Authoring Digital Possibilities

Let us unfold your dreams to make them a reality!

Scholarships in 2011

IDA National Infocomm Scholarship

Graduating class of 2011

Name

Course

Ang Ming Yi

Diploma in Infocomm Security Management


Quek Jie Ping

Diploma in Infocomm Security Management


 

MDA Media Education Scholarship

Graduating class of 2011

Name

Course

Vicki Lau

Diploma in Digital Media


Stephanie Koh Wei Xin

Diploma in Music Audio Technology


 

Graduating class of 2009

Name

Course

Evan Low Jun Feng

Diploma in Digital Music and Audio Technology


James Lye Siew Hong

Diploma in Digital Music and Audio Technology


Mandric Tan Ming Wen

Diploma in Digital Music and Audio Technology


read more >

 

National Arts Council
Georgette Chen Arts Award

Graduating class of 2012

Name

Course

Grace Lee Huei Min Diploma in Music and Audio Technology

read more >

 

SMU Scholar's Programme

Graduating class of 2011

Name

Course

Lim Zui Young Diploma in Business Information Technology

read more >

 

NTU Nanyang Scholarship

Graduating class of 2011

Name

Course

Sean Lee Teik Ren Diploma in Business Information Technology

 

NTU - Georgia Tech Scholarship

Graduating class of 2011

Name

Course

Shun Hanli, Hanley Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

 

NUS Yong Siew Toh Conservatory of Music Scholarship

Graduating class of 2010

Name

Course

Huang Peh Linde Diploma in Digital Music and Audio Technology

read more >

 

Academic Honors and Artistic Honors Scholarship

(Savannah College of Arts and Design)
Graduating class of 2011

Name

Course

Vicki Lau Diploma in Digital Media

read more >

 

Integrated Infocomm Scholarship 2011

1st Year Current Student

Name

Course

Tan Jia Lin Diploma in Digital Media

Jeremiah Ang Yong En Diploma in Digital Media

Ritchie Lam Qiaowei Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Chia Chung Si Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Li Hong Sheng Gabriel Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Lai Qi Wei Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Chan Jun Yuan Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Ang Kian Hwee Diploma in Information Technology

Chong Ka An Diploma in Information Technology

Fong Zheng Wai Darren Diploma in Information Technology

Tan Wei Liang Ryan Diploma in Music Audio Technology

Ong Jun Xiang Bryan Diploma in Music Audio Technology

Ryan Ang Jia Yong Diploma in Music Audio Technology

Esther Soh Shu Yi Diploma in Music Audio Technology

Calvin Au Dahao Diploma in Music Audio Technology

Lee Sharon Diploma in Music Audio Technology

 


S35

Diploma in Digital Animation (DDA)

S97

Diploma in Music & Audio Technology (DMAT)

S39

Diploma in Visual Effects and Motion Graphics (DVEMG)

S82

Diploma in Business Information Technology (DBIT)

S69

Diploma in Information Technology (DIT)

S54

Diploma in Infocomm Security Management (DISM)