Creating a Sustainable Future

Propelling imaginative ideas into reality

Experiential and Authentic Learning

Exciting out-of-classroom activities and overseas study trips

State-of-the-Art Facilities

Providing excellent hands-on learning experience

Overview

Congratulations to our 2017 Scholars.

 

 

 
School of Architecture & the Built Environment Scholarship
Name Course
Lee Jian Sheng Ivan Diploma in Architecture
Yeoh Kai Zheng Diploma in Architecture
Fiona Poh Yee Yen Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Bazil Bin Akhbar Angullia Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Cheryll Goh Min Xuan Diploma in Integrated Events & Project Management
Lim En Yi Diploma in Integrated Events & Project Management
Rahardja Jacqueline Diploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
Loh Yi Wen Diploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
Timothy Khek Yong Han Diploma in Landscape Architecture
   
American Concrete Institute-Singapore Charter Scholarship
Name Course
Sakalesh Ashoka Rugi Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
   
   
Singapore Structural Steel Society Scholarship
Name Course
Ernest Tock Jia En Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Choo Li Zhi Shaun Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Daryl Lim Sze Suan Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Liu Meiting Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
   
Sarojini Devi Award
Name Course
Leow You Hao Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Michele Lee Jia Qi Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Ashok Kumar S/O Thanabalan Krishnasa Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Sherwin Chua Xiang Wei Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Zeke Sim Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Veem Kumar S/O Anbarasan Diploma In Civil Engineering With Business
   
Yogarajah Scholarship & Bursary Fund
Name Course
Lim Jun Jie Jordan Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Aye Myat Mon Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Tan Li Yan Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Mazhaimegan V S Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Lam Shi Qi Justine Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
   
Yongnam Bursary
Name Course
Arthur David Eric Evans Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Brendon Clifford Sihan Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Tan Shi Min Jayce Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Soh Zheng Hao Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
   
EM Services Book Prize
Name Course
Chan Ying Jun Diploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
   
   
Marina Bay Sands Book Prize
Name Course
Lim Zha Yu Vanessa Diploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
Lam Si Yi Vera Diploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
   
Kumpulan Akitek Prize
Name Course
Fong Shean Hui Diploma in Architecture
Sean Ow Jou Chern Diploma in Architecture
Han Jiajun Adrian Diploma in Architecture
Masayoe Fathin Masagoes Diploma in Landscape Architecture
Janice Yap Yee Xuan Diploma in Landscape Architecture
Sarah Wong Si Min Diploma in Landscape Architecture
   
Wee Hur Holdings Book Prize
Name Course
Ryan Aaron Kho Nai Sung Diploma In Mechanical Engineering
   
   
NParks Book Prize
Name Course
Ng Yan Lin Sebastian Diploma in Landscape Architecture
Owen Gan Ze Min Diploma in Landscape Architecture
   
URA Book Prize
Name Course
Aceson Han Chang Chou Diploma in Architecture
Choy Rui Zhi Diploma in Architecture
   
School of Architecture & The Built Environment Prize
Name Course
Aceson Han Chang Chou Diploma in Architecture
Choy Rui Zhi Diploma in Architecture
William Diploma In Civil Engineering With Business
Tan Xin Rong Emma Diploma In Civil Engineering With Business
Ting Wai Yin Diploma in Integrated Events & Project Management
Jadie Tang Fang Jie Diploma in Integrated Events & Project Management
Nam Shi Hui Vanesse Diploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
Siow Chin Yee Diploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
Ng Yan Lin Sebastian Diploma in Landscape Architecture
Owen Gan Ze Min Diploma in Landscape Architecture