHMA SHRI A/P THIAGARAJAN
(1B/06)
 MS CHUA XIAO HUI
(1B/05)
 MR EYU YU QIAN
(1B/03)
 MR TAN JUN LIANG DEREK
(1B/06)
 MS RENA KU PEI LING
(1B/02)
 MR DARRINGTON LEE JUN HAN
(1B/01)
 MR YAP JIN YANG
(1B/04)
 MS LEONG XIAO WEI
(1B/03)
 MS CHAN CHING WEN
(1B/03)

 

 

 

YEAR 2
 MR TEO FENG JIE
(2B/03)
 MS CHIAM XIU ZHEN
(2B/03)
 MS SITI NUR ZULAIKHA BINTE IBRAHIM
(2B/03)
 MR WONG HONG ZHENG NEVIN
(2B/01)
 MS YAP KESIN
(2B/05)
 MR WONG YONG RU BENNETT
(2B/01)
 MS MA JIAYING
(2B/07)
 MR KWOK FENG WEI KENNETH
(2B/05)
 MR LEONG MUN HON
(2B/04)
 MS TAN QIU MEI
(2B/04)
 MR ANDY LAU ZEE KANG
(2B/02)
 MR TEO YU CHONG DESMOND
(2B/02)
 MR BERNARD THNG YING HENG
(2B/02)

 

 

YEAR 3
 MR LEONG BOON HUAT
(3B/08)
 MS SAW YU WEN EVONNE
(3B/02)
 MR TAN JIAN ZHANG
(3B/05)
 MS NEESHU SARAH MATHEW
(3B/01)
 MR GAO HAOTIAN
(3B/01)
 MR TERENCE YEO QING KAI
(3B/07)
 MS WYNN KOH WEI YUN
(3B/01)
 MR CHEE GENG YING AZRIEL
(3B/07)
 MS SOH HWEE WOON
(3B/01)
 MR NG WEI LI GORDON
(3B/02)
 MS TAN XIN YEE
(3B/02)
 MR LIN WEIJIE
(3B/06)
 MS ZENG YUHONG
(3B/08)
 MS SIM FANG RUI
(3B/04)
 MR LAM HOI LOK
(3B/02)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN FINANCIAL INFORMATICS (DFI)

Top Year 1 DFI Student

Top Year 2 DFI Student

Top Year 3 DFI Student

MR LIM JUN YING
(1B/04)

 

MS GOH JIA YI
(2B/02)

 

MR DICK CHEW KWONG KEAT
(3B/03)

 

DFI Honour Roll Students

YEAR 1
 MR KIT YU CHING
(1B/03)
 MR TAN WEI MING
(1B/03)
 MS EE ROU JIA PAMELA
(1B/02)
 MR ALEXANDER GOH CHENGXIONG
(1B/01)
 MS CHRISTINE PENG YUE HUA
(1B/04)
 MS LEE HUI MIN TRICIA
(1B/02)
 MR GAN ZI JIE
(1B/04)
 MR JASPER GUAY SENG KANG
(1B/03)
 MR HO JUN RAY
(1B/02)

 

YEAR 2
 MR JACKY TEO
(2B/04)
 MS NG YIN YI
(2B/04)
 MS YENNY ANTONY
(2B/03)
 MR SIM JUN HENG
(2B/01)
 MR ISAAC CHUA
(2B/03)
 MS CYNTHIA TEO
(2B/02)
 MS NG QIN YI
(2B/01)


 

YEAR 3
 MS LAU CHIN YEE
(3B/01)
 MS LOO HUI MING
(3B/04)
 MR SAMUEL LIM ZHAO XUAN
(3B/03)
 MS TEH JIA WEN
(3B/03)
 MS GAN HUI SHI
(3B/04)
 MR SIM YI HAO JASON
(3B/02)
 

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT WITH PSYCHOLOGY (DHRMP)

Top Year 1 DHRMP Student

Top Year 2 DHRMP Student

Top Year 3 DHRMP Student

MS CHONG CAI TING JOSCELYN
(1B/04)


MR ALVIN NG WEI XIANG
(2B/04)

 

 

MS BEE JIA WEN PRISCILLA
(3B/02)

 

 

DHRMP Honour Roll Students

YEAR 1
 MS NG MAY LIN
(1B/01)
 MR RON CHAN KEN YAN
(1B/03)
 MS TEY WAN XUAN
(1B/03)
 MS TSOI KIN YI
(1B/03)
 MS HOE SHU NING CHERYL
(1B/01)
 MR LI YIFAN
(1B/02)
 MS NG SHU LING SABRINA
(1B/04)
 MS ANG CHIN HOON
(1B/02)
 MR TAN QING KAI KENNETH
(1B/01)

 

YEAR 2
 MS LIM YAN FANG AMELIA ASTON
(2B/01)
 MS KIMBERLEY TAN MUI KUAN
(2B/04)
 MS KATTY
(2B/04)
 MR DEAN LOK JIA HAO
(2B/01)
 MR ABHIKESH PANDEY
(2B/01)
 MS NAI JING WEN BERNESSA
(2B/04)
 MS TEE HUI XUAN
(2B/01)


 

YEAR 3
 MS TAN HUI RU EMMALENE
(3B/02)
 MS TAN ZHAO XUAN
(3B/03)
 MS JOANNE TAN HUI SAN
(3B/03)
 MS TAN JEAN YONG CHLOE
(3B/03)
 MS AMELIA LIM SZE MAE
(3B/02)
 MS WONG CHU TING
(3B/01)
 MR LIM YU XIAN
(3B/02)


 

 

     
     

NOTICE

The SP Business School Honour Roll is generated once at the end of every Academic Year, in accordance with the Polytechnic’s guidelines.