SessionVideoGuest-of-Honour / Guest Speaker

Session 1
Thursday 2-May-19 
9:30AM

Dr Paul Cameron
Research & Technology
Director for Asia Pacific
Croda International Plc
Read Speech

Session 2
Thursday 2-May-19
1:30 PM

Mr Chai Chong Meng
Head of Mammalian Manufacturing
Lonza Biologics Tuas Pte Ltd
Read Speech

Session 3
Thursday 2-May-19
5:00 PM

Mr Wilson Tan
Chief Retail Innovation Officer
CapitaLand Group
Read Speech

Session 4
Friday 3-May-19
9:30 AM

Ms Janet Young
Managing Director & Head Group Channels & Digitalisation
UOB Limited
Read Speech

Session 5
Friday 3-May-19
2:00 PM

Ms Justina Tan
Managing Director, People
Changi Airport Group (Singapore)
Read Speech

 
Session 6
Friday 3-May-19
5:30 PM
Mr Soh Wai Wah
Principal and Chief Executive Officer
Singapore Polytechnic
Session 7
Monday 6-May-19
9:30 AM
Mr Teo Choo Wee
Executive Director Fleet Management
Pacific International Lines (Private) Limited
Session 8
Monday 6-May-19
1:30 PM

Mr Richard Koh
Chief Technology Officer
Microsoft Singapore
Read Speech

Session 9
Monday 6-May-19
5:00 PM
Mr Soh Wai Wah
Principal and Chief Executive Officer
Singapore Polytechnic
Session 10
Tuesday 7-May-19
9:30 AM

Mr Amos Leong
President & CEO
The Univac Group
Read Speech

Session 11
Tuesday 7-May-19
1:30 PM

BG Gaurav Keerthi
Commander Air Defence and Operations Command & Chief Innovation Officer
Republic of Singapore Air Force
Read Speech

Session 12
Tuesday 7-May-19
5:00 PM

Mr Lau Kok Hui
Chief Executive Officer
Vector InfoTech
Pte Ltd

Read Speech

Session 13
Wednesday 8-May-19
9:30 AM

Mr Tan Soon Lee
VP/GM
Kinetics Advanced Robotics
ST Engineering Land Systems
Read Speech

Session 14
Wednesday 8-May-19
1:30 PM

Mr Desmond Lee

Minister for Social and Family Development & Second Minister for National Development

Session 15
Wednesday 8-May-19
5:00 PM
Mr Hugh Lim
Chief Executive Officer
Building and Construction Authority
Session 16
Thursday 9-May-19
9:30 AM

Mr Damien James Bray
Chief Sweet Officer
SWEET by SPH
Read speech

 

Chat with us