Directors Honours List 2018-2019

27 Apr 2019

Our heartiest congratulations to
 84 SMA students who made it to
Director’s Honours List 2018/2019!

DIPLOMA IN MARITIME BUSINESS (DMB) YEAR 1
1 SENG YEOW CHONG
2 BRIAN TAN SHI WEI
3 YEO JING YING
4 SHANDEAR WONG TING TING
5 ZHANG YAOWEN
6 NGUYEN PHUONG THAO
7 REI WONG SI QI
8 SHWE YI KYAING
9 HUANG XIAOYING
10 WONG QI HUI
11 CHUA JING XUAN CHRYSTYN
12 TOK KENG HONG
 13  SITI AISYAH BINTE GAZALI
 14 SITI KHAIRUNNISA BINTE SULAIMAN
  
DIPLOMA IN MARINE ENGINEERING (DMR) YEAR 1
1 BAGUS GALIH LOO
2 MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ BIN ABDUL RAHMAN
3 NAM WOON
4 HOW JIA NI
5 OOI SHARON
6 NG ZHENG XIN FILBERT
7 TAN CHEE SIM
8 MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ BIN RAMLEE
9 PANG PIAO ZHUANG DARREN
10 BRYAN ARIFFIN
   
DIPLOMA IN NAUTICAL STUDIES (DNS) YEAR 1
1 JOREEN BOON
2 G GUHAN
3 NG LIUH CHEN
4THANABOON CHAN 
   

DIPLOMA IN MARITIME BUSINESS (DMB) YEAR 2

1 ONG YONG QING
2 WANG XIN LI
3 CHRISTINA CHING
4 SAMANTHA AW YIN HUI
5 LOW CHANG HUAI
6 KOH YA TING
7 ALFRED WULFRIC CHUA
8 TAN GUO HAO
9 ROZANNE GOH PUI XUAN
10 TAN SHAO RU SHERYL
 11 TAN WEN LIN
 12 TAN JIE MIN
 13 HO ZU SI
 14 LAM JIA LE SEBASTIAN
 15 JERRY LOH ZHI WEI
  
   

DIPLOMA IN MARINE ENGINEERING (DMR) YEAR 2

1 TAN YONG KANG
2 KOK JIA XING
3 DAVIDSON CHUA CHEE CHUAN
4 BEH HONGBIN
5 PHYLLIS LIM JING WEN
 6MU YIXU
 7 AMMAR HAFIY BIN ROZI
8 MOHAMAD AZLAN BIN MOHAMAD KAMIS
9 LIM WEN XIANG
10 POON TZE HOE CHARLES
11 UMAR HAMZAH BIN YUSOFF
   

DIPLOMA IN MARITIME BUSINESS (DMB) YEAR 3

1 MOHANA PRIYA SINNAPPAN
2 KOO SHI QING LYNDY
3 KHOO ZHI RUO
4 QUEK JUN HUI
5 YEO YING YING JOLENE
6NG WOON HWEE
7 KAN CHENG YEE CYNDI
8 LIEW SHUANG YANG
9 THIHA LINN
10 LIEW KE LIANG
 11  WONG SHU QING
 12 CHUA ZONG HAN
 13 TEH JIN YAN
 14 RACHEL ANG HOON JING
  
DIPLOMA IN MARINE ENGINEERING (DMR) YEAR 3
1 LEE CO SHIN
2 WONG SIK TIN AIZAAC
3 LI BO FENG
4 CELESTE LEE MEI QI
5 ANG WEE SONG LIONEL
6 GOH RONG MING JONATHAN
7 DANIAL HANIS BIN ABDUL RASHID
8 MUHAMMAD AFIQ BIN AZMAN
9 ANG KOK KWANG
10 GAN KOK WEI
11 MAO YUXIAN
12  
13  
   

DIPLOMA IN NAUTICAL STUDIES (DNS) YEAR 3

1 RUDY ISKANDAR BIN SHARI
2 MUHAMMAD FAHRUR RAZI BIN YUSOFF
3 MONA HUMAIRA BINTE HANIFAH MARICAN
4 LIM CHIA BENG
5 DONN ONG KIT
Chat with us