SCHOLARSHIP

OVERVIEW

Congratulations to our 2018 Scholars.


SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE & THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT SCHOLARSHIP
NAMECOURSE
Wee Li Yi StellaDiploma in Architecture
Joshua Goh Sheng YiDiploma in Architecture
Suganeswaran s/o KaliswaranDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Choo Kai YiDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Sim Hwee Cheng JuliaDiploma in Integrated Events & Project Management
Hazim Bin ZohriDiploma in Integrated Events & Project Management
Low Hui ShanDiploma in Facilities Management
Sean Chong Yen EugeneDiploma in Facilities Management
Yeo Hui HuiDiploma in Landscape Architecture
  
AMERICAN CONCRETE INSTITUTE-SINGAPORE CHARTER SCHOLARSHIP
NAMECOURSE
Lim Kar KenDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
  
  
SINGAPORE STRUCTURAL STEEL SOCIETY SCHOLARSHIP
NAMECOURSE
Chew Xian LoongDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Vaneil Aloysios Ang HuiDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Ernest Tock Jia EnDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Choo Li Zhi ShaunDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Daryl Lim Sze SuanDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
  
SAROJINI DEVI AWARD
NAMECOURSE
Chwa Mei YenDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Mazhaimegan V SDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Aye Myat MonDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Lim Jun Jie JordanDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Brendon Clifford SihanDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
WilliamDiploma In Civil Engineering With Business
  
YOGARAJAH SCHOLARSHIP & BURSARY FUND
NAMECOURSE
Muhammad Faazil Bin Peer MohamedDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Yun Nandar AungDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Nurul Ain Binte Sha'alDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Anandakumar SivaniDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Koo Yi JiaDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
  
YONGNAM BURSARY
NAMECOURSE
Candice Lum Hui MeiDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Joel Tan Kai LoonDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Arthur David Eric EvansDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
Brendon Clifford SihanDiploma in Civil Engineering with Business
  
MAPLETREE BOOK PRIZE
NAMECOURSE
Low Jing LinDiploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
Nam Shi Hui VanesseDiploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
Chua Wen TingDiploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
Mariya Angeli RajDiploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
  
MARINA BAY SANDS BOOK PRIZE
NAMECOURSE
Jee Jing Jing VivianDiploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
Liang Yong KaiDiploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
Chew Chih ChienDiploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
  
KUMPULAN AKITEK PRIZE
NAMECOURSE
Emil Harris Bin JefreeDiploma in Architecture
Aceson Han Chang ChouDiploma in Architecture
Ryan DariusDiploma in Architecture
Ho Jung JingDiploma in Landscape Architecture
Cindy Koo Xin YuDiploma in Landscape Architecture
Teng Guan JunDiploma in Landscape Architecture
  
WEE HUR HOLDINGS BOOK PRIZE
NAMECOURSE
Mohamed Syaqif Bin Mohamed KasimDiploma In Chemical Engineering
  
  
NPARKS BOOK PRIZE
NAMECOURSE
Castaneda Petrarch Carlo CandedeirDiploma in Landscape Architecture
Amy Amelia Binte AhmadDiploma in Landscape Architecture
  
URA BOOK PRIZE
NAMECOURSE
Bryan Lee Jia EnDiploma in Architecture
Aceson Han Chang ChouDiploma in Architecture
  
LTA BOOK PRIZE
NAMECOURSE
Quek Xian ChunDiploma in Civil Enngineering with Business
Samson Chu Ching TangDiploma in Civil Enngineering with Business
  
HAFARY BOOK PRIZE
NAMECOURSE
Tan Jun Long DylanDiploma in Architecture
Jan Nicole Betita LotaDiploma in Architecture
Aceson Han Chang ChouDiploma in Architecture
Lee Zheng Jie DanielDiploma in Architecture
  
SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE & THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT PRIZE
NAMECOURSE
Bryan Lee Jia EnDiploma in Architecture
Aceson Han Chang ChouDiploma in Architecture
Leong Khee ShuenDiploma In Civil Engineering With Business
Nicholas Tay Zhi EnDiploma In Civil Engineering With Business
Lim Liang Ying CherrieDiploma in Integrated Events & Project Management
Hang Zi QiDiploma in Integrated Events & Project Management
Low Jing LinDiploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
Nam Shi Hui VanesseDiploma in Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management
Castaneda Petrarch Carlo CandedeirDiploma in Landscape Architecture
Amy Amelia Binte AhmadDiploma in Landscape Architecture
  
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scholarship+JAE+2015_Pullup+Banner_ABE-01_300x686

Directors+Honours+Roll+Banner
Chat with us