DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING (S99, DEEE)

Winnings @ Competitions

EEE team clinched Ist & 2nd Places at RoboRoarZ 2024


Find out more >

EEE team 1st Place at NTU Deep Learning Week 2024 Hackathon


Find out more >

EEE team emerged double Champion at Global Robotics Games 2023 – Transformer Robot Soccer League


Find out more >
EEE team won 3 prizes at Siemens

EEE team won 3 prizes at Siemens – This is Industrial Edge 2023 competition


Find out more >

EEE team in Top 5 at RoboCup 2023


Find out more >

EEE team in Top 5 for Lee Hsien Loong IDM Smart Nation Award 2022


Find out more >

SP team in Third Place at international RoboCup Bangkok 2022


Find out more >

SP teams won Gold & Best Presentation Award at 10th National Assistive and Rehabilitation Technology Student Innovation Challenge


Find out more >
Olympiad Competition

Top Awards for EEE Teams at 16th International Standards Olympiad Competition


Find out more >

EEE Team Robo-Erectus@Work clinched first place in RoboCup@Work League category


Find out more >
Olympiad Competition

EEE Teams Bagged Gold and Silver Awards at 15th International Standards Olympiad Competition


Find out more >
Huawei ICT Competition

EEE Teams Clinched Top Prizes at Huawei ICT Competition 2019-2020 Global Final


Find out more >
Interactive Digital
        Media Smart Nation Award

2 DEEE students won the Lee Hsien Loong Interactive Digital Media Smart Nation Award 2018


Find out more >
Asian   Regional Academy Programme

DEEE Students Clinched 1st Prize at 2018 CDIO Asian Regional Academy Programme


Find out more >
 Doing Singapore and SP Proud

DCPE and DEEE Alumni Doing Singapore and SP Proud


Find out more >
IES Community Innovation Challenge

Bronze Award for EEE Team at IES Community Innovation Challenge 2017


Find out more >
Regional IEEE MATE ROV Competition

DEEE Students Won 1st Place at Regional IEEE MATE ROV Competition


Find out more >
Assistive and Rehabilitation Tech Challenge

DEEE Students Won Bronze Award in Assistive & Rehabilitation Tech Challenge


Find out more >

Scholarships & Academic Excellence

Samuel Ong Zi Yang, alumnus of Yuhua Secondary School, was awarded the ST Engineering Gold Medal at SP Graduation Ceremony in May 2024.


Sajid Mohammad, alumnus of Westwood Secondary School, was awarded the Advantest (Singapore) Gold Medal at SP Graduation Ceremony in May 2023.


Javier Ng Yi Xiang, alumnus of Evergreen Secondary School, was awarded the ESG’s Global Executive Scholarship at 2022 Global Executive Scholarship Award Ceremony.


Gabriel Lee was awarded the Lee Kuan Yew Award, ST Engineering Land Systems Gold Medal, The Institution of Engineers Gold Medal Award and OCBC Prize at SP Graduation Ceremony in May 2022


Find out more >
Tan Si Ning Natasha

Tan Si Ning Natasha, alumna from Chung Cheng High School, was awarded the ST Engineering Land Systems Gold Course Medal and the Institution of Engineers Gold Medal Award at the recent May 2021 Graduation Ceremony


Tang Hao LiangTang Hao Liang, alumnus from Jurongville Secondary School, was awarded the ST Engineering Land Systems Gold Course Medal (2020)
Lee Wen Wei

Lee Wen Wei, alumnus from New Town Secondary School, was awarded the Energy Market Authority Course Gold Medal, Lee Kuan Yew Award, OCBC Prize and Institution of Engineers Gold Medal Award in 2018


Find out more >
pavan

Pavan Singh Gill, alumnus from Woodgrove Secondary School, was awarded the SMRT Gold Course Medal, Lee Kuan Yew Award, OCBC Prize and Institution of Engineers Gold Medal Award in 2016


Find out more >
Ang Boon Kiat

Ang Boon Kiat, alumnus from Greenview Secondary School, was awarded the Singapore Power Prize and Tay Eng Soon Award (2014)


Find out more >
Emil Yong Kai Wen

DEEE Alumnus, Emil Yong Kai Wen, Awarded the DSTA Undergraduate Scholarship


Find out more >

Alumni Our Pride – Notable Triumphs

julian kang

Another DEEE alumnus attained the Prestigious Scholarship Award


Find out more >
singh

SP Makes it Possible For Him


Find out more >
William tan

DEEE Alumnus Won Prestigious Scholarship Award


Find out more >
CONTACT INFORMATION:
School: School of Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Tel: (65)-67751133
Course Manager: Mr Niu Tianfang
Tel:(65) 67721246
General Enquiries: contactus@sp.edu.sg
Social Media facebook    
 
VIEW OTHER EEE COURSES:
Aerospace Electronics (S90, DASE)
Computer Engineering (S53, DCPE)
Engineering with Business (S42, DEB)
Common Engineering Programme (S40, CEP)
SP Sustainability Matters
logo