Academic Year 2018/2019
This list of outstanding students is generated once at the end of every Academic Year.
The students named in this list have achieved a minimum GPA of 3.5, are among the top 10 per cent of the cohort in terms of academic performance, and have an exemplary personal record. 

DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTANCY (DAC)
Top Year 1 DAC Student
MR AKSHAY BRYAN
(1B/04)
Top Year 2 DAC Student
MS TEO JIA HUI JOEY
(2B/05)
Top Year 3 DAC Student
MS LEE JWEE YU
(3B/02)
YEAR 1
 YEAR 2
 YEAR 3
MS KAI-LYNN ALYSSA
(1B/07)   
MR NUAR JUN ZHE BRYAN
(2B/08)
MS LOH HUI YI RACHAEL
(3B/08)
MR CHANG HAN XIANG
(1B07)  
MR LOW ZHENG TENG
(2B/02)
MS YIP PUI YAN RACHEL
(3B/06)
MR BRYAN QUEK SENG   HAN
(1B/05)  
MS CLEO SIM SIAN
(2B/05)
MR SEAN LEE JUN WEI
(3B/06)
MR SUAH BOON JIE
(1B/11)  
MR CHUA WENFEI JONAS
(2B/07)
MS NIKITA MAY GIDWANI
(3B/09)
MS TAN LII WEN
(1B/03)  
MS SHARON CHUA YEE TIENG (2B/02)
 MS DOREEN KOH AI ERN
(3B/03)
MR TAN HAU TONG
(1B/07)  
MR KOO SI DIAN
(2B/01)
 MR TSAI YU SHUO
(3B/02)
MR TEO JOON KIAT RYAN
(1B/11)  
MS LIEW SHUEH WING
(2B/03)
 MS TEE RUE TENG
(3B/10)
MS TAN YU ZI
(1B/02)
MS KHOR CHIA WEEI 
(2B/02)
MS LIU SI QI
(3B/10) 
MS TAN WAN QING
(1B/08)  
MS LIM WEI TING JANE 
(2B/01)
 MS MAVIS NG KIT YENG
(3B/07)
MR ZENG RUIQI
(1B/05) 
MR RONALDO YEE GUAN JIE (2B/07)
MS TESSA WEE LIANG LY
(3B/07)
MR KOH SWEE HONG
(1B/09)
MS LEE SHUEN YEE 
(2B/04)
MS FOO JI GI
(3B/04)
MS SAW HUIYI ALANA
(1B/01)  
MR LIM YAN QING 
(2B/02)
MS KOH PEI LING FELINE
(3B/02)
MS CHRISTINA SOH WAN QING
(1B/05)
MR YEONG ZHIJIE DAVID 
(2B/09)
MS NATASHA RACHEL TAN XIN HUI (3B/06)
MR LIEW SHUANG YUAN
(1B01)   
MS LEE WEI SHIN
(2B/07)
MS JOANNE HO JIA YI
(3B/06)
MS TAN JUE LIN
(1B/03)  
MS SIA JIA WEN
(2B/02)
MS TAN YING
(3B/05)
MS GOH LIU YING
(1B/07)  
MS NG HUI YI 
(2B/03)
MS JOANNE NG SOO YA
(3B/02)
MR DARREN MARCUS LOO
(1B/04)  
MR KWEK YAO YUN GARRET
(2B/04)
MR MUHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN AHMAD (3B/04)
MS CHUNG SIEW YEE
(1B/10)  
MS CHLOE GOH JING HUI 
(2B/05)
MS KRISTIN   MONICA CANDRA (3B/02)
MR MATTEUS LING RUIMING
(1B/03)  
MR RON NG SER YONG 
(2B/05)
MS ONG SHI HUI
(3B/09)
MR XIE HONGJIE
(1B/04)  
MS JOAN TING ZE NI 
(2B/03)
MR MALCOLM WONG CHUNHENG (3B/02)
MR SEE TOW TZE JIET
(1B/05)  

 
MR ANG KAI YANG
(1B02)  
   

 

   NOTICE

The SP School of Business Honour Roll is generated once at the   end of every Academic Year, in accordance with the Polytechnic’s guidelines.
Chatbot
Chat with us
Refresh