Home » Future Students » Scholarships

 

2010

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION SCHOLARSHIP

SAF SCHOLARSHIP

HARVARD SCHOLARSHIP

Joy Tan
Diploma in Business Administration

Formerly from: Ngee Ann Secondary School

Kingsley Boey Qi Yi
Diploma in Business Information Technology

Formerly from: Bowen Secondary School

Kuriakin Zeng
Diploma in Electronics, Computer and Communication Engineering

LEE KUAN YEW SCHOLARSHIP TO ENCOURAGE UPGRADING AWARD

LEE KUAN YEW SCHOLARSHIP TO ENCOURAGE UPGRADING AWARD

LEE KUAN YEW SCHOLARSHIP TO ENCOURAGE UPGRADING AWARD

Hong Pei Xiang
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering

Formerly from: Xinmin Secondary School

Margaret Tan Qian Ting
Diploma in Tourism and Resort Management

Formerly from: Bukit Panjang Government High

Thiam Kiat Hoe Timothy
Diploma in Information Technology

Formerly from: Gan Eng Seng School

LEE KUAN YEW SCHOLARSHIP TO ENCOURAGE UPGRADING AWARD

LEE KUAN YEW SCHOLARSHIP TO ENCOURAGE UPGRADING AWARD

LEE KUAN YEW SCHOLARSHIP TO ENCOURAGE UPGRADING AWARD

Chang Ze Xun
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering

Formerly from: Hua Yi Secondary School

Cheng Jun Jie Leonard
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering

Chua Boon Siah
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering

LEE KUAN YEW SCHOLARSHIP TO ENCOURAGE UPGRADING AWARD

LEE KUAN YEW SCHOLARSHIP TO ENCOURAGE UPGRADING AWARD

LEE KUAN YEW SCHOLARSHIP TO ENCOURAGE UPGRADING AWARD

Lee Jun Wei
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering

Formerly from: Evergreen Secondary School

Ong Siong Yong
Diploma in Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Yue Soon Lye
Diploma in Information Communication Technology

LEE KUAN YEW SCHOLARSHIP TO ENCOURAGE UPGRADING AWARD

LEE KUAN YEW SCHOLARSHIP TO ENCOURAGE UPGRADING AWARD

Siti Hasanah Bte Mohamed Salleh
Diploma in Maritime Business

Formerly from: Jurong West Secondary School

Yeo Jun Xiong Alan
Diploma in Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Formerly from: Montfort Secondary School


NATIONAL INFOCOMM SCHOLARSHIP (FULL - FLAGSHIP)

NATIONAL INFOCOMM SCHOLARSHIP (FULL - FLAGSHIP)

NATIONAL INFOCOMM SCHOLARSHIP (PARTIAL - LOCAL)

Andre Ng
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Formerly from: Christ Church Secondary School

Gary Ang
Diploma in Electronics, Computer and Communication Engineering

Formerly from: Loyang Secondary School

Tai Khang Wei
Diploma in Information Technology

Formerly from: Temasek Secondary School

NATIONAL INFOCOMM SCHOLARSHIP (FULL - LOCAL)

MICROSOFT UNLIMITED POTENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP

MICROSOFT UNLIMITED POTENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Jai Kishan
Diploma in Business Information Technology

Formerly from: Gan Eng Seng School

Muhammad Sufi Bin Amran
Diploma in Information Technology

Formerly from: Evergreen Secondary School

Lewina Tan Pey Yun
Diploma in Information Technology

Formerly from: Jurongville Secondary School

DEFENCE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY AGENCY LOCAL SCHOLARSHIP

DEFENCE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY AGENCY LOCAL SCHOLARSHIP

DEFENCE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY AGENCY LOCAL SCHOLARSHIP

Ang Suan Ping Eric
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering

Formerly from: Zhonghua Secondary School

Hong Peixiang
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering

Formerly from: Xinmin Secondary School

Lee Wei Jian
Diploma in Aerospace Electronics

Formerly from: Chung Cheng High School

DEFENCE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY AGENCY LOCAL SCHOLARSHIP

DEFENCE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY AGENCY OVERSEAS SCHOLARSHIP

DEFENCE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY AGENCY OVEREAS SCHOLARSHIP

Yee Zheng Kang
Diploma in Aerospace Electronics

Formerly from: Chung Cheng High School

Ng Jua Him
Diploma in Electronic Computer Communication Engineering

Formerly from: Mayflower Secondary School

Goh Su Hwee Timothy
School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Formerly from: Anderson Secondary School



2011

2011 Scholars

ASEAN UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
Chia Pei Shan
Gan Ting Sheng
Heng Sue Ying
Kelvin Khoo Kuok Yao
Nicholas Chan Kit Joo
On Ching Mun
Tan Wen Hao
Tung Yit Xiang
Wong Lan Li

ASMI - MARINE TECHNOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP
Foo Seok Hwee
Siow Zi Wei
Swee Xue Bing
Teo Teck Wee

A*STAR GRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP (OVERSEAS)
Lim Yok Zuan

A*STAR PRE-GRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP (OVERSEAS)
Sng Yanwei Noel
Tan Yang Yi Sean
Teo Chengxu Delon

CHARLES A. AND JACKIE SWENSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
Xu Junjie Kevin

DESIGN SINGAPORE SCHOLARSHIP
Justin Tan Wei Yang

DSTA UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP (OVERSEAS)
Tan Ze Sheng Jonathan

JAPAN UNIVERSITY GRADUATES ASSOCIATON OF SINGAPORE SCHOLARSHIP
Khoo Yong Jian

MDA MEDIA EDUCATION SCHEME
Koh Wen Xin Stephanie
Low Jun Feng Evan
Lye Siew Hong James
Tan Mingwen Mandric
Yeo Wei Ming Gavin

MDA MEDIA EDUCATION SCHEME (OVERSEAS)
Poon Yin Mei Melissa
Vicki Lau

LEE KONG CHIAN SCHOLARSHIP
Bay Gek Puay Selene

LTA OVERSEAS POSTGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
Chia Choon Poh
Tan Siew Bin Eugene
Yap Kwee Seng

LTA OVERSEAS UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
Laight Thomas Shawn Christopher
Ng Li De Alexander
Teo Hui Ying

MOE TEACHING AWARD
Ching Qing Ting
Chua Jingyi Alister
New Lilin Lilian
Sim Li Wen
Vihasini Gopakumar

MOE TEACHING SCHOLARSHIP (LOCAL)
Low Wei Qiang Clement
Wong Gaik Choon

NANYANG PRESIDENT'S GRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
Tan Yang Yi Sean

NANYANG SCHOLARSHIP
Kareen Thian Pei Yee
Lim Yok Zuan Vincent
Ng Yi Ming
Thenmugilan A/L Gandhy

NATIONAL INFOCOMM SCHOLARSHIP
Ang Ming Yi
Chew Yan Cheong
Quek Jie Ping

 

NTU COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP
A Saravanan
Kok Yi Zhi Lendl
Lim Yong Mei
Low Wan Ping
Lynette Liew Sin Yee
Nim Jing Xiang
Tan Shu Jie
Woo Zhi'er Tomoko

NUS GRADUATE SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP
Toh Chengxu Delon

NUS KENT RIDGE UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
Ang Qing Zhong
Kuah Bee Chin
Li Yan
Vivian Low Hwee Teng

NUS UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
Steven Jude Peeris

SAF MERIT SCHOLARSHIP
Chua Wei Zheng Lloyd

SAVANNAH COLLEGE OF ARTS AND DESIGN ARTISTIC HONOURS SCHOLARSHIP
Vicki Lau

SEMBAWANG SHIPYARD - MARINE TECHNOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP
Kang Jon Keat Johnmin

SINGAPORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP
Mohammmad Nazeem Bin Mustafah Kamal

SINGAPORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP
Yuliana

SMA-MARITIME ONE SCHOLARSHIP
Aliff Hurairah Bin Abu Jalal
Ang Li Ern
Farhana Binte Samat
Ho Ping Zhao
Hu Wenjia
Jacky S/O Narayan Kishinchand
Lim Hwee Ting Belinda
Nur Ashidah Binte Hisham
Nur Shahila Binte Mohamed Shariff
Prabhunath S/O Ramrup
Ratna Tripathi D/O Sant Prasad Tripathi
Sim Jing Xuan
Tan Yong Hui James

SMRT RENAISSANCE ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
Chee Pei Nen

SMU SCHOLARSHIP
Terence Lee

SPRING EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT SCHOLARSHIP
Shen Weiping Herman

ST KINETICS UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
Hendri

THE LLOYD'S REGISTER EDUCATIONAL TRUST - MARITIMEONE SCHOLARSHIP
Chew Yin Li Clara
Choy Kam Loon

UNIVERSITY OF NEW SOUTH WALES GOLDEN JUBILEE SCHOLARSHIP
Aggie Susanti Lawer

UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND EDUCATION MERIT SCHOLARSHIP
Dian Farziana Binte Mohd Farid

URBAN REDEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY LOCAL SCHOLARSHIP
Choo Pei Jing Charlotte
Lim Hao Wen

WEE KIM WEE LEGACY FUND UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
Sarah Marlena Binte Malik

  • <<
  • <
  • 1
  • >
  • >>


2012

2012 Scholars

ASEAN UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
Cheng V-Jin
Herlina Makmur
Kyi Hla Win
Lee Qi Ni
Loh Yi Yan
Ng Zu Da
Shim De Jac
Tania Setiawati

ASMI-MARINE TECHNOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP
Abdul Hadi Bin Abdul Bashir
Choo Zhen Tao Kelvin
Goh Jie Jun Marcus
Lim Cher Yee Christopher
Tan Victor

AVRA-MARITIMEONE SCHOLARSHIP
Adelina Astra Rusli

BCA-CAPITALAND BUILT ENVIRONMENT UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
Foong Guowei Alvin

CHINA NAVIGATION-MARITIMEONE SCHOLARSHIP
Chea Wei Peng

DSTA UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP (OVERSEAS)
Boon Le Tang

DSTA UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP (LOCAL)
Ying Jie Hao Jeff

EASTERN NAVIGATION-MARITIMEONE SCHOLARSHIP
Onn Ying Hui

ENERGY MARKET AUTHORITY (EMA) LOCAL UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
Goh Shue Ying
Yeo Jun Xiong Alan

FAR EAST ORGANISATION (ARCHITECTURE) SCHOLARSHIP
Ong Li Yen

HDB UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
Ang Wei Jian (Anderson)
Tan Hwee Ting

JURONG SHIPYARD SCHOLARSHIP
Teo Chang Meng

LTA UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP (LOCAL)
Zulfadli Bin Abdul Latiff

MARITIME AND PORT AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE SCHOLARSHIP (LOCAL)
Ng Ching Yee Fanny

MARITIME AND PORT AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE SCHOLARSHIP (OVERSEAS)
Ong Clinton

MDA MEDIA EDUCATION SCHEME (LOCAL)
Kenson Tan Kian Seng
Wendy Wong Shumin

MDES STUDY AWARD (DEGREE) SPONSORSHIP
Ang Kwan Zheng

MERIT SCHOLARSHIP (EMBRY RIDDLE AERONAUTICAL UNIVERSITY)
Pwint Kay Khine

MOH HEALTH SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP
Song Shang Qian

MOHH HEALTH SCIENCE AND NURSING SCHOLARSHIP (LOCAL)
Ang Jian Wei
Charlotte Goh See Yuen
Ngai Guo Hui

MOHH HEALTH SCIENCE AND NURSING SCHOLARSHIP (OVERSEAS)
Tan Ying Xin

MOHH NURSING & HEALTH SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP (OVERSEAS)
Clarissa Tang Yoke Leng
Filzah Binte Abdul Rahim

NAC ARTS SCHOLARSHIP (POSTGRADUATE)
Tan Koon Boon (Michael)

NANYANG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (NTU) - COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP
Ang Wei Lin
Lim Hui Yin
Loo Pei Yi
Ong Yong Lin
Sharlene Lee Chet Ling

NANYANG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (NTU) - NANYANG SCHOLARSHIP
Joel Lee Jun Zhi
Lee Meng Hui Jessica
Mak Jia Feng
Matthew James
Tan Li Ling Joanne
Tan Sze Rae
Wong Yan Ting

NANYANG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (NTU) - UNIVERSITY ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
Kew Kok Wen
Sun Weiyang
Thong Kun Lin Edwin

NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF SINGAPORE (NUS) - KENT RIDGE UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
Lim Wen Zhen
Muhammad Haikal Bin Razman

NATIONAL INFOCOMM SCHOLARSHIP (LOCAL)
Tan Jun Hao
Tan Wai Kiat

NATIONAL INFOCOMM SCHOLARSHIP (OVERSEAS)
Chi Kok Pin
Kelvin Khoo Kuok Yao

NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF SINGAPORE (NUS) - GRADUATE SCHOOL (NGS) SCHOLARSHIP
Lim She Yah

NG BOK ENG RENAISSANCE ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
Thomas Tham Ting Hoi

 

OCBC SCHOLARSHIP
Chia Li Qing

SAF ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP (LOCAL)
Liong Chun Hoong

SAF ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP (OVERSEAS)
Foo Inn Funn
Foo Inn Peng

SAF LOCAL STUDY AWARD
Chua Han Tong Dominic
Liao Zuliang
Loh Wen Jie
Tang Qi Hui Ivan

SINGAPORE-INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP (SgIS)
Boay Chong Zheng
Chan Baixian Alvin
Chua Xin Pei
Goh Yi Feng
Hoong Seng Keng
Hsia Chih Xian (Cherilynn)
Jeremiah Chen Congfa
John Ser Kok Weai
Le Beier
Lee Yong Ming Jordan
Lim Jun Da
Loi Yong Hwee
Low Zheng Hua
Peh Jiale
Tan Jee Yang
Tan Yong Li Justin

SINGAPORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (SIT) SCHOLARSHIP
De Silva Aaron Jeremiah
Nurzahidah Binte Mohamed Yusoff
Teo Wei Shan Suzanna
Wong Kai Xian

SINGAPORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (SIT) - KKH SCHOLARSHIP
Bhuvaneswaran S/O Shanmugam
Chan Ka Yam

SINGAPORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (SIT) - WILMAR SCHOLARSHIP
Lim Jianqiang Travis

SINGAPORE MANAGEMENT UNIVERSITY (SMU) SCHOLARS PROGRAMME
Lee Xuanli Sheryl-Ann
Long Shi Jie Terence

SMA-MARITIMEONE SCHOLARSHIP
Cherlynn Tan Jia Hui
Koh Kit Ming Pamela
Lin Mingling
Lu Zhi Wei
Natalia Binte Azmi
Ong Xiu Ling
Puah Li Lin
Tan Bing Guang
Yeo Wei Vynn

SMA-SMTC-MARITIMEONE SCHOLARSHIP
Sabrina Wah Xing Yee

SPRING SINGAPORE EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT SCHOLARSHIP (EDS)
Yeoh Chong Lin Tony

ST ENGINEERING LOCAL SCHOLARSHIP (KINETICS)
Sunardi

SINGAPORE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AND DESIGN (SUTD) SCHOLARSHIP
Amanda Yeo Qian Yu
Toh Hui Ping

SINGAPORE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AND DESIGN (SUTD) – ZHEJIANG UNIVERSITY (ZJU) EXCHANGE PROGRAMME
Ng Zhimin Stacey
Raymond Yeong Wei Wen
Soh Chin Yih

THE KHOO TECK PUAT SCHOLARSHIP
Jasmine Leong Seok Mun
Wei Linyun

THE LEE KUAN YEW SCHOLARSHIP TO ENCOURAGE UPGRADING (LKY-STEP) AWARD
Desmond Thiam Wei
Koh Shi Min
Tan Keng Hwee

THE LLOYD'S REGISTER EDUCATIONAL TRUST - MARITIMEONE SCHOLARSHIP
Joshua Lin Kai'en

WOMEN INCENTIVE SCHOLARSHIP (EMBRY RIDDLE AERONAUTICAL UNIVERSITY)
Pwint Kay Khine

  • <<
  • <
  • 1
  • >
  • >>


2013

2013 Scholars

A*STAR UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP (LOCAL)
Kwong Jia Ye Danson
Lim Lin Xenia
Neo Shi Yong

ADELAIDE INTERNATIONAL UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
Sukarno

ASEAN UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
Ng Aiting
Theh Kang Ni
Wee Fook Choon

CCTMF-MARITIMEONE SCHOLARSHIP
Ho Yan Cheng

DSTA UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP (LOCAL)
Yee Zheng Kang

GEP SCHOLARSHIP
Tang Chee Kit

HDB UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP (LOCAL)
Heng Cheng Sin
Ng Hiang Teck
Ong Xi Chun

HONG KONG POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY ENTRY SCHOLARSHIP
Hing Li Ying

KHOO TECK PUAT SCHOLARSHIP
Lye Yi Hao

LEE HSIEN LOONG OUTSTANDING ALL-ROUND ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Leong Hei Kern

LEE KUAN YEW SCHOLARSHIP TO ENCOURAGE UPGRADING (LKY-STEP) AWARD
A Saravanan
Joyce Tan Li Ling
Lau Jia Yi
Qurratu 'Ain Binte Aminurrashid

MICRON SCHOLARSHIP
Yip Zhi Heng Jonathan

MOH HEALTH SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP (LOCAL)
Li Jiajin

MOH HEALTH SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP (OVERSEAS)
Cassia Teo Li Xin
Yu Yisheng

MOHH HEALTH SCIENCE AND NURSING SCHOLARSHIP (LOCAL)
Ngai Guo Hui

MOHH HEALTH SCIENCE AND NURSING SCHOLARSHIP (OVERSEAS)
Chan Ya Ling
Evelyn Ow Lai Ling
Goh Su Ning Candy
Jenani A/P K. Rajan
Lee Hui Bing
Liow Hui Shi
Maggie Lee
Poh Pei Ling Crystaline
Yeo Li Ting

MUSLIMIN TRUST FUND ASSOCIATION (MTFA) FOUNDERS' SCHOLARSHIP
Nur A'tikah Binte Mohamed Ali

NANYANG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (NTU) - COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP
Brigitte Ong Yu Shan
Elizabeth Tan Yu Lin
Jeremy Lim Wen Bin
Jesslyn Edgina Merrilla
Lee Shih Min Debbie
Lim Hui Belicia
Ng Yu Xin
Rahimah Beghum Bte Abdul Rashith
Tan Xiao Qin
Xu Shaoying
Jacky Lim Soon Pak
Lee Ming Liang Dexter
Muhammad Hamsyari Bin Rozman
Pang Shun Toll
Tan Xin Yi

NANYANG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (NTU) - NANYANG SCHOLARSHIP
Gan Bee Li
Holly Foong
Loke Zhishen William
Nicole Loh Voon Voon
Toh Jia Yi
Toh Xin Ni
Herman Wee Ding Xian
James Ng Junhao
Ravin Nicholas s/o Kunalan

NANYANG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (NTU) - UNIVERSITY ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
Chong Ting Wei
Tan Kang Zhi Raymond
Tan Yan Ru

NATIONAL INFOCOMM SCHOLARSHIP (LOCAL)
Ang Ming Yi (Hong Mingyi)
Quek Jie Ping
Tan Jia Min Michelle

NATIONAL INFOCOMM SCHOLARSHIP (OVERSEAS)
Tan Shi Hui

NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF SINGAPORE (NUS) - KENT RIDGE UNDERGRADUATE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP
Li Yan

NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF SINGAPORE (NUS) - KENT RIDGE UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
Lee Jia Da
Lee Qi Ren
Sim Jia Ming
Toh Roy
Wong Huixian Adeline

NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF SINGAPORE (NUS) MERIT UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
Ong Baolin Jonathan

NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF SINGAPORE (NUS) - PRESIDENT’S BOOK AWARDIrfan Syazani Bin Muhammad
Na Hsi-En
Oon Jun Long
Tan Ke Li
Yu Ming Yuen

NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF SINGAPORE (NUS) – SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP
Seran Karikalan

NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF SINGAPORE (NUS) UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP
Neoh-Khoo Wesley
Steven Jude Peeris

NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF SINGAPORE (NUS) - UNIVERSITY ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
Joyce Tan Li Ling

NATIONAL SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP
Tan Tze Kai

 

PSA SCHOLARSHIP
Mathnraj s/o Kawthaman

PSC SINGAPORE GOVERNMENT SCHOLARSHIP (OPEN)
Leong Hei Kern

PROPHET MUHAMMAD’S BIRTHDAY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (LEMBAGA BIASISWA KENANGAN MAULUD)
Abdul Halim Bin Ali Akbar

SAF (AIR-FORCE) LOCAL STUDY AWARD
Edward Looi Chun Yep
Vincent Lim Zhi Hao

SEMBCORP MARINE-MARITIMEONE SCHOLARSHIP
Muhammad Faqih Bin Mohamed Rais

SINGAPORE-INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP (SgIS)
Amos Soon Ee Ren
Benny Tan Jian Rong
Eugene Lim Jun Liang
Goh Jun Jie Benjamin
Lim Liang Yuan
Loon Fook Kee
Ng Ming Ern Samuel
Sayaka Tatekura
Tan Choon Wei Edmund
Yu Ming Yuen

SINGAPORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (SIT) SCHOLARSHIP
P Mukkesh Kumar
Guan Shunfeng Justin
Tan Yao Wei

SINGAPORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (SIT) - KKH SCHOLARSHIP
Mohamad Hasif Bin Mohamed Samat
Ling Qiurong

SINGAPORE MANAGEMENT UNIVERSITY (SMU) LEE KONG CHIAN SCHOLARS PROGRAMME
Nicholas Teo Haw Yuh

SINGAPORE MANAGEMENT UNIVERSITY (SMU) SCHOLARS PROGRAMME
Lee Terence

SINGAPORE TECHNOLOGIES GROUP SCHOLARSHIP – ST ENGINEERING
Tan Jee Yang

SINGAPORE TECHNOLOGIES MARINE LTD SCHOLARSHIP
Gu Yiran

SINGAPORE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AND DESIGN (SUTD) UNDERGRADUATE DISTINGUISHED SCHOLARSHIP
Tan Yi Qun Abigail

SINGAPORE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AND DESIGN (SUTD) – ZHEJIANG UNIVERSITY ASIAN LEADERSHIP PROGRAMME SCHOLARSHIP
Ching Tsz Him

SMA-CHUNG ANG UNIVERSITY-MARITIMEONE SCHOLARSHIP
Khoo Bo Yee (Winnie)

SMA-MARITIMEONE SCHOLARSHIP
Elizabeth Tai Li Lin
Guo He-Jun Eugene
Jana Sing Tan
Koh Ming Hui
Lee Jin Yee Brandon
Lim Yan Ting Eunice
Pang Youchao Jeremias
Poh Ann Nah
Tan Guan Xiang Leon

  • <<
  • <
  • 1
  • >
  • >>


SP graduates with scholarships in Universities (2014)

For their stellar academic performance and great personal or co-curricular accomplishments, SP graduates were awarded scholarships from universities and organisations to pursue their degree programmes in the universities.

Offered By Organisations

Scholarships from businesses and government agencies.

Building and Construction Authority and sponsoring companies (Built Environment Scholarships)

Alexandra Larissa
Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Pursuing a Degree in Civil Engineering at National University of Singapore

Hing Wee Sheng
Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Pursuing a Degree in Civil Engineering at Nanyang Technological University

Lee Mei Shuang
Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Pursuing a Degree in Civil Engineering at Nanyang Technological University

Lim Jiunn Hao
Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Pursuing a Degree in Civil Engineering at Nanyang Technological University

Wang Meihong
Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Pursuing a Degree in Civil Engineering at Nanyang Technological University

Muhd Razmy Bin Abdul Latiff
Diploma in Property Development & Facilities Management
Pursuing a Degree in Project and Facilities Management at National University of Singapore

Defence Science and Technology Agency (DSTA) Scholarship

Jeff Ying Jie Hao
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering
Pursuing a Degree in Mechanical Engineering at National University of Singapore

Samantha See Shu Qi
Diploma in Applied Chemistry with Pharmaceutical Science
Pursuing a Degree in Chemistry at National University of Singapore

Economic Development Board (Poly Goes University of Applied Sciences Programme)

Pang Shun Toll
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering
Sponsored for studies at Germany’s Universities of Applied Sciences and internships at leading German technology firm, Pepperl+Fuchs

Energy Market Authority Undergraduate Scholarship

Kwok Sher Wei
Diploma in Clean Energy
Pursuing a Degree in Electrical and Electronic Engineering at Nanyang Technological University

Housing & Development Board

Choo Xin Wenn
Diploma in Architecture
Pursuing a Degree in Arts (Architecture)

Ang Wei Jian
Diploma in Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Pursuing a Degree in Engineering (Electrical Engineering)

Kwan Im Thong Hood Cho Temple Computing Scholarship

Nicholas Toh Zuan Jie
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management
Pursuing a Degree in Computing

Land Transport Authority Scholarship (Local and Overseas)

Chee Yi Liang
Diploma in Information Technology
Pursuing a Degree in Computer Science at the University of Southampton

Dexter Tay Hai Hong
Diploma in Media & Communication
Pursuing a Degree in Communications and New Media at National University of Singapore

LKY-STEP Awards

Ng Tsu Kian
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering
Pursuing a Degree in Aerospace Engineering at the Nanyang Technological University
*Also awarded the College Scholarship

Thng Kai Yuan
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering
Pursuing a Degree in Computing (Computer Science) at the National University of Singapore
*Also awarded the Kent Ridge Undergraduate Scholarship

John Ser Kok Weai
Diploma in Business Administration
Pursuing a Degree at the Singapore Management University
*Also awarded the LKY-STEP Award

Bong Jun Hao
Diploma in Financial Informatics
Pursuing a fast-track Master’s Degree programme in Information Systems Management jointly offered by Singapore Management University and Carnegie Mellon University, USA
*Also awarded the National Infocomm Scholarship

Kristalynn Yue Suet Yan
Diploma in Integrated Events & Project Management
Pursuing a Degree at the National University of Singapore

Chua Xiu Fang
Diploma in International Business
Pursuing a Degree at the Nanyang Technological University
*Also awarded the LKY-STEP Award

Koh See Hui
Diploma in Optometry
Pursuing a Degree in Psychology at the Nanyang Technological University
*Also awarded the Nanyang Scholarship

MaritimeONE Scholarship 2014 Award

Chong Hui Ting
Diploma in Maritime Business

Sherrie Han Kan Lin
Diploma in Maritime Business

Nurul Fatin Bte Abdul Mutalib
Diploma in Maritime Business

Lim Jia Yan
Diploma in Maritime Business

Marilyn Lim Yi Jie
Diploma in Maritime Business

Leong Shi Yi
Diploma in Maritime Business

Andrew See Kai Jie
Diploma in Maritime Transportation Management

Dominic Yong Sheng An
Diploma in Maritime Transportation Management

Richard Tan Wei Kiat
Diploma in Maritime Transportation Management

Shi Yiwen
Diploma in Maritime Transportation Management

Tang Ann Feng
Diploma in Maritime Transportation Management

Vanessa Lim Chu Ying
Diploma in Maritime Transportation Management

Goh Ziyang
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Liu Yongsheng
Diploma in Marine Engineering
Pursuing a Degree in Naval Architecture at Newcastle University – Singapore Institute of Technology

Mohd Junaidi Bin Mohd Jasni
Diploma in Marine Engineering
Pursuing a Degree in Naval Architecture at Newcastle University – Singapore Institute of Technology

Benny Tan
Diploma in Optometry

Media Development Authority Scholarships

Media Education Scholarship (Film)

Alvin Lee
Diploma in Digital Media
Pursuing an undergraduate degree programme in Film Directing at Beijing Film Academy

Media Education Scheme (MES)

Daryl Bong
Diploma in Games Design & Development
Pursuing a Bachelor of Arts in Game Design at DigiPen Institute of Technology Singapore

Ministry of Health Holdings Healthcare Awards / Scholarships

Healthcare Merit Award

Ng Li Bing
Diploma in Biomedical Science
Pursuing a Degree in Prosthetics & Orthotics at La Trobe University, Australia

Lim Hui Yin
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Lau Yi Yin
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Wong Whye Yen
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Cleon Chia
Diploma in Biotechnology

Leow Wen Hao
Diploma in Biotechnology

Semaya Natalia
Diploma in Biotechnology
Pursuing a Degree in Radiation Therapy at RMIT, Australia

Sheryl Ong
Diploma in Biotechnology

Alicia Tan
Diploma in Nutrition, Health & Wellness

Miko Yeo
Diploma in Nutrition, Health & Wellness
Pursuing a Degree in Dietetics at Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Teo Jie Ting
Diploma in Nutrition, Health & Wellness
Pursuing a Degree in Arts at the National University of Singapore

Theresa Kwek
Diploma in Nutrition, Health & Wellness
Pursuing a Degree in Dietetics at Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Valerie Tay
Diploma in Nutrition, Health & Wellness
Pursuing a Degree in Dietetics at Queensland University of Technology, Australia

Yeo Jing Min
Diploma in Nutrition, Health & Wellness
Pursuing a Degree in Arts at the National University of Singapore

Marcus Ng
Diploma in Applied Chemistry with Pharmaceutical Science
Pursuing a Degree in Pharmacy at National University of Singapore

Timothy Tung
Diploma in Maritime Transportation Management

Ang Jian Wei
Diploma in Biomedical Science
Pursuing a Degree in Science (Pharmacy) at the National University of Singapore

Health Graduate Studies Award

Zeng Simin
Diploma in Biomedical Science
Pursuing a Master’s Degree in Public Health at Imperial College London

Healthcare Merit Scholarship

Yvette Sim
Diploma in Food Science & Technology
Pursuing a Degree in Dietetics at Flinders University, Australia

Healthcare Administration Scholarship

Lee Bo Xian
Diploma in Bioelectronics
Pursuing a Bachelor of Engineering (System Design) at Singapore University of Technology and Design

Sheam Kannan
Diploma in Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Pursuing a Bachelor of Engineering (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) at National University of Singapore

Vincent Tan
Diploma in Integrated Events & Project Management
Pursuing a Degree in Business Administration at Nanyang Technological University

National Arts Council Arts Scholarship

Mark Ng Chung Kit
Diploma in Applied Drama & Psychology
Pursing a Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Drama, Queen Mary, University of London, UK

Reuben Shaun Raman
Diploma in Music & Audio Technology
Pursuing a Bachelor of Fine Arts in Recorded Music at the Tisch School of the Arts, New York University, USA

National Infocomm Scholarships

Yang Jing
Diploma in Business Information Technology
Pursuing a Degree in Computing

Bong Jun Hao
Diploma in Financial Informatics
Pursuing a fast-track Master’s Degree programme in Information Systems Management jointly offered by Singapore Management University and Carnegie Mellon University, USA
*Also awarded the LKY-STEP Award

Ong Yong Lin
Diploma in Engineering with Business
Pursuing a Computer Science Degree in University College London

Yeo Quan Yang
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management
Pursuing a Degree in Computer Science at National University of Singapore

Tan Jian Sin
Diploma in Information Technology
Pursuing a fast-track Master’s Degree programme in Computer Science at National University of Singapore and Brown University, USA

Ngee Ann Kongsi Scholarship

Chua Kia Kee
Diploma in Biotechnology
Pursuing a Degree in Science (Pharmacy) at the National University of Singapore

Public Utilities Board

How Kwang Yi
Diploma in Environmental Management & Water Technology
Pursuing a Degree in Engineering (Civil Engineering)

Raffles Medical Group Scholarship

Marina Wee Huiting
Diploma in Biomedical Science
Pursuing a Degree in Science

SAF Merit Scholarship

Ng Jie Ming
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering
Pursuing a Degree in Mechanical Engineering at National University of Singapore

Singapore Airlines - SINDA Scholarship

Divesh Singaraju
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering
Pursuing an engineering degree at Imperial College London

Singapore-Industry Scholarship

John Tan Ding Hao
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering

Ang Liang Sheng
Diploma in Aerospace Electronics

Lee Bo Xian
Diploma in Bioelectronics

Aylward Lim Yi De
Diploma in Business Administration

Ong Bao Xiong
Diploma in Clean Energy

Poon Zhaowei
Diploma in Clean Energy

Melody Lee Huixian
Diploma in Creative Writing for TV & New Media

Goh Yihui
Diploma in Engineering with Business

Loo Rui Yuan
Diploma in Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Sheam Kannan
Diploma in Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Putra Ong Jun Xiong
Diploma in Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Zhang Zhao
Diploma in Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Poh Boon Keat
Diploma in Information Technology

Vincent Tan
Diploma in Integrated Events & Project Management

Lionel Kok
Diploma in Maritime Transportation Management

Derrick Tan Chun Hong
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering

Singapore Power

Aaron Sim Hao Ru
Diploma in Clean Energy
Pursuing a Degree in Engineering (Electrical Engineering)

Singapore Power Nithiah Nandan Polytechnic Engineering Scholarships

Javier Ong
Diploma in Clean Energy

Ahamad Fareed Bin Noorul Ameen
Diploma in Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Alvin Koh Kai Kiat
Diploma in Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Singapore Technologies Group Scholarship – ST Engineering

Putra Ong Jun Xiong
Diploma in Electrical Engineering
Pursuing a Degree in Engineering (Electrical Engineering)

SPRING Singapore Executive Development Scholarship

Wong Wei Kang
Diploma in Business Administration

Singapore Government Scholarship (Police)

Ravin Nicholas s/o Kumalan
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering

 
Offered By Universities

Scholarships from Singapore’s local universities.

Nanyang Technological University

Nanyang Scholarship

Joel Lee
Diploma in Accountancy
Pursuing a Degree in Accountancy

Neo Ting Ling
Diploma in Accountancy
Pursuing a Degree in Accountancy

Jasmine Er
Diploma in Applied Chemistry with Pharmaceutical Science
Pursuing a Degree in Chemistry & Biological Chemistry

Maybelline Lim
Diploma in Banking & Finance
Pursuing a Degree in Business

Amanda Choo May Yeng
Diploma in International Business
Pursuing a Degree in Psychology

Heng Ching Ying
Diploma in International Business
Pursuing a Degree in Business

Monica Ng
Diploma in International Business
Pursuing a Degree in Economics

Charmaine Lee
Diploma in Media & Communication
Pursuing a Degree in Linguistics & Multilingual Studies

Masagoes Agoes Masayoe Nabilah
Diploma in Media & Communication
Pursuing a Degree in Sociology

Nerissa Tiong
Diploma in Media & Communication
Pursuing a Degree in Communication Studies

Clara Wong
Diploma in Optometry
Pursuing a Degree in Art, Design & Media

Koh See Hui
Diploma in Optometry
Pursuing a Degree in Psychology
*Also awarded the LKY-STEP Award

Renaissance Engineering Programme

Thomas Tham
Diploma in Engineering with Business

Teaching Scholars Programme

Muhd Shafarie Bin Abdul Manan
Diploma in Applied Drama & Psychology
Pursuing a Degree in Arts (Education)

Sylvia Tan
Diploma in Applied Drama & Psychology
Pursuing a Degree in Science (Education)

Lau Chin Ling
Diploma in Banking & Finance
Pursuing a Degree in Arts (Education)

Nurazilah Bte Mohd Shukor
Diploma in Human Resource Management with Psychology
Pursuing a Degree in Arts (Education)

College Scholarship

Han Hui Lee
Diploma in Accountancy
Pursuing a Degree in Economics

Oh Bing Hui
Diploma in Accountancy
Pursuing a Degree in Accountancy

Ng Tsu Kian
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering
Pursuing a Degree in Aerospace Engineering
*Also awarded the LKY-STEP Award

Koh Puay Ching
Diploma in Applied Chemistry with Pharmaceutical Science
Pursuing a Degree in Chemistry & Biological Chemistry

Yong Shin Ying
Diploma in Applied Chemistry with Pharmaceutical Science
Pursuing a Degree in Chemistry & Biological Chemistry

Ang Cai Wen
Diploma in Business Administration
Pursuing a Degree in Communication Studies

Nurul Hudah Bte Saharudin
Diploma in Business Administration
Pursuing a Degree in Communication Studies

Ong Li Yan
Diploma in Business Administration
Pursuing a Degree in Public Policy & Global Affairs

Hazel Leong Hui-Jun
Diploma in Creative Writing for TV & New Media
Pursuing a Degree in Art, Design & Media

Lim Zhao-Yi
Diploma in Creative Writing for TV & New Media
Pursuing a Degree in Communication Studies

Lou Mei Jun
Diploma in Creative Writing for TV & New Media
Pursuing a Degree in Art, Design & Media

Tan Wen Xin
Diploma in Food Science & Technology
Pursuing a Degree in Biological Sciences with Business Minor

Lee Ying Aiko
Diploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
Pursuing a Degree in Economics

Eunice Tay Wei Li
Diploma in Human Resource Management with Psychology
Pursuing a Degree in Economics

Tan Mei Yee
Diploma in Human Resource Management with Psychology
Pursuing a Degree in Economics

Carmen Leong Jia Min
Diploma in International Business
Pursuing a Degree in Communication Studies

Teo Choon Seng
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Pursuing a Degree in Mechanical Engineering

Lim Li Yi
Diploma in Media and Communication
Pursuing a Degree in Communication Studies

Melissa Lim Wei Chen
Diploma in Media and Communication
Pursuing a Degree in Communication Studies

Poon Hui Min
Diploma in Media and Communication
Pursuing a Degree in Communication Studies

Beverly Tan Jun Xuan
Diploma in Nutrition, Health & Wellness
Pursuing a Degree in Psychology

National University of Singapore

ASEAN Undergraduate Scholarship

Amos Wong Wen Jet
Diploma in Bioengineering
Pursuing a degree in Computing

How Si Hui
Diploma in Information Technology
Pursuing a degree in Computing

Kent Ridge Undergraduate Merit Scholarship

Terence Pek Wee Kit
Diploma in Games Design & Development
Pursuing a degree in Arts

Kent Ridge Undergraduate Scholarship

Tan Ai Ling
Diploma in Accountancy
Pursuing a Degree in Business Administration (Accountancy)

Desmond Teng Wei Yang
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering
Pursuing a Degree in Business Administration (Accountancy)

Kevan Png Yeow Wei
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering
Pursuing a Degree in Engineering (Mechanical Engineering)

Lim Wen Zhen
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering
Pursuing a Degree in Engineering (Mechanical Engineering)

Thng Kai Yuan
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering
Pursuing a Degree in Computing (Computer Science)
*Also awarded the LKY-STEP Award

Alyssa Yap Yan Zhen
Diploma in Biomedical Science
Pursuing a Degree in Science (Pharmacy)

Loh Ya Xin
Diploma in Business Administration
Pursuing a Degree in Business Administration

Rafikah Bte Mohd Halim
Diploma in Business Administration
Pursuing a Degree in Business Administration

Muhd Haikal Bin Razman
Diploma in Civil Engineering & Management
Pursuing a Degree in Engineering (Civil Engineering)

Lye Weng Kit
Diploma in Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Pursuing a Degree in Engineering (Electrical Engineering)

Chew Junling
Diploma in Environmental Management & Water Technology
Pursuing a Degree in Engineering (Environmental Engineering)

University Engineering Scholarship

Oi Kai Yong
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering
Pursuing a Degree in Engineering (Mechanical Engineering)

Wong Yew Keong
Diploma in Aerospace Electronics
Pursuing a Degree in Engineering (Electrical Engineering)

Yale-NUS Dean Scholarship

Chng Yi Kai
Diploma in Applied Drama & Psychology
Pursuing a Yale-NUS Bachelor’s Program

President’s Book Award

Cheryl Lin Jiahui
Diploma in Applied Chemistry with Pharmaceutical Science
Pursuing a Degree in Science (Pharmacy)

Olivia Teng
Diploma in Architecture
Pursuing a Degree in Arts (Architecture)

Joan Chua Bao Xuan
Diploma in Business Administration
Pursuing a Degree in Business Administration

Lim Shu Jun
Diploma in Integrated Events & Project Management
Pursuing a Degree in Arts

Madeline Wee Chun Ting
Diploma in Integrated Events & Project Management
Pursuing a Degree in Business Administration

Muhd Khairul Anwar Bin Jamil
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Pursuing a Degree in Engineering (Mechanical Engineering)

Abigail Ann Matthews
Diploma in Nutrition, Health & Wellness
Pursuing a Degree in Science

NUS Alumni & Friends Scholarship / NUS Undergraduate Scholarship

Lim Cheng Lei
Diploma in Information Technology
Pursuing a Degree in Computing

Kristalynn Yue Suet Yan
Diploma in Integrated Events & Project Management
Pursuing a Degree in Business Administration
*Also awarded the LKY-STEP Award

Singapore University of Technology and Design

SUTD Undergraduate Merit Scholarship

Nigel Leong Wei Herng
Diploma in Computer Engineering
Pursuing engineering degree studies (specialisation undeclared)

Asian Leadership Programme Scholarship

Daniel Bok Min Hao
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering
Pursuing engineering degree studies (specialisation undeclared)

Kenneth Lim Chen Pin
Diploma in Electrical & Electronic Engineering

SUTD Scholarship

Cedric Yau Hin Meng
Diploma in Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Pursuing engineering degree studies (specialisation undeclared)

SUTD-SMU Dual Degree Programme Scholarship

Daniel Tong Keng Cheong
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering

Sean Lim Shao Hua
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering
Pursuing an engineering degree at SUTD and a Degree in Business Management at SMU

SUTD Undergraduate Scholarship

Law Jia Li
Diploma in Bioengineering
Pursuing engineering degree studies (specialisation undeclared)

 
  • <<
  • <
  • 1
  • >
  • >>


SP graduates with scholarships in Universities (2015)

For their stellar academic performance and great personal or co-curricular accomplishments, SP graduates were awarded scholarships from universities and organisations to pursue their degree programmes in the universities.

(Due to personal data protection guidelines, not all SP scholarship recipients are listed below.)

Offered By Organisations

Scholarships from businesses and government agencies.

INFOCOMM DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE SCHOLARSHIPS
National Infocomm Scholarship

Tsu Wei Quan
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Sushil Siwraj More
Diploma in Financial Informatics

Isaac Lee Bo Xi
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Goh Jin Qiang
Diploma in Information Technology

iPoly Scholarship

Carlton Anthoni Foo
Diploma in Business Information Technology

Goh Jia Yi
Diploma in Financial Informatics

Alwin Lam Zhiwei
Diploma in Games Design and Development

Tan Jia Hao
Diploma in Games Design and Development

Shawn Pang Huan Shan
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Lim Zhao Xiang
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Tan Teck Hwee
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Lee Seng Oon
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Calvin Tan
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Mary Theresa Heng
Diploma in Information Technology

Sherna Liew
Diploma in Information Technology

Sum Yuan Loong
Diploma in Information Technology

iPoly Award

Chan Ging Yang
Diploma in Business Information Technology

Alicia Lim Mei Xiu
Diploma in Financial Informatics

Joyce Tan Shi Yin
Diploma in Financial Informatics

Lim Yan Ting
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Sean Robert Den Hartog
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Timothy Low Zhi Hao
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

LAND TRANSPORT AUTHORITY LOCAL/OVERSEAS SCHOLARSHIP

Jonathan Peh
Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business

 
MARITIMEONE SCHOLARSHIP [BY THE SINGAPORE MARITIME FOUNDATION (SMF)]

Nicole Lai
Diploma in Human Resource Management with Psychology

Aloysius Tay
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Clauson Seah
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Eric Tan
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Tay Kai Wen
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Yin Jinghong
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Yvonne Yeo
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Yvonne Wiu
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Angelia Ong
Diploma in Maritime Business

Chan Si Yun
Diploma in Maritime Business

Chua Xin Yi
Diploma in Maritime Business

Fam Wai Cuan
Diploma in Maritime Business

Ivy Heung Chui Teng
Diploma in Maritime Business

Lee Yie Ling
Diploma in Maritime Business

Leong Wan Shan
Diploma in Maritime Business

Lim Zi Jin
Diploma in Maritime Business

Lin Wenfu
Diploma in Maritime Business

Stella Neo Zi Lin
Diploma in Maritime Business

Terry Tan
Diploma in Maritime Business

Wong Qing Le
Diploma in Maritime Business

Amalina Bte Aidal
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Muhd Khadri Bin Joffery
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Haressh S/O Gunasegaran
Diploma in Nautical Studies

HEALTHCARE MERIT AWARDS (BY MINISTRY OF HEALTH HOLDINGS SCHOLARSHIPS)

Amanda Lee
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Bryan Pong
Diploma in Applied Chemistry with Pharmaceutical Science

Muhd Danial Bin Suthree
Diploma in Applied Chemistry with Pharmaceutical Science

Yeo Hui Wen
Diploma in Applied Chemistry with Pharmaceutical Science

Soong Wen Yi
Diploma in Business Administration

Muhd Shafieq Bin Muhd Nizam
Diploma in Bioengineering

Dai Qian
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Denys Lam
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Christen Leong
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Claudia Poh
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Lee Shin Ying
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Ng Xin Ting
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Nicholas Ling
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Samantha Chan
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Sarah Tan
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Tan Shi-Ning
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Tricia Lam
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Komathi d/o Arumugam
Diploma in Biotechnology

Lee Yan Lei
Diploma in Biotechnology

Nurshafinah Bte Mohd Isa
Diploma in Biotechnology

Shannon Tiang
Diploma in Biotechnology

Woo Wan Lu
Diploma in Biotechnology

Ngoh Yi Rui
Diploma in Chemical Engineering

Ashleigh Pang
Diploma in Food Science and Technology

Danielle Choong
Diploma in Nutrition Health and Wellness

Jonathan Yeo
Diploma in Nutrition Health and Wellness

Ser Ting Fang
Diploma in Nutrition Health and Wellness

Wong Ying Git
Diploma in Nutrition Health and Wellness

Yeo Yingjie
Diploma in Nutrition Health and Wellness

Sarah Ng
Diploma in Perfumery and Cosmetic Science

SINGTEL CADET SCHOLARSHIP

Arielyte Tsen
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Andrew Foo
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Chang Qiao Er
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Christopher Lim
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Gary Ng Mai Feng
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Howard Wong
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Isaac Soh
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Ivan Tay
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Jarvis Pek
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Jeremy Tan
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Joshua Lee
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Lee Seng Ngee
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Leong Jia Long
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Muhd Faiz Bin Tambi Ali
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Muhd Firasfidin Bin Razali
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Muhd Hozefa Zumkhawala
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Muhd Naufal Dusan Urosevic
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Ng Chun Kai
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Ong Eng Hao
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Ooi Yuxuan
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Raynor Siah
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Russell Tang
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Syed Mohd Fahmie Bin Syed Nasir
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Aloysius Lee
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Chong Jia Hao
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Darren Neo
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Juve Wong
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Jared Tan
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Kenneth Kan
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Lee Tze Ting
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Lim Wai Kiat
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Marcus Tan
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Ng Kaijie
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Nicholas Koh
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Poon Hao Jun
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Randall Lim
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Sean Michael Yee
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Sean Phang
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Siak Hui Mun
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Wong Yi Jing
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Xin Zhiyuan
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Yew Jing Hui
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Yong Jun Jie
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

TRIPARTITE MARITIME SCHOLARSHIP [BY MARITIME PORT AUTHORITY (MPA)]

Ahmad Ridhuan Ali Bin Mohd Amin
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Deveanraj S/O Amachenderan
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Gan Kok Wei
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Kenneth Gan
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Muhd Asyraaf Bin Kamarudin
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Muhd Furzan Bin Zul
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Muhd Hidayat Bin Yusoff
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Muhd Hishamnudin Bin Azmi
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Ibrahim Bin Ismail
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Yap Kiat Weng
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Ammar Bin Abdul Rahman
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Cheong Xuuen
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Chua Jun Minn
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Donn Ong Kit
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Hee Chan Kai
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Muhd Asyraf Bin Samat
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Ryan Sia
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Saravin Koh
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Shivananthan S/O Chandersekaran
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Takamasa Ng
Diploma in Nautical Studies

 
Offered By Universities

Scholarships from Singapore’s local universities. (Not all universities or recipients are listed due to personal data protection guidelines.)

Nanyang Technological University
Nanyang Scholarship

Chin Guan Wei
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering

SINGAPORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
SIT Scholarship

Alvin Poh Wei Zhong
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering

T Dhanachandran s/o Thanapal
Diploma in Aerospace Electronics

Sarah Claire Heng Qiu Ming
Diploma in Accountancy

Brenda Lim Gui Hao
Diploma in Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Jenson Seah Guo Long
Diploma in Integrated Events and Project Management

Dominic Yip Weng Mun
Diploma in Information Technology

Marcus Khoo Lian Kai
Diploma in Information Technology

Ong Jin Wen
Diploma in Information Technology

SINGAPORE MANAGEMENT UNIVERSITY
Lee Kong Chian Scholarship

Eric Go Ser Guan
Diploma in Banking and Financial Services

SMU Scholar’s Programme

Ang Kah Eng
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

 
  • <<
  • <
  • 1
  • >
  • >>