DIPLOMA IN AEROSPACE ELECTRONICS (S90)

Winnings @ Competitions

OlympiadEEE Teams Bagged Gold and Silver Awards at 15th International Standards Olympiad Competition
Find out more >
Singapore Amazing Flying Machine Competition
        2019Singapore Amazing Flying Machine Competition 2019
Find out more >
Autonomous
        Aerial Vehicle ChallengeSP Aero 2 won 2nd Runner-Up for the Autonomous Aerial Vehicle Challenge (AAVC) 2018
Find out more >
Flying Machine CompetitionSingapore Amazing Flying Machine Competition 2018
Find out more >
COGITO Ideation Competition3 Year 1 DASE Students Clinched Award during COGITO Ideation Competition 2018
Find out more >
12th Robocup Iran UAV OpenYear 3 DASE team was 1st runner up at 12th Robocup Iran UAV Open 2017
Find out more >
Singapore Amazing Flying Machine CompetitionSingapore Amazing Flying Machine Competition 2017
Find out more >
Young Sticker Artist CompetitionDASE Student bags Singapore Young Sticker Artist Competition
Find out more >
Develop an Unmanned QuadcopterDASE Students Use their Engineering Skills to Develop an Unmanned Quadcopter
Find out more >
Singapore
        Amazing Flying Machine CompetitionBig Wins for SP Students in Singapore Amazing Flying Machine Competition
Find out more >
Quadcopter makersQuadcopter makers
Find out more >
The Flying WondersThe Flying Wonders
Find out more >

Solutioning Internship – Value Creation

5G facilityDrone projects in the frontline of innovation at Singapore’s first ‘live’ 5G facility at Singapore Polytechnic
Find out more >
DASE Year 3 Student Flying with His Excellency Sebastian KurzDASE Year 3 Student Flying with His Excellency Sebastian Kurz
Find out more>
Primed for FlightPrimed for Flight
Find out more >

Scholarships & Academic Excellence

Ryan OngRyan Ong, alumnus from Kranji Secondary School, was awarded the ST Aerospace Gold Course Medal, Lee Kuan Yew Award, OCBC prize and Institution of Engineers Gold Medal at the recent May 2021 graduation ceremony
Find out more >
Charran Senthil KumarCharran Senthil Kumar, alumnus from St Andrew’s Secondary School, was awarded the 2020 ST Aerospace Gold Course Medal
Muhammad Haziq Bin RazaliEEE DASE Alumnus 2011 Muhammad Haziq Bin Razali awarded prestigious A STAR National Science Scholarship
Find out more >
Mavis Ng Yu HanMavis Ng Yu Han Awarded Overseas Poly-goes-UAS Scholarship to study in Germany
Find out more >
Zheng JinheZheng Jinhe Awarded NUS Engineering Scholarship
Find out more >

Alumni Our Pride – Notable Triumphs

Lim Xin YiFinding her right path to success- Lim Xin Yi
Find out more >
lau lee hongDASE Alumnus Unleashed Potential During Stint at Stanford University and Silicon Valley
Find out more >
DASE Alumnus among Top StudentsDASE Alumnus among Top Students in NTUs 2016 Graduating Class
Find out more >
Interview with Faith FooInterview with Faith Foo
Find out more >

 

 

CONTACT INFORMATION:
School: School of Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Tel: (65)-67751133
Fax:(65)-67721974
Course Manager: Mr Danny Lee Meng Tuck
Tel:(65) 6870 8029
Fax:(65) 6772-1974
General Enquiries: contactus@sp.edu.sg
Social Media

 

VIEW OTHER EEE COURSES:
Computer Engineering (S53)
Electrical & Electronic Engineering (S99)
Energy Systems & Management (S45)
Engineering with Business (S42)
Engineering Systems (S33)
Common Engineering Programme (S40)

 

Chatbot
Chat with us
Refresh