Academic Year 2018/2019

This list of outstanding students is generated once at the end of every Academic Year.

The students named in this list have achieved a minimum GPA of 3.5, are among the top 10 per cent of the cohort in terms of academic performance, and have an exemplary personal record.

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (DBA)


Top Year 1 DBA Student
 MS DANYA JEYABALAN
(1B/04) 
Top Year 2 DBA Student
MS GOH SHIYUN EUGINA
(2B/07)
Top Year 3 DBA Student
 MR JOSE RAPHAEL DE COSTA (3B/07)
YEAR 1 YEAR 2 YEAR 3
MR GERWYN TEO WENQIAN
(1B/06)  
MS NUR SAFIQAH BINTE
ABDUL RAHIM
(2B/08)  
MS YOW YU XUAN
(3B/01)  
MR LEE KAR KUEN
(1B/01)  
MS HO CHUN YING FIONA
(2B/03)  
MS NUR SALEHA BINTE
ABDUL AZIZ
(3B/10)  
MS JONI SOH YEN SAN
(1B/08)  
MR THADDEAUS LOW
(2B/05)  
MS LIM WEI TING
(3B/05)  
MS CELESTE CHEONG
WEI TING
(1B/06)  
MS TAY LI XUAN KIMBERLY
(2B/06)  
MR KANG RUI HAO
(3B/05)  
MR ANG WEI JUN
(1B/09)  
MR EUGENE YAP JUN WEN
(2B/02)  
MS FLORENCE PERNIA DEL ROSARIO (3B/03)  
MR LIN HANRONG
(1B/08)  
MS LEE PEI NING
(2B/03)  
MR MARCUS YEO JUN HAO
(3B/06)  
MS MIRANDA TAN
WEN SIEN
(1B/10)  
MS CHOY QI YI
(2B/01)  
MS HENG SHI MIN
(3B/08)  
MR RICHARD TEO
PIN WEN
(1B/11)  
MS NUR IFFAH BINTE ARIFFIN
(2B/11)  
MR AARON ONG HONG JIE
(3B/09)  
MS ANG HUI YI
(1B/10)  
MS HAZEL ENG BAO YI
(2B/09)  
MS LUA CAI YIN KARINE
(3B/09)  
MS TAN BEE JOO
(1B/06)  
MR SUA JIA JUN
(2B/02)  
MS TAY EE HUI
(3B/05)  
MR ONG JUN RONG
(1B/01)  
MS FOO JIAA YUN
GERMAINE
(2B/02)  
MS CLARIS CHUA ZIXUAN
(3B/07)  
MS TOH SHIN LEI JANNEL
(1B/02)  
MS JIANG WANQIAO
(2B/01)  
MS REGINE LEONG
SHAW MIN
(3B/08)  
MR SIN JING XIANG
(1B/04)  
MS SARAH PHANG JIA HUI
(2B/06)  
MS TAN JIA QI
LAURA JOAN
(3B/06)  
MS PRITHIBI SHARMA
XIN NI
(1B/04)  
MS KYAW WINNIE
(2B/10)  
MR SIENG CHUN HON
(3B/09)  
MS WONG WEN HUI
CHERYL
(1B/05)  
MS LEE JIAYING ARETHA
(2B/02)  
MS NG JING YING
(3B/07)  
 MR ETHAN MARCUS
ANG FEI
(1B/02)
MR YOONG WEE KEE
FERRELL
(2B/02)  
MR IAN VOO YAOTING
(3B/03)  
MR OH SHAO WEI
(1B/11)  
MS CHAN SONG LING
(2B/07)  
 
 MS CHRISTEL WONG
SHI YI
(1B/07)
MS SIM PEI SHI DEBBIE
(2B/03)  
 
MS HOON JIA LING
(1B/02)  
MR GAN WEI YEA
(2B/01)  
 
MS POH KAI LIN BELINDA
(1B/07)  
   
MR SEAN NG SI YUAN
(1B/05)  
   
MS ANG WEI LIN
(1B/08)  
   
MR ANDRE YEO JIE MING
(1B/05)  
   
MS AW KAI WEN
(1B/12)
 
   

 

 NOTICE

The SP School of Business Honour Roll is generated once at the end of every Academic Year, in accordance with the Polytechnic’s guidelines.
Chatbot
Chat with us
Refresh