DIPLOMA IN ENGINEERING WITH BUSINESS (S42)

Entrepreuneurs - in the Making

Chong Ing Kai_1

Chong Ing Kai, alumnus of School of Science and Technology,was awarded the Gold Award for the National Youth Entrepreneurship Award.

Find out more >
LEE ZHENG DE_320

Lee Zheng De Year 3 DEB Student Entrepreneur - Founder of Packdat

Find out more >
JAYREN TEO JIAN RONG_320

Jayren Teo Jian Rong Entrepreneur-Founder of StartupHax & President of EDGE Startups.

Find out more >
Graduate Tay Kuan Yu_320

Engineering a Macaron Business

Find out more >
WELLON ZHOU_320

Wellon Zhou Co-founder of Memory Ark

Find out more >
JOVAN TAN_320

Jovan Tan Venture Associate

Find out more >

Winnings @ Competitions

International Standards Olympiad competition 1

EEE Teams won Silver and Bronze Awards in the 17th International Standards Olympiad competition


Find out more >

SP team in Third Place at international RoboCup Bangkok 2022


Find out more >

SP teams won Gold & Best Presentation Award at 10th National Assistive and Rehabilitation Technology Student Innovation Challenge


Find out more >
Olympiad Competition

Top Awards for EEE Teams at 16th International Standards Olympiad Competition

Find out more >

EEE Team Robo-Erectus@Work clinched first place in RoboCup@Work League category


Find out more >
Chong lng kai

DEB Student and Team emerged as Youth Co:Lab Champion for project “Stick ‘Em”

Find out more >
Chong lng kai

DEB Student and Team Won Hackathon Entrepreneurship Competition

Find out more >
NYC

Team EEE Clinched $100,000 Funding for Startup Venture from National Youth Council

Find out more >
Thaw Tint Te Tun and Su Wai Wai Zin_320

EEE DEB Students are Champions at inaugural CoSpace Rescue League of RoboCup Asia Pacific Tianjin Invitational Tournament 2019

Find out more >

Scholarships & Academic Excellence

Lim Zi Yang_a

Yar Xin Ning was awarded the Huawei Gold Medal at SP Graduation Ceremony in May 2022.

Amadeus

DEB student Won Prestigious Lee Kuan Yew Scholarship 2021

Find out more
Chong Ing Kai

DEB Student made 2021 Philip Yeo Initiative Associate (youngest from SP)


Find out more >
Amadeus

Amadeus Eka Kesuma, alumnus from Ping Yi Secondary School, was awarded the TIBCO Software Singapore Gold Course Medal at the recent May 2021 Graduation Ceremony

Elyn See Kailin_320

Elyn See Kailin, alumna from Crescent Girls School, was awarded the ExxonMobil Gold Course Medal, Lee Kuan Yew Award, OCBC Prize and Institution of Engineers Gold Medal Award in 2020

Find out more >
Chen YuanHao_320

DEB Alumnus Chen YuanHao Douglas graduated with NTU Honours (Highest Distinction) Degree in Materials Engineering

Find out more >
Chai Yu Cheng Raynard_320

Chai Yu Cheng Raynard Awarded SUTD Global Distinguished Scholarship

Find out more >
Kaung Khant Htet_320

Kaung Khant Htet won Prestigious SUTD Global Merit Scholarship

Find out more >
Munmit Singh Dhillon_320

From Diploma to Degree, Multidisciplinary - The Way Ahead

Find out more >
Vincent Chin_320

Right On-Track to be Global Engineer

Find out more >
Timothy Tang_320

DEB graduate Timothy Tang received Singapore Industry Scholarship 2016

Find out more >
Gerald Lim_320

His passion in technology and engineering

Find out more >
Zhang Shuwen_320

Zhang Shuwen, Class of 2014, was offered the Nanyang Scholarship

Find out more >
Marcus Poh_320

The DEB Internship Programme - A Stepping-Stone to Greater Success

Find out more >
NG YU XIN_320

Ng Yu Xin, Class of 2013, is awarded the NTU Scholarship

Find out more >
Alvin Wong_320

Switching Between Studies and Work to a Stronger SkillsFuture

Find out more >
Ong Yong Lin_320

Ong Yong Lin, Class of 2012, received the National Infocomm Scholarship in 2014

Find out more >
Goh Yihui_320

Goh Yihui, Class of 2012, was awarded the Singapore Industry Scholarhip

Find out more >
Thomas Tham_320

DEB gave me the opportunity to explore and learn a wide range of subjects.

Find out more >
CONTACT INFORMATION:
School:School of Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Tel: (65)-67751133
Course Manager:Mr Danny Lee Meng Tuck 
Tel:(65) 6870 8029
General Enquiries:contactus@sp.edu.sg
Social Media:
 
VIEW OTHER EEE COURSES:
Aerospace Electronics (S90)
Computer Engineering (S53)
Electrical & Electronic Engineering (S99)
Common Engineering Programme (S40)