Scholarships to SP

List of Scholarships for 2015 will be announced here in Dec 2014

 

There are many scholarships offered to students enrolled in any of the 6 Diploma courses run by the School of Architecture and the Built Environment (ABE). These include the prestigious Singapore Polytechnic Scholars Programme, the ABE Scholarships, scholarships sponsored by the Public Utilities Board, the Singapore Structural Steel Society, Yongnam Engineering & Construction Pte Ltd, Land Transport Authority, and BCA-Industry Built Environment Diploma Scholarship/Sponsorship.

Here are the list of current scholarship recipients:

 

ANNUAL PRIZE PRESENTATION CUM SCHOLARSHIP AWARD CEREMONY FOR AY 2012/13

 

KUMPULAN AKITEK
S/NO NAME COURSE/YEAR
1 GAN CHIEN HUEY DARCH Year 1
2 WAYNE LIM ZI CHAO DARCH Year 2
3 HENG CHENG SIN DARCH Year 3
4 MOK SHI QI ANDY DLA Year 1
5 LEE JIN TING DLA Year 2
6 MITCH GOH JIE CHERN DLA Year 3
     
NATIONAL PARKS BOARD BOOK PRIZE- TOP STUDENT (DLA)
S/NO NAME COURSE
1 NANTARAT PIYAPIMONSITH DLA Year 1
2 INDRA FARIDZUAN BIN RUNZI DLA Year 2
     
LOOK ARCHITECTS DESIGN AWARD
S/NO NAME COURSE
1 CURTIS THADDEUS KOH WEN XIANG DARCH Year 2
2 RITA DARCH Year 2
     
FAR EAST ORGANISATION
S/NO NAME COURSE
1 NURULHUDA BTE MUSTAFAR DCEB
2 HONG FENGMEI DHLFM
3 NATHAN NEO XU CHENG DHLFM
     
E35
S/NO NAME COURSE
1 LYE MINGZHONG CHRISTOPHER DEPM Year 2
     
SINGAPORE STRUCTURAL STEEL SOCIETY
S/NO NAME COURSE/YEAR
1 Adrian Chow Li Deng DCEB Year 1
2 Leong Ko Risha Nicole DCEB Year 1
3 Yulianti DCEB Year 1
4 Grace Lee Zi Zi DCEB Year 2
5 Lim Zhe Xuan DCEB Year 2
6 Alexandra Larissa DCEB Year 3
     
AGPLUS TECHNOLOGIES
S/NO NAME COURSE/YEAR
1 Shannen Ong Shi Hui DCEB/FT/1A/01
2 Wan Kuan Yi DCEB/FT/1A/02
3 Yap Ee Jia DCEB/FT/1A/02
4 Oei Yuan Fang Fann DCEB/FT/1A/03
5 Li Hui DCEB/FT/1B/22
6 Ho Xue Yu DCEB/FT/1A/01
7 Xie Tingting DCEB/FT/1A/02
     
ENGRO
S/NO NAME COURSE/YEAR
1 AGUS TIOMAN DCEB Year 3
2 ALEXANDRA LARISSA DCEB Year 3
3 CHHIM PISETH DCEB Year 3
4 HING WEE SHENG DCEB Year 3
5 LEE MEI SHUANG DCEB Year 3
6 MARIAH BINTE ABDUL GHANI DCEB Year 3
     
PUB
S/NO NAME COURSE/YEAR
1 Ho Xiang Tian DCEB/FT/1A/02
2 Koh Kelvin DCEB/FT/1A/02
3 Jason Lim DCEB/FT/2A/01
4 Mia Sara Choo DCEB/FT/2A/01
5 Shen Zhonghuan DCEB/FT/2A/01
6 Neo Wen Yang DCEB/FT/2A/02
7 Lai Hong Chern DCEB/FT/3A/01
8 Ng Kang Wei Justin DCEB/FT/3A/01
9 Chew Junling DCEB/FT/3A/02
10 Chua Yi Xian Isaac DCEB/FT/3A/02
11 Quek Zhi Ting DCEB/FT/3A/02
     
SENTOSA 4D MAGI
S/NO NAME COURSE
1 JENSON SEAH GUO LONG DEPM Year 2
     
SINGAPORE FLYER
S/NO NAME COURSE
1 NG SHI MIN DEPM Year 2
     
YOGARAJAH
S/NO NAME COURSE/YEAR
1 Alfian Bin Arjuna DCEB Year 1
2 Roger Koh beng Tuck DCEB Year 1
3 S Vinodan DCEB Year 1
4 Sarvananthan Ragumayuran DCEB Year 1
5 Tan Xin Wei DCEB Year 1
     
YONGNAM
S/NO NAME COURSE
1 Chiang Jia Jun DCEB Year 2
2 Dianne Ligie Coquilla Odol DCEB Year 2
     
URA BOOK PRIZE- TOP STUDENT (DARCH)
S/NO NAME COURSE
1 CHUNG ER PEI DARCH Year 1
2 KAM XUE JUN DARCH Year 2
LTA ENGINEERING AWARD
S/NO NAME COURSE/YEAR
1 JONATHAN PEH ZHUANG SHENG DCEB Year 1
2 LEE MEI SHUANG DCEB Year 2
3 EMIL YONG KAI WEN DEEE Year 1
4 TEO BOON CHIAT TERENCE DEEE Year 2
5 BENJAMIN NEO WEN HAO DME Year 1
6 LIM JIA HAO JEFFREY DME Year 2
     
SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE & THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT PRIZE- TOP STUDENT
S/NO NAME COURSE/YEAR
1 NURUL AIN BINTE AZHAR DEPM Year 1
2 LIM SHU JUN DEPM Year 2
3 PHOON RUYI NATALIE DEPM Year 1
4 LAI HONG CHERN DEPM Year 2
5 WONG MING KANG DHLFM Year 1
6 JOCELYN BAY JOO LIN DHLFM Year 2