SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School

Designing Business. Defining Tomorrow

SP Business School » About Biz Sch » Our Achievements » Director's Honour Roll

Director's Honour Roll List for 2012-2013 Semester 1

The following students have achieved a minimum GPA of 3.5 and are in the top 10% of the cohort in AY 2012/2013 Semester 1:

DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING (DAC)

Top Year 1 DAC Student

Top Year 2 DAC Student

Top Year 3 DAC Student

MS YEO PEI YU JASMINE (1A/02)

MR ANDRE NEO AN JIE (2A/01)

MS LIM YAN NI(3A/03)

DAC Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS CHENG QIU WEN (1A/08)
MS WONG XIN HUI (1A/10)
MS ELIZABETH DJAMONANG (1A/04)
MR ONG HUA YANG (1A/10)
MS LEE XIAOQI (1A/03)
MS WONG ZHI MIN VALERIE (1A/05)
MS CHONG SHU TING (1A/10)
MS LIM LAY TENG (1A/02)
MS ELIZABETH CHOY SHIH EN (1A/03)
MS KOK PEI YI (1A/01)
MS KHATEE ZATHUL ARIFA (1A/01)
MR XAVIER HO KAH MING (1A/02)
MS YU QI FANG (1A/11)
MR JAGDISH SINGH BENVERU (1A/05)
MR LIM JUN PENG MARCUS (1A/05)
MS KONG EE LIN EILEEN (1A/03)
MS LEE KOON MEI (1A/06)
MS NURAFIKAH BINTE NENAWAN(1A/08)
MS YIP WEN HUI(1A/01)
MR GLENN FANG HONG ZHANG(1A/08)
MR NG BO QING BENJAMIN(1A/08)

Year 2

MR OH BING HUI(2A/03)
MS JODIE PEK SUAK TING(2A/03)
MR MCGRAW CHAN CHENG HSUN(2A/07)
MR PANG YE FUN(2A/01)
MS ANG SHI LIN VIVIEN(2A/04)
MS TAN AI LING(2A/06)
MR JOH YI QUAN(2A/06)
MS NG XIAN WEN(2A/02)
MS PEARLYN LIM PEI LIN(2A/09)
MR NG YAO QING(2A/09)
MR OH YONG SHENG(2A/09)
MS SIEW WAI LING(2A/01)
MS NG HANH ZING MAVIS(2A/08)
MS SEE HAN NING(2A/06)
MR AARON ANG WEI JIE(2A/06)
MS ONG LI YING(2A/01)
MS NEO TING LING(2A/01)
MS YU XIAOYU(2A/05)
MS CHEONG SI YIAN(2A/03)
MR DARREN NG WEE BOON(2A/07)
MS NATHIRA D/O AHAMED SAIF(2A/09)

 

 

Year 3

MS LISA CHAN HAO YEE(3A/04)
MR DENNIS TEO BENG SIANG(3A/01)
MR LEE YONG HUI(3A/01)
MS KRITHIKA NAIDU D/O
VARATHARAJOO NAIDU(3A/08)
MS LEE MEI YIN(3A/03)
MS TAN YIN XUAN(3A/07)
MS HO LUAN TEIN ALLYN(3A/03)
MS DIANA YEO YING YING(3A/06)
MR SOH WEE KENG HENRY(3A/08)
MR MAY YU JIE(3A/08)
MR LIM HUI FONG DYIAN(3A/04)
MS JIANG LINGJUN(3A/02)
MR BEH CHOON SIANG(3A/06)
MS TOH XIN NI(3A/04)
MS AUDREY GOH WAN CHER(3A/02)
MS LEE HUI YI(3A/06)
MS TAN CHING YING(3A/08)
MS WAN MEI YING(3A/01)

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS INNOVATION & DESIGN (DBID)

Top Year 1 DBID Student

 

 

MR TAN ZHI RONG(1A/02)

 

 

DBID Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR LIU ZHENDONG(1A/02)
MR VALETTA TEO JING TONG(1A/01)
MS KAO HWEE LING(1A/01)
MS CHUA ZI QING KERIANN(1A/01)

 

 

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS (DIB)

Top Year 1 DIB Student

Top Year 2 DIB Student

 Top Year 3 DIB Student

MS JAIME CHAY HUI YI(1A/02)

MS CHUA XIU FANG(2A/01)

MS YONG LEE JIA (3A/01)  

DIB Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR AHAMED SHAMEEM S/0 ABDUL WAHAB(1A/02)
MR EMMANUEL HO WEI JUN(1A/02)
MS PHEE XIN HUI(1A/02)
MS SUAN YECHIN(1A/01)

Year 2

MS MONICA NG TING YU(2A/03)
MR DANIEL CHEW YONG CHI(2A/01)
MS HO XIU MIN(2A/02)
MR AW WEI JIE(2A/02)
MS CHOO MAY YENG AMANDA(2A/01)
MS JASMINE SIM QIUMIN(2A/03)

Year 3

MR NICHOLAS TEI JUN JIE (3A/01)
MR MATTHEW ONG DING QIANG(3A/01)
MS NABILAH BANU BINTE MOHAMED NASIR KHAN(3A/02)
MS TAN XIAO QIN(3A/03)
MS NG YI XIN JANIS(3A/01)
MR YONG YONG ZHI(3A/01)

 

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DBIT)
(E-BUSINESS MANAGEMENT OPTION)

Top Year 2 DBIT (NMM) Student

Top Year 3 DBIT (EBM) Student

 

 

MR SIM SHI JIE(3A/13)

DBIT Honour Roll Students

 

 

 

Year 3

MS EVE HO YAN CHENG(3A/13)
MS TEO YUE QI(3A/12)
MS TAN ZHI HUI(3A/12)
MS CHEW ZHI YAN(3A/11)
MS CHEONG SHU JUAN(3A/11)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (DBA)

Top Year 1 DBA Student

Top Year 2 DBA Student

Top Year 3 DBA Student

MS SHEENA LEE (1A/09)

MS RAFIKAH BINTE MOHAMED HALIM (2A/09)

MS KOH JASLYN (3A/05)

DBA Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS NG LI PENG(1A/12)
MR TAN JIA HUI JONATHAN(1A/11)
MR TAN JIA JIAN JOEVYN(1A/07)
MS TAY LI CHIN BERNICE(1A/02)
MR HUNG DING LIANG(1A/04)
MS CHOO WEI TING(1A/02)
MR AW YAO FENG(1A/04)
MS CHIA JIA EN(1A/11)
MS FATIMAH ZAHRA BINTE HAJI SUHAIMY(1A/06)
MS SARAH TAN EN XUAN(1A/08)
MR LEK CHIN HOW(1A/02)
MS CHOW SU JUN(1A/07)
MR SUNNY HO QUAN LENG(1A/12)
MR DEXTER CHOO WEI CHEONG(1A/09)
MR YEO YONG QUAN(1A/03)
MR OH BING QUAN(1A/05)
MS LIM HUI WEN(1A/04)
MS GERALDINE WEE(1A/13)
MS SABRINA ANG XI PING(1A/13)
MR MOHAMMAD KAMARUL AZRIL BIN SAMSURI(1A/11)
MS TAN SHI PING(1A/13)
MR TOM LIM BAO MING(1A/03)
MR TAN YI FANG(1A/04)
MS LALITA PHICHAGONAKASIT(1A/06)
MS SIM HWEE TENG(1A/08)
MR ALVIS ANG YUAN LONG(1A/08)
MS NG SIEW MIN ZOEY(1A/04)

Year 2

MS GOH YUN TIAN(2A/09)
MR SOO HONG MING(2A/02)
MR KWEK JUN HAO(2A/05)
MS GOH HWEE YING KAREN(2A/06)
MS CHUAH WEI TING(2A/04)
MS VANNYSSA ANDRISON(2A/02)
MS ONG JIA MIN(2A/01)
MR FOO SHI DA(2A/13)
MS JOAN CHUA BAO XUAN(2A/05)
MR SHERWIN KWEK MING LOONG(2A/02)
MS LOH YA XIN(2A/10)
MR VIGHNESH SEGAR(2A/02)
MR GORDON FOO JIA LUN(2A/03)
MR THIO CHONG JING CYRUS(2A/13)
MS GUAN JIETING(2A/06)
MR SHAWN LEE JUN LIN(2A/04)
MS ANG WHYE LIN(2A/13)
MS CHUA WEI LI VERONICA(2A/10)
MS LEONG JIN HUI JANICE(2A/01)
MS WONG YU TING(2A/09)
MR NG WEI JIE GLEN(2A/06)
MR DALSTON GABRIEL GAY(2A/02)
MS TAN GEK HWEE(2A/11)
MR EDDIE LEE KUAN SENG(2A/01)

Year 3

MS GOH HUI MIN(3A/07)
MR YAP JUN YUAN(3A/13)
MS LIM XUE MIN AMANDA(3A/01)
MS NUR SHAKINA BINTE KILLER MOHAMED(3A/11)
MR RUSLI YANTO(3A/03)
MS CHIANG SOO MIN(3A/03)
MS LIM ZI TING ZOE(3A/11)
MS CHING YEE LING(3A/13)
MS TAY JING JIA(3A/03)
MS GOH EE XIN(3A/13)
MS NORRYN BINTE SURAEN(3A/06)
MR DEREK CHUA GIN CHIN(3A/01)
MS NUR SYAFIQAH BINTE ABDUL RAHMAN(3A/10)
MS LEE YUAN TING AMANDA(3A/01)
MS SHANNEN WONG SZE KHIM(3A/13)
MS LEE HWEE ENG(3A/08)
MS SITI NUR AMIRA BINTE MOHD ZAKEE(3A/04)
MR GWEE EE REN(3A/03)
MR HARTONO(3A/06)
MR ONG WEI CONG(3A/13)
MR GOH JIE DA(3A/03)
MR AZMI LYE BIN ALI(3A/06)
MR CHUA JIA WEN CHRISTOPHER(3A/07)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BANKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES (DBF)

Top Year 1 DBF Student

Top Year 2 DBF Student

Top Year 3 DBF Student

MR JUSTIN SZE WHYE KEONG(1A/04)

MR HO SHENG THAI EDWARD(2A/08)

MR GO SER GUAN ERIC (3A/04) 

DBF Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR JOSLYN TEO RUI MING(1A/02)
MR CHEN WEN JUN ALAIN(1A/02)
MR KISHAN KUMAR S/O
THAMILCHELVAN(1A/05)
MR TAN ZHI XUAN(1A/01)
MR LEE SHAO XUAN(1A/03)
MR TOH JUN HAO SYLVESTER(1A/08)
MR OR MENG XUAN ALVIN(1A/05)
MR LEONARD LYE CHENG TONG(1A/01)
MR JERMAINE NATALIE LOK
LI WEN(1A/08)
MS MUNIRA BINTE ROSZINI(1A/08)
MS LINDAWATI(1A/08)
MR GOH ZE TIAN(1A/01)
MS TAY XI YING TIFFANY(1A/07)
MR PHANG JUN KAI(1A/06)
MS ONG XUE LI(1A/06)
MR SEAN TAN YING JIE(1A/07)
MR CHIA WEI HAO(1A/08)

Year 2

MR ALOYSIUS LEE BING DE (2A/08)
MR LIM JIA HONG(2A/06)
MR TAN CHUN LIN JARVIS (2A/07)
MS MAYBELLINE LIM YI JING(2A/06)
MS CHEO JING EN(2A/06)
MS HON CHEE YEN(2A/02)
MR MOK YONG HONG JAMES(2A/07)
MS TAN WEI LING(2A/02)
MR POH TZE CHUEN HAROLD(2A/04)
MR LOH ZHIWEN(2A/02)
MR JACKSON LEE ZI SEN(2A/03)
MR CHEW YONG SHENG JUSTIN(2A/04)
MR LEE JING YONG(2A/07)
MR THEH KANG WEI(2A/04)
MS LOW SHU MIN(2A/08)

Year 3

MS XING QIULIN(3A/04)
MS LEE WEI LING(3A/03)
MR TEO MING YAO(3A/04)
MR TAN TIK SIENG(3A/03)
MS KOH JING LING(3A/03)
MR PAY WEN PAN MATTHEW(3A/08)
MR XI YANG(3A/08)
MR JERROLD ONG JUN YUAN(3A/03)
MR HO KAI FENG(3A/04)
MR EDRIC TAN ENG TONG(3A/02)
MS PEARLYN WOON XI NI(3A/04)
MS ANGELA CHEE HUI ENG(3A/06)
MR LIM WEI HENG EDWIN(3A/05)
MR BRIGITTE ONG YU SHAN(3A/08)
MR TAN ZHI RONG CHESTER(3A/07)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN FINANCIAL INFORMATICS (DFI)

Top Year 1 DFI Student

Top Year 2 DFI Student

Top Year 3 DFI Student

MR ANTHONY KANG ZHI HAO (1A/02)

MR NG JIANZHI (2A/02)

MS GUO LINGLING(3A/01)

DFI Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MR BHATI YASH(1A/01)
MS YANG ZIHUI(1A/01)
MR TAN ZHE HAO(1A/03)
MS NURUL HIDAYAH JOHANAH BINTE JOHARI(1A/01)
MR CHAN WEI KEONG ALESTER(1A/03)
MR MUHAMAD NUR HAKIM NGATINO(1A/04)
MR WONG WAY SENN AARON(1A/01)
MR TAN GUAN WEI(1A/01)

Year 2

MR LIM DE QUAN(2A/04)
MR BONG JUN HAO(2A/04)
MS EOU WEI LIN KELLY(2A/01)
MS LAU MEI FANG(2A/02)
MR LAM YING SHENG(2A/02)
MS LIU WUJING(2A/02)
MR LEE KIN HONG(2A/01)
MR YEO CHONG HAN(2A/04)
MS LIANG MENGFEI(2A/03)

Year 3

MR LIM ZHI XIAN(3A/02)
MS HE JIAZI(3A/01)
MR SIM MIN JIE(3A/04)
MS DOREEN YEO LU LIN(3A/02)
MR OON CHEE SENG(3A/02)
MR CHUA SHI HUI BENJAMIN(3A/04)
MR MAK KIN MING DESMOND(3A/01)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT WITH PSYCHOLOGY (DHRMP)

Top Year 1 DHRMP Student

Top Year 2 DHRMP Student

Top Year 3 DHRMP Student

MS ONG SHU QING (1A/03)

MS BAY MEI DUO JESLIN (2A/02)

MR CHAN JUN REN (3A/02)

DHRMP Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS CHOO E-JING(1A/04)
MR LIM WI ANN MATTHEW(1A/04)
MR LIM YUCHENG EAGAN(1A/02)
MR EDWIN YANG YINGRONG(1A/04)
MS WONG LI MIN ISABEL(1A/02)
MS LIM JING FEN(1A/04)
MR TOH JUN HAO NIGEL(1A/02)
MS LEOW CHIA EE(1A/04)

Year 2

MS VIVIEN NG HUI MIN(2A/01)
MS TEO PEI SEE(2A/04)
MS NURAZILAH BINTE MOHAMED SHUKOR(2A/04)
MS TAN JADE YIN(2A/03)
MS JOCELYN THOI SI HUI(2A/01)
MR AMRAAN GANI BIN MUSA BAKAR(2A/04)
MS YEONG HUI JIA(2A/02)

Year 3

MR SAM CHEE FYE(3A/03)
MS TOH JIA YI(3A/01)
MS QUAH TIAN HUI IVY(3A/04)
MS SOON WEI NI(3A/01)
MS POH SI LIN(3A/04)
MS NUR ZAKIYAH BINTE ZAKARIAH(3A/04)
MR JACKSON CHONG SOON HUAT(3A/02)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN TOURISM AND RESORT MANAGEMENT (DTRM)

Top Year 1 DTRM Student

Top Year 2 DTRM Student

Top Year 3 DTRM Student

MR WONG HONG CHYE(1A/06)

MS LAM SHUE ZHEN CADENCE (2A/07)

MS CYNTHIA GOH PEI SUAN (3A/05)

DTRM Honour Roll Students

Year 1

MS CHAN JIA WEN(1A/04)
MS LEE LI JUN CHERYL(1A/05)
MR IVAN LOKE FAI HON(1A/06)
MS GOH HAN LIN ANGELINE(1A/05)
MR JARON NG JUN HAN(1A/06)
MR SHIN BYEONG GYU(1A/03)
MS CHONG PEI LU(1A/02)
MS TAN WEI XI ROSHELLE(1A/05)
MS LIM MEI MEI(1A/06)
MS HO KAH WAI(1A/06)
MS LOW ZHI QING(1A/06)
MR LIEW SHENG QI EUAN(1A/04)


Year 2

MS JASMINE LU JIALIN(2A/04)
MS OH YING YING(2A/06)
MS LEE JERRLYN(2A/04)
MS KONG LEYI GERVINA(2A/03)
MR CAO JIAN(2A/03)
MS LEE XUE ER SHERYL(2A/03)
MS PEH PEI YING(2A/05)
MR ANG HONG CHENG KEITH(2A/01)
MS JOLENE LEE YI HIANG(2A/03)
MR CHONG JUNWEI(2A/06)
MR WONG CHIE HUI(2A/01)
MS NEO YU QIN JOMAINS(2A/07)
MR MUHAMMAD LUTFI ANIS BIN HAMDAN(2A/05)

Year 3

MS LEE SHUHUI(3A/06)
MS SHARLYN LIM HUI MIN(3A/07)
MS ONG HUI SHAN(3A/05)
MS LIM XUE TING(3A/07)
MS TAN SIEW MEI STEPHANIE(3A/06)
MR THNG JING WEN(3A/07)
MS FITRIYANI ENDI(3A/05)

     
     

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (EO)

 Top Y1 EDBA4(EO) Student

Top Y2 EDBA4(EO) Student

 Top Y3 EDBA4(EO) Student

 Top Y4 EDBA4(EO) Student

 

MR ANG MENG WEE (2A/01)

MR LIN HUIYI (3A/01)

MR MUHAMMAD IDHAM BIN ABDUL RAHMAN(4A/02)

EDBA4(EO) Honour Roll Students

 

 

Year 2

MS TAN MUI HUANG(2A/02)
MS NOORAINI BTE ARIFFIN(2A/02)
MS TAN CHEW NING(2A/02)
MS AGNES LIM MAY YEN(2A/02)
MS WUN YOKE CHAN (2A/01)

Year 3

MR MOHAMED HAFEZ BIN SIDEK(3A/02)
MS LIEW YOW CHIN(3A/01)
MS CHUA SAI LAN(3A/01)

 

Year 4

MS NUR AIN BINTE SUNI(4A/02)
MR JAYARAJ S/O BALA KRISHNAN(4A/01)
MS LIM LAY HWA(4A/01)

       
       

ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN STRATEGIC MARKETING (ASMK)

Top Year 1 ASMK Student 

Top Year 2 ASMK Student

 

 MS LEE CAI WEI (1A/01)

MS CHUA PEAK YOKE (2A/01)

 

ASMK Honour Roll Students

 Year 1

 MS POH YU SIN (1A/01)
 MS TAN PUAY CHIN (1A/01) 

Year 2

MS CHONG YUEN TENG (2A/01)