Our heartiest congratulations to 84 SMA students who made it to Director’s Honours List 2018/2019!
08 May 2019
DIPLOMA IN MARITIME BUSINESS (DMB) YEAR 1
1 | SENG YEOW CHONG |
2 | BRIAN TAN SHI WEI |
3 | YEO JING YING |
4 | SHANDEAR WONG TING TING |
5 | ZHANG YAOWEN |
6 | NGUYEN PHUONG THAO |
7 | REI WONG SI QI |
8 | SHWE YI KYAING |
9 | HUANG XIAOYING |
10 | WONG QI HUI |
11 | CHUA JING XUAN CHRYSTYN |
12 | TOK KENG HONG |
13 | SITI AISYAH BINTE GAZALI |
14 | SITI KHAIRUNNISA BINTE SULAIMAN |
DIPLOMA IN MARINE ENGINEERING (DMR) YEAR 1
1 | BAGUS GALIH LOO |
2 | MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ BIN ABDUL RAHMAN |
3 | NAM WOON |
4 | HOW JIA NI |
5 | OOI SHARON |
6 | NG ZHENG XIN FILBERT |
7 | TAN CHEE SIM |
8 | MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ BIN RAMLEE |
9 | PANG PIAO ZHUANG DARREN |
10 | BRYAN ARIFFIN |
DIPLOMA IN NAUTICAL STUDIES (DNS) YEAR 1
1 | JOREEN BOON |
2 | G GUHAN |
3 | NG LIUH CHEN |
4 | THANABOON CHAN |
DIPLOMA IN MARITIME BUSINESS (DMB) YEAR 2
1 | ONG YONG QING |
2 | WANG XIN LI |
3 | CHRISTINA CHING |
4 | SAMANTHA AW YIN HUI |
5 | LOW CHANG HUAI |
6 | KOH YA TING |
7 | ALFRED WULFRIC CHUA |
8 | TAN GUO HAO |
9 | ROZANNE GOH PUI XUAN |
10 | TAN SHAO RU SHERYL |
11 | TAN WEN LIN |
12 | TAN JIE MIN |
13 | HO ZU SI |
14 | LAM JIA LE SEBASTIAN |
15 | JERRY LOH ZHI WEI |
DIPLOMA IN MARINE ENGINEERING (DMR) YEAR 2
1 | TAN YONG KANG |
2 | KOK JIA XING |
3 | DAVIDSON CHUA CHEE CHUAN |
4 | BEH HONGBIN |
5 | PHYLLIS LIM JING WEN |
6 | MU YIXU |
7 | AMMAR HAFIY BIN ROZI |
8 | MOHAMAD AZLAN BIN MOHAMAD KAMIS |
9 | LIM WEN XIANG |
10 | POON TZE HOE CHARLES |
11 | UMAR HAMZAH BIN YUSOFF |
DIPLOMA IN MARITIME BUSINESS (DMB) YEAR 3
1 | MOHANA PRIYA SINNAPPAN |
2 | KOO SHI QING LYNDY |
3 | KHOO ZHI RUO |
4 | QUEK JUN HUI |
5 | YEO YING YING JOLENE |
6 | NG WOON HWEE |
7 | KAN CHENG YEE CYNDI |
8 | LIEW SHUANG YANG |
9 | THIHA LINN |
10 | LIEW KE LIANG |
11 | WONG SHU QING |
12 | CHUA ZONG HAN |
13 | TEH JIN YAN |
14 | RACHEL ANG HOON JING |
DIPLOMA IN MARINE ENGINEERING (DMR) YEAR 3
1 | LEE CO SHIN |
2 | WONG SIK TIN AIZAAC |
3 | LI BO FENG |
4 | CELESTE LEE MEI QI |
5 | ANG WEE SONG LIONEL |
6 | GOH RONG MING JONATHAN |
7 | DANIAL HANIS BIN ABDUL RASHID |
8 | MUHAMMAD AFIQ BIN AZMAN |
9 | ANG KOK KWANG |
10 | GAN KOK WEI |
11 | MAO YUXIAN |
DIPLOMA IN NAUTICAL STUDIES (DNS) YEAR 3
1 | RUDY ISKANDAR BIN SHARI |
2 | MUHAMMAD FAHRUR RAZI BIN YUSOFF |
3 | MONA HUMAIRA BINTE HANIFAH MARICAN |
4 | LIM CHIA BENG |
5 | DONN ONG KIT |