Creating a Sustainable Future

Propelling imaginative ideas into reality

Experiential and Authentic Learning

Exciting out-of-classroom activities and overseas study trips

State-of-the-Art Facilities

Providing excellent hands-on learning experience

Overview

Congratulations to our 2016 Scholars.

 

 

 
School of Architecture & the Built Environment Scholarship
Name Course
Aceson Han Chiang Chou Diploma in Architecture
Teo Ren Jie Diploma in Architecture
Fatin Nabilah Ruduan Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Ng Poh Yee Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Eo Ling Hui Catherine Diploma in Integrated Events & Project Management
Lee Kah Kei Diploma in Integrated Events & Project Management
Nam Shi Hui Vanesse Diploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
Goh Pei Zhi Diploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
Lim Yau Dexter Diploma in Landscape Architecture
   
American Concrete Institute-Singapore Charter Scholarship
Name Course
Zwe Phone Thant Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Tan Keng Xuan Donovan Diploma in Environment Management & Water Technology
   
eThree 5 Scholarship
Name Course
Koh Hong Rui Vivian Diploma in Integrated Events & Project Management
   
Singapore Structural Steel Society Scholarship
Name Course
L Vengaadesh Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Daryl Lim Sze Suan Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Liu Meiting Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Nathaniel Foo Zhijie Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Joshua Tan Kai Wen Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Ng Yi Shien Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
   
PUB Sponsorship
Name Course
Matius Abraham Diploma in Environmental Management & Water Technology
Yu Jia Jia Diploma in Environmental Management & Water Technology
   
LTA Engineering Award
Name Course
Ayu Surya Binte Zainuddin Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Siddiq Amsyar Bin Shalan Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
   
Sarojini Devi Award
Name Course
Tan Jia Hao Alastair Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Chua Aye Neng Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Lu Xiaojing Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Veem Kumar s/o Anbarasan Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Zeke Sim Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Ho Jun Hui Nevin Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
   
Yogarajah Scholarship & Bursary Fund
Name Course
Ashok Kumar s/o Thanabalan Khrishnasamy Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Teo Wilson Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Brendon Clifford Sihan Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Benjamin Cheong Wee Chen Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Tan Zi Ling Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
   
Yongnam Bursary
Name Course
Nur Azwanny Amat Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Heng Wen Hao Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Tan Shi Min Yajce Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Soh Zheng Hao Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
   
EM Services Book Prize
Name Course
Chee Shang Wen Diploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
   
Langdon & Seah Book Prize
Name Course
Li Xiangquan Diploma-Plus Certificate Programme in Quantity Surveying
   
Marina Bay Sands Book Prize
Name Course
Erica Oh Shi Ting Diploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
Ang Hui Yi Karen Diploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
   
Kumpulan Akitek Prize
Name Course
Seetoh Hui Yi Jeslyn Diploma in Architecture
Issac Tan Hung Diploma in Architecture
Chia Wynn Tat Dominic Diploma in Architecture
Shirlene Lye Si Sen Diploma in Landscape Architecture
Tan Jia Jun Diploma in Landscape Architecture
Tan Wei Lin Diploma in Landscape Architecture
   
Wee Hur Holdings Book Prize
Name Course
Nabil Arash Bin Mohd Khir Diploma-Plus Certificate Programme in Sustainability
   
National Parks Board Book Prize
Name Course
Abdul Latiff Bin Hamzah Diploma in Landscape Architecture
Seah Xie Liang Diploma in Landscape Architecture
   
URA Book Prize
Name Course
Choy Rui Zhi Diploma in Architecture
Han Jaijun Adrian Diploma in Architecture
   
School of Architecture & The Built Environment Prize
Name Course
Choy Rui Zhi Diploma in Architecture
Han Jiajun Adrian Diploma in Architecture
Michele Lee Jia Qi Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Lee Guan Yin Lucas Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Tan Keng Xuan Donovan Diploma in Environment Management & Water Technology
Ting Wai Kit Diploma in Integrated Events & Project Management
Muhammad Alfiz Bin Kambali Diploma in Integrated Events & Project Management
Siow Chin Yee Diploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
Chong Sui Jeen Diploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
Abdul Latiff Bin Hamzah Diploma in Landscape Architecture
Seah Xie Liang Diploma in Landscape Architecture