AWARDS JAN – MAR 2017

FEB 2017
AWARDNAME OF STUDENTS
Model StudentHAZEL TEO HUI TINGDASE
Model StudentLEE WEI ZHENG BENEDICTDCPE
Model StudentAJAY PILLAYDEEE
Model StudentNEO JIUN HAO JOELDEEE
Model StudentPOH WENQIANG SAMUELDEEE
Model StudentTAN HWEE PENGDEEE
 
AWARDNAME OF STUDENTSCOURSECCA/SPORTS REPRESENTED
Outstanding Contributions (Individual)NEO JIN KAI GERALDDCPESP Strictly Dance Zone
Outstanding Contributions (Individual)CHIA HUI WENDEEESP Floorball
Outstanding Contributions (Individual)NG PIN WEIDEEECurrent Affairs and Debating Club
Outstanding Contributions (Individual)CHUA ZHI YONGDESSP Tchoukball
Sports HonoursMUHAMAD RUSYAIDI BIN SALIMEDCPESoccer
Sports HonoursCHAN CHUNG TOH JOHNDEEERugby
Sports HonoursHOW YU SINGDEEERugby
Sports HonoursNEO JIUN HAO JOELDEEESailing
Sports HonoursCHUA ZHI YONGDESTchoukball
Sports HonoursCHEW MIN FENGDESVolleyball (Men)
 
23 FEB 2017
ACHIEVEMENTS14

Lee Wei Zheng Benedict and Willy Teo Way Yang, both final year students from the Diploma in Computer Engineering, co-developed, under the Polytechnic Student Research Programme (PSRP) with Nanyang Technological University (NTU), an effective algorithm for enhancing underwater images taken in various environment. Their algorithm wins the PSRP award.

Click here to read more

 

 
9 MAR 2017
Our heartiest congratulations to the following EEE Full-time and Part-time students who were the award recipients of 2016/2017 Public Transport Awards.
STUDENTCOURSE
Abdul Hadi Bin Abdul SamadDiploma in Engineering Systems
Cheah Yu Fang DebraDiploma in Engineering Systems
Wong Zi Jian JarellDiploma in Engineering Systems
Bijay Lakshmi D/O Jai PrkasDiploma in Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Lee Zhi DaDiploma in Electrical & Electronics Engineering
STUDENTCOURSE
Abdul Aziz bin KasnanDiploma in Engineering (Rapid Transit Technology)
Abdul Halim Bin AmzahDiploma in Engineering (Rapid Transit Technology)
Abdul razmin bin Abdul RazakDiploma in Engineering (Rapid Transit Technology)
Harish Nath SinghDiploma in Engineering (Rapid Transit Technology)
Mohamad Azrin Bin Mohamed RusliDiploma in Engineering (Rapid Transit Technology)
Mohamad Yazid Bin YusofDiploma in Engineering (Rapid Transit Technology)
Mohamed Rezdwan Bin HusinDiploma in Engineering (Rapid Transit Technology)
Muhammad Fadil Bin Abd RaniDiploma in Engineering (Rapid Transit Technology)
Muhammad Safwan Bin JohariDiploma in Engineering (Rapid Transit Technology)
Sng Eng PohDiploma in Engineering (Rapid Transit Technology)
Sulaimie Bin Sulaiman SujaiDiploma in Engineering (Rapid Transit Technology)
Nor Astria Abdul RahmanDiploma in Engineering (Power Engineering)
 
15 MAR 2017
Our heartiest congratulations to all the following EEE students for being placed in the Director’s Honour Lists for their outstanding academic performance in 2016. DIPLOMA IN AEROSPACE ELECTRONICS (DASE)
YEAR 1YEAR 2YEAR 3
ANTHONY NEO MING HONGBRENDA NG XIN ENCHEONG SI WEI
ASHLEY CHUA JUN HONGBRENDAN LOE KIAN HOECHOY TING YI
BRANDON TAN MIN RENCHENG SONG HAN EUGENEHANS TAY
CHEN FU SHEN BENEDICTCHERYL ANG HUI MIINHAZEL TEO HUI TING
JARELL LIM EN YUDOMINIC TEO WEN RUIJENNY ONG XUE LI
JO RAVIN IBARAT CADIZ JRGUO KAIQIANGJOHN GABRIEL YEO KWANG RERN
LIEW WENG YILEE RUEY YEEJONATHAN FONG JIA TONG
LIU YUFANLIM XIN YIJOSON ONG KHAI CHIAT
MAVIS NG YU HANLIN ZHIKOONG SIM YEE SHERNICE
NATHANIEL JOSHUA LAI CHANGXIANNAVEEN TAMIZH KANNANLEE JHUN HONG
NGUYEN PHUC TRUONGRAYEN TAN JOON HIANONG ZONG XIAN
TEO WEI XUAN BERTRANDSACHIN MATHEW JOHNSHAWN LEE
TEO YI EN IANTAN WEN HAN DAVISTAN YI XUAN
ZHENG JINHEWONG JUN EEYONG ZI YING
 YAP JIA XIN 
 YUSUF BIN MOHD AZWAN 
DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER ENGINEERING (DCPE)
YEAR 1YEAR 2YEAR 3
BRANDON LAU YU XINCHAN CHUNG LOONGARIELYTE TSEN CHUNG MING
HONG ZEYICHAN WEI JIEERNEST YEAP ZONG HAN
LEDESMA KYLE JOHN GAWCHRISTOPHER SHAN NAIDUGOH YUN BO WAYNE
LIM ZI SUANDIYANA BINTE MOHD ARISJIANG XI
LING SIAO YANG FRANCISGOH JUN YANJOVIN LEE ZHAO YUAN
MARYAM BINTE MUSTAFFAKABETA TAKUMALEE WEI ZHENG BENEDICT
ONG JUN HOCK RYANLEK WEI CHENLEW BO REN
PAN ZAI MINGLIM THIAN YEWLIM DING WANG IVAN
PAN ZIYUEMIN HEIN AUNGLIM WEI RONG
SHAUN PHUA WEE JINMOK YING CHONGNG CHUN KAI
TAN AIK LINOH ZHI HUANG THENG KIAT
TAN JIAN WEIONG KONG TATNG WEI SIONG
TIN SHUEN WERN SEANPUAH JIA QIOOI YUXUAN
WEI WENJIETAY WEN HAOTAN KAI HAO ANDREW
WILSON NG JING ANTIEW WEI JIANTEE KOK SIANG
  THAM WAI HONG
  WONG HON WEE HOWAR
DIPLOMA IN ENGINEERING WITH BUSINESS (DEB)
YEAR 1YEAR 2YEAR 3
AARON FOO YU RONGBENEDICT KOH WEE SENGDING HONGWEI
CHAI YU CHENG RAYNARDBRENDON LAU CHENG YANGHUANG TZYY HAUR
CHIA JEREMYLIM FANG YIJUSTIN GNOH KIT PEOW
KAUNG KHANT HTETLIM YOKE TIONGLIM CHUNG WEN JONAVAN
LEE MING SOONLOKE KAI FONGLIM SHENG HONG
NGUYEN ANH HOANGMONICA TRISHA MEDALLO CALINAONG TAO KIAT NICHOLAS
YONG CHIN HANYAP ZHAN WEIZHANG HUI XIN
DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING (DEEE) 
YEAR 1YEAR 2YEAR 3
ANG MING YANGANG BOON HUATAJAY PILLAY
BRANSOME TAN YI HAOASWIN S/O JAYAKUMARCHAN JIA LUO
CHEONG CHIN KAIBRENTON GOH ZHENG HONGCHIA HUI WEN
CLARA AW YU SICASSANDRA CHONG KAI ZHICHONG KAI MING
DEXTER HOON YONG ENCHUA CHONG YIHCHOU HUI LIN VIVIEN
HANSEL TAYDANIEL RAVINDRAN S/O THANGARAJUCHUNG KENG YAO
JERRY TAN JIE QIDAVID MICHAEL WOODSIDEDENNIE KUAH JUN KIAT
KABETA MOTOKIFONG SHONG JIANDENNIS LOW BO XIANG
KANG BOON KIAT JULIANGOH JIA HONG EDWINDUNCAN GOH YITANG
KENNY VOO TZE RUNGIRFAN DANIAL BIN RAHMATERWIN CHAN GUO XIN
KO KENG WEEKAN HUAI FENGHENG YIREN JANNAI
KOH RUI WEN TAMMYLEE JUN WENJIMMY LOW DE JIAN
LAU JIAHUI JASONLEE WEN WEIJOSHUA MATHEW
LIANG WEI ZHILEE ZHI KAIKEH SOON HENG
LIM JIA HUI DOREENLEK JU YINGLEE JIA LI
LIM WEI JUNLEM YU SHENGLEE ZHI DA
LIM XUE JIE SEANLIM JIEXIANLEE ZHI HAO
LIM ZHI FENGLOH BING LIN BRYANLIM WEI KHENG
LING SIAO YANG FRANCISLOON ZI JIANMARCUS CHIA WEN JUN
MOK JIA LUOMOHAMAD SHAFIK BIN MOHAMAD ADAMMUHAMMAD AMIN SETIAWANGGSA
MUHAMMAD IRFAN BIN ABDUL RAHMANMOHAMED HAZIQ BIN MOHAMED NASURUDINMUHAMMAD AZHARI BIN ASGAR
NG I-SHEN SAMUELNEO YIZHEMUN KAR KIN
NG WOON TING ELIZABETHNG EN HAUONG RONGQING KENNETH
NIGEL IAN CROSSNG ZHI KAIPOH WENQIANG SAMUEL
OWEN LEE JUN HAONYAYAPATI SRINIVASA NIKHILSEE YI TEIK
POON WEI KANGONG YI ANSEOW ZHI SHENG
QUEK JUN HUIPANG YI WEISHUM GAAN JIE
SHAZA DHANEA BINTE RAHMATS ALOYSCIEUSSIM KUN RONG
SHI YUSHAN EUDORASAW WEE KIATTAN BING LIANG
TEO KER XINGSEAH ZHI XUANTAN HWEE PENG
TEO MEI FANGSOH MING WEEV HAREHARAN
WANG JIARUITAN KAI JIEWOON JUN SHEN
YEO WEI TAOTAN PEI YONGXU SHU QUN
 TEE SWEE KIEYAP JUN XIAN
 TEY ZI LEYAP SHOU XUAN
 YEO CHEW ERYEO ENG HOE JASON
 YEO ZHONG KANG  DENNIS 
 ZHANG YITING 
DIPLOMA IN ENERGY SYSTEMS & MANAGEMENT (DESM)
YEAR 1YEAR 2YEAR 3
DANIEL NG TECK CHUANDOMINIC LI GUOMINGAMANDA ZSA ZSA ABON
LI JIANKUNKOH JUN LIN ELIZAANG LI YI
LIM LI YINGKOO XUAN YANGANNE PRISCILLA LAM WAI SEE
MIKO TAN HUI MINLEE HONG WENLIM JUN MING
NG BOON CHYE ALEXLOW SERH LINGNATHANIEL LIM ZHEN YI
ONG HUI QINPANG YONG LIANGSALMAN BIN TAHA ALJUNIED
 TAN MIN ZE JEREMYZHENG XINYI CHLOE
 YEO TIAN SHENN 
DIPLOMA IN ENGINEERING SYSTEM (DES)
YEAR 1YEAR 2YEAR 3
HUBERT LEE SZE WEIFOO TZE CHUANGAN WEI WEN
SEOW JIA QIKJOVIN NEO XUE QITAN XIN YING
TEY KYVENMOHAMAD NABIL BIN MOHAMAD 
Chat with us