SP graduates with scholarships in Universities (2015)

For their stellar academic performance and great personal or co-curricular accomplishments, SP graduates were awarded scholarships from universities and organisations to pursue their degree programmes in the universities.

(Due to personal data protection guidelines, not all SP scholarship recipients are listed below.)

Offered By Organisations

Scholarships from businesses and government agencies.

INFOCOMM DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE SCHOLARSHIPS
National Infocomm Scholarship

Tsu Wei Quan
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Sushil Siwraj More
Diploma in Financial Informatics

Isaac Lee Bo Xi
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Goh Jin Qiang
Diploma in Information Technology

iPoly Scholarship

Carlton Anthoni Foo
Diploma in Business Information Technology

Goh Jia Yi
Diploma in Financial Informatics

Alwin Lam Zhiwei
Diploma in Games Design and Development

Tan Jia Hao
Diploma in Games Design and Development

Shawn Pang Huan Shan
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Lim Zhao Xiang
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Tan Teck Hwee
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Lee Seng Oon
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Calvin Tan
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Mary Theresa Heng
Diploma in Information Technology

Sherna Liew
Diploma in Information Technology

Sum Yuan Loong
Diploma in Information Technology

iPoly Award

Chan Ging Yang
Diploma in Business Information Technology

Alicia Lim Mei Xiu
Diploma in Financial Informatics

Joyce Tan Shi Yin 
Diploma in Financial Informatics

Lim Yan Ting
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Sean Robert Den Hartog
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Timothy Low Zhi Hao
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

LAND TRANSPORT AUTHORITY LOCAL/OVERSEAS SCHOLARSHIP

Jonathan Peh
Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business

 
MARITIMEONE SCHOLARSHIP [BY THE SINGAPORE MARITIME FOUNDATION (SMF)]

Nicole Lai
Diploma in Human Resource Management with Psychology

Aloysius Tay
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Clauson Seah
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Eric Tan
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Tay Kai Wen
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Yin Jinghong
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Yvonne Yeo
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Yvonne Wiu
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Angelia Ong
Diploma in Maritime Business

Chan Si Yun
Diploma in Maritime Business

Chua Xin Yi
Diploma in Maritime Business

Fam Wai Cuan
Diploma in Maritime Business

Ivy Heung Chui Teng
Diploma in Maritime Business

Lee Yie Ling
Diploma in Maritime Business

Leong Wan Shan
Diploma in Maritime Business

Lim Zi Jin
Diploma in Maritime Business

Lin Wenfu
Diploma in Maritime Business

Stella Neo Zi Lin
Diploma in Maritime Business

Terry Tan
Diploma in Maritime Business

Wong Qing Le
Diploma in Maritime Business

Amalina Bte Aidal
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Muhd Khadri Bin Joffery
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Haressh S/O Gunasegaran
Diploma in Nautical Studies

HEALTHCARE MERIT AWARDS (BY MINISTRY OF HEALTH HOLDINGS SCHOLARSHIPS)

Amanda Lee
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Bryan Pong
Diploma in Applied Chemistry with Pharmaceutical Science

Muhd Danial Bin Suthree
Diploma in Applied Chemistry with Pharmaceutical Science

Yeo Hui Wen
Diploma in Applied Chemistry with Pharmaceutical Science

Soong Wen Yi
Diploma in Business Administration

Muhd Shafieq Bin Muhd Nizam
Diploma in Bioengineering

Dai Qian
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Denys Lam
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Christen Leong
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Claudia Poh
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Lee Shin Ying
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Ng Xin Ting
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Nicholas Ling
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Samantha Chan
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Sarah Tan
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Tan Shi-Ning
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Tricia Lam
Diploma in Biomedical Science

Komathi d/o Arumugam
Diploma in Biotechnology

Lee Yan Lei
Diploma in Biotechnology

Nurshafinah Bte Mohd Isa
Diploma in Biotechnology

Shannon Tiang
Diploma in Biotechnology

Woo Wan Lu
Diploma in Biotechnology

Ngoh Yi Rui
Diploma in Chemical Engineering

Ashleigh Pang
Diploma in Food Science and Technology

Danielle Choong
Diploma in Nutrition Health and Wellness

Jonathan Yeo
Diploma in Nutrition Health and Wellness

Ser Ting Fang
Diploma in Nutrition Health and Wellness

Wong Ying Git
Diploma in Nutrition Health and Wellness

Yeo Yingjie
Diploma in Nutrition Health and Wellness

Sarah Ng
Diploma in Perfumery and Cosmetic Science

SINGTEL CADET SCHOLARSHIP

Arielyte Tsen
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Andrew Foo
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Chang Qiao Er
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Christopher Lim
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Gary Ng Mai Feng
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Howard Wong
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Isaac Soh
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Ivan Tay
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Jarvis Pek
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Jeremy Tan
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Joshua Lee
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Lee Seng Ngee
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Leong Jia Long
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Muhd Faiz Bin Tambi Ali
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Muhd Firasfidin Bin Razali
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Muhd Hozefa Zumkhawala
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Muhd Naufal Dusan Urosevic
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Ng Chun Kai
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Ong Eng Hao
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Ooi Yuxuan
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Raynor Siah
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Russell Tang
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Syed Mohd Fahmie Bin Syed Nasir
Diploma in Computer Engineering

Aloysius Lee
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Chong Jia Hao
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Darren Neo
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Juve Wong
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Jared Tan
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Kenneth Kan
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Lee Tze Ting
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Lim Wai Kiat
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Marcus Tan
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Ng Kaijie
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Nicholas Koh
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Poon Hao Jun
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Randall Lim
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Sean Michael Yee
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Sean Phang
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Siak Hui Mun
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Wong Yi Jing
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Xin Zhiyuan
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Yew Jing Hui
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

Yong Jun Jie
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management

TRIPARTITE MARITIME SCHOLARSHIP [BY MARITIME PORT AUTHORITY (MPA)]

Ahmad Ridhuan Ali Bin Mohd Amin
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Deveanraj S/O Amachenderan
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Gan Kok Wei
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Kenneth Gan
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Muhd Asyraaf Bin Kamarudin
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Muhd Furzan Bin Zul
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Muhd Hidayat Bin Yusoff
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Muhd Hishamnudin Bin Azmi
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Ibrahim Bin Ismail
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Yap Kiat Weng
Diploma in Marine Engineering

Ammar Bin Abdul Rahman
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Cheong Xuuen
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Chua Jun Minn
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Donn Ong Kit
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Hee Chan Kai
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Muhd Asyraf Bin Samat
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Ryan Sia
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Saravin Koh
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Shivananthan S/O Chandersekaran
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Takamasa Ng
Diploma in Nautical Studies

Offered By Universities

Scholarships from Singapore’s local universities. (Not all universities or recipients are listed due to personal data protection guidelines.)

NANYANG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY
Nanyang Scholarship

Chin Guan Wei
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering

SINGAPORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
SIT Scholarship

Alvin Poh Wei Zhong
Diploma in Aeronautical Engineering

T Dhanachandran s/o Thanapal
Diploma in Aerospace Electronics

Sarah Claire Heng Qiu Ming
Diploma in Accountancy

Brenda Lim Gui Hao
Diploma in Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Jenson Seah Guo Long
Diploma in Integrated Events and Project Management

Dominic Yip Weng Mun 
Diploma in Information Technology

Marcus Khoo Lian Kai 
Diploma in Information Technology

Ong Jin Wen 
Diploma in Information Technology

SINGAPORE MANAGEMENT UNIVERSITY
Lee Kong Chian Scholarship

Eric Go Ser Guan
Diploma in Banking and Financial Services

SMU Scholar’s Programme

Ang Kah Eng
Diploma in Infocomm Security Management