Academic Year 2019/2020


This list of outstanding students is generated once at the end of every Academic Year.

The students named in this list have achieved a minimum GPA of 3.5, are among the top 10 per cent of the cohort in terms of academic performance, and have an exemplary personal record. 


DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (DBA)

Top Year 1 DBA Student
 MS ZOLYN WONG
(1B/05) 
Top Year 2 DBA Student
MS DANYA JEYABALAN
(2B/04)
Top Year 3 DBA Student
 MS GOH JIA LI
(3B/10)
YEAR 1 YEAR 2 YEAR 3

MS TEJPREET KAUR NARULA

(1B/01)

MR SIN JING XIANG

(2B/10)  

MS JIANG WANQIAO

(3B/02)

MR PANG YONG TING

(1B/08)

MS TOH SHIN LEI JANNEL

(2B/10)

MR THADDEAUS LOW

(3B/04)

MS NURYANEE ANISAH BINTE MOHAMED NOOR

(1B/08) 

MR RICHARD TEO PIN WEN

(2B/11)

MS LEE JIAYING ARETHA

(3B/02)

MS BENECIA TANG

(1B/04)

MR GERWYN TEO WENQIAN

(2B/06)  

MS CHOY QI YI

(3B/02)

MR JOEL TEO BOON KIAT

(1B/02)

MS ANG HUI YI

(2B/12)

MR YOONG WEE KEE FERRELL

(3B/01)

MS JOANN CHEW HONG TING

(1B/06)

MS TAN BEE JOO

(2B/06)

MS KYAW WINNIE

(3B/10)

MS SHAVONNE CHIA

(1B/02)

MS VALERIE QUEK LI YI

(2B/08)

MS ANG HUI WEN

(3B/10)

MS LING JIA YI

(1B/07)

MS KIMBERLY TAN QI TING

(2B/08)

MS NUR IFFAH BINTE ARIFFIN

(3B/11)

MR LEE KAI JIE

(1B/06)

MR LEE KAR KUEN

(2B/12)

MS HAZEL ENG BAO YI

(3B/09)

MS TAY QI YING

(1B/02)

MS TIFFANY CHAN JAE YEE

(2B/01)

MS LEONG YANN TABITHA

(3B/04)

MS JAZZ HENG SHI EN

(1B/01)

MR JACOB TAN CHOON YONG

(2B/11)

MS ONG CHEN HUI CHARMAINE

(3B/06)

MS YEO WEN TSING

(1B/02)

MS PRITHIBI SHARMA XIN NI

(2B/10)

MR KELVIN JONG

(3B/10)  

MS CARA TAN QI HUI

(1B/04)

MS AW KAI WEN

(2B/02)

MS CHUA YEE NING

(3B/11)  

MR TAN SIU YI

(1B/02)

MR ANG WEI JUN

(2B/09)  

MR TEI YEE CHONG

(3B/11)
 

MS CELESTE CHEONG WEI TING

(2B/06) 

MS NG TSIN YU CHLOE

(3B/10)

MS VERON LIOW JIA LE

(2B/02)

MR TAY JIA SHENG JEREMY

(3B/03)

MS CHRISTEL WONG SHI YI

(2B/03)

MR WONG ZHUO RUI JOSEPH

(3B/07)

MS WONG WEN HUI CHERYL

(2B/05)

MS LIM JOGIE

(3B/04)
 

MR ONG JUN RONG

(2B/12)

MR CHOO JAH QING MARCUS

(3B/07)

MS JONI SOH YEN SAN

(2B/05)

MS SIM PEI SHI DEBBIE

(3B/05)
 

MR HENG SHI QUAN

(2B/09)

MS SARAH PHANG JIA HUI

(3B/06)
 

MR DARRYL TAN JUN PEI

(2B/10)
 
 

MR SEAN NG SI YUAN

(2B/03)
 

 

 NOTICE

The SP School of Business Honour Roll is generated once at the end of every Academic Year, in accordance with the Polytechnic’s guidelines.
Chatbot
Chat with us
Refresh