Our heartiest congratulations to 80 SMA students who made it to Director’s Honours List 2019/2020!

06 Jan 2020

DIPLOMA IN MARITIME BUSINESS (DMB) YEAR 1

1 JOSHUA NG ZHENG QUAN
2 CHAN SI NENG
3 MUSFIRAH SYAZIYAH BINTE JALAVDDIN
4 VIVIAN SEOW TIAN TIAN
5 LI YUEWEI
6 NG YU XIN SARDONNA
7 SARAH SHARIEFF
8 NICO ANG YI LING
9 EDRIC CHONG QI XIANG
10 POH JIA YING BRITNEY
11 LOW ZI HONG
12 WILLIAM NG QI YANG
13 KU ZI YING JOEL
14 TAN PEI LING


DIPLOMA IN MARINE ENGINEERING (DMR) YEAR 1

1 TAN LI-JUNG @ PETRINA TAN
2 ADAM RYAN BIN MUHAMAD AFFENDDY
3 AHMED AL-HABIB YEO
4 LUTFIL HADI BIN ABU BAKAR SEDIK
5 NG YAO QUAN ELFIN
6 ONG SHAN WEI
7 LIM JIA GAO ELVIS
8 JORDAN SIO DE XIN
9 LAU HONG YIT
10 CHEW HONG MING


DIPLOMA IN NAUTICAL STUDIES (DNS) YEAR 1

1 EDWARD TAN THYE NING
2 ANTON JASRIANTO BIN JASMANI
3 MUHAMMAD FIKRI BIN YUNUS
4 YE YINT SAN


DIPLOMA IN MARITIME BUSINESS (DMB) YEAR 2

1 REI WONG SI QI
2 SENG YEOW CHONG
3 TOK KENG HONG
4 HO WAN YU
5 SHWE YI KYAING
6 MUHAMMAD RAUF SYAHIR S/O MOHAMED KASSIM
7 BRIAN TAN SHI WEI
8 NGUYEN PHUONG THAO
9 SITI KHAIRUNNISA BINTE SULAIMAN
10 DENISE CHIN HUI XUAN
11 HUANG XIAOYING
12 BRANDON GOH TIEN JIN
13 AKAI WEE WEN


DIPLOMA IN MARINE ENGINEERING (DMR) YEAR 2

1 MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ BIN ABDUL RAHMAN
2 MOHAMED FARHAN BIN MOHD YAZID
3 HOW JIA NI
4 SITI NUR RAYUNI BINTE SUYAB
5 BAGUS GALIH LOO
6 OOI SHARON
7 TAN CHEE SIM
8 MUHAMMAD ALI BIN MOHAMAD ALIYAS
9 NG ZHENG XIN FILBERT
10 MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ BIN RAMLEE


DIPLOMA IN MARITIME BUSINESS (DMB) YEAR 3

1 ALFRED WULFRIC CHUA
2 WANG XIN LI
3 TAN WEN LIN
4 JERRY LOH ZHI WEI
5 IVAN BOUDIOUKINE
6 ROZANNE GOH PUI XUAN
7 KOH YA TING
8 SHOFI YUSNA SANTIAGO
9 YAP WEN TONG GENEVIEVE
10 TAN SHAO RU SHERYL
11 YEO ZI XUAN WHITNEY
12 ONG YONG QING
13 GIOVANNI LIM BO XIAN
14 LOW CHANG HUAI
15 TAN GUO HAO


DIPLOMA IN MARINE ENGINEERING (DMR) YEAR 3

1 HUANG QING
2 LENICE TAN
3 RAPHAEL TAY JING SONG
4 MOHAMED NIZAM BIN MOHAMED ISMAIL
5 WU HENGYUE
6 SHUQRI BIN MOHAMED SHAHID
7 DARREN SOH JING ANN
8 PHYLLIS LIM JING WEN
9 LIM WEN XIANG
10 AJEY JEYAKUMAR


DIPLOMA IN NAUTICAL STUDIES (DNS) YEAR 3

1 CALISTA CHAN LI ANN
2 MUHAMMAD SALIHIN BIN KAHAR MUZAKAR
3 GAN KAI JET
4 FERRIS FREDERICK FRANCIS


SP Sustainability Matters
logo