DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER ENGINEERING (S53)

Winnings @ Competitions

EEE team in Top 5 for Lee Hsien Loong IDM Smart Nation Award 2022


Find out more >

SP team in Third Place at international RoboCup Bangkok 2022


Find out more >

SP teams won Gold & Best Presentation Award at 10th National Assistive and Rehabilitation Technology Student Innovation Challenge


Find out more >
Huawei Book ICT Competition 2022

Two EEE teams 2nd Runners-Up in Huawei Book ICT Competition 2022-2022 Global Final Innovation


Find out more >
NetAcad Riders Challenge 2022

3 DCPE graduates & student awarded Gold Certificate at NetAcad Riders Challenge 2022


Find out more >
Olympiad Competition

Top Awards for EEE Teams at 16th International Standards Olympiad Competition


Find out more >

EEE Team MNKS X CO2 clinched first place and People’s Choice Award in Samsung Solve for Tomorrow competition


Find out more >

EEE Team Robo-Erectus@Work clinched first place in RoboCup@Work League category


Find out more >
Huawei ICT Competition

EEE Teams Clinched Top Prizes at Huawei ICT Competition 2019-2020 Global Final


Find out more >
ltor wai khin kah seng issac

Special Prize Win by DCPE Team at 12th NAPROCK International Programming Contest

Find out more >
Vertical Farming System Project

DCPE Team Won Prestigious Lee Hsien Loong Interactive Digital Media Smart Nation Award 2020 for Intelligent IoT Controlled Vertical Farming System Project

Find out more >
naprock

EEE team won Special Prize at 11th NAPROCK International Programming Contest

Find out more >
BOS

EEE Students Won Champion, First Runner Up Prize, and Viewers Choice Award in Build On Singapore (BOS) Hackathon, Aug – Sep 2019

Find out more >
olympiad competition

14th International Standards Olympiad competition at Anseong-si, Korea from 23 - 25 Jul 2019


Find out more >
Humanitarian Assistance and Disaster Relief

DCPE students won 2nd prize in Airbus-SSTA Humanitarian Assistance and Disaster Relief (HADR) Challenge for AY18/19


Find out more >
Hackathon 3

SUTD Movie Hackathon First Price


Find out more >
PROCON 1

DCPE students won Special Prize at Programming Contest in Japan


Find out more >
AWS Public Sector Summit

Double Win for SP students at AWS Public Sector Summit


Find out more >
SUSS-Microsoft Analytic Hackathon 2018

EEE+SD students won Consolation Prizes (SGD200 vouchers) in SUSS-Microsoft Analytic Hackathon 2018

Find out more >
Code Extreme Apps 2018

DCPE Students Participate in CodeExtreme Apps 2018


Find out more >
chan chung loong

DCPE student won 3rd place in Cisco NetRiders Competition 2017


Find out more >
james lim en hui

DCPE student certified as AWS Certified Solution Architect (Associate)


Find out more >
DCPE AND DEEE ALUMNI DOING SINGAPORE AND SP PROUD

DCPE and DEEE Alumni Doing Singapore and SP Proud


Find out more >
eee students shine at international programming contest 2017

EEE Students shine at International Programming Contest 2017


Find out more >
EEE Students Made their Winning Pitches at 2 Hackathons

EEE Students Made their Winning Pitches at 2 Hackathons


Find out more >
4 EEE Students Beat Varsity Teams to Clinch Top Prize at IoT Hackathon

4 EEE Students Beat Varsity Teams to Clinch Top Prize at IoT Hackathon


Find out more >
algorithm enhances underwater images

DCPE Students' Algorithm wins Polytechnic Student Research Programme Award


Find out more >
DCPE DEEE Team Won First Prize at CIENA's Open Networking Competition

DCPE/DEEE Team Won First Prize at CIENA's Open Networking Competition


Find out more >

Solutioning Internship – Value Creation

clarissa tian xiu ting

DCPE year 3 students, Tian Xiu Ting and Clarissa Ong, responded to a campus recruitment hosted by AWS

Find out more >
nsc internship

Robotic Software Developed by DCPE Student Used for Security Robot

Find out more >
James Lim Grab

James Lim’s Significant Contributions to Grab Super App Became Company’s IP

Find out more >
nasa

DCPE student successful Internship Project led to fully sponsored technical exchange to NASA Jet Propulsion Lab in USA

Find out more >
jessica

Ready to take on the World

Find out more >

Scholarships & Academic Excellence

Lim Zi Yang_a

Lim Zi Yang, alumnus of Nan Chiau High, was awarded the Cisco Systems Gold Medal at SP Graduation Ceremony in May 2022

Lim En Hui James

Lim En Hui James, alumnus from Dunearn Secondary School, was awarded the CISCO Systems Gold Course Medal, Lee Kuan Yew Award, OCBC prize and Institution of Engineers Gold Medal in 2020

Find out more >
Ong Jun Hock Ryan

Ong Jun Hock Ryan, alumnus from West Spring Secondary School, was awarded the the CISCO Systems Gold Course Medal, Lee Kuan Yew Award, OCBC prize and Institution of Engineers Gold Medal in 2019

Find out more >
Lee Wei Zheng Benedict

Lee Wei Zheng Benedict, alumnus from Assumption English School, was awarded the the CISCO Systems Gold Course Medal, Lee Kuan Yew Award, OCBC prize and Institution of Engineers Gold Medal in 2017

Find out more >
Ong Jun Hock Ryan

DCPE Student attains SUTD Global Distinguished Scholarship

Find out more >
LEE EN EN

Lee En En (Class of 2017)

Find out more >
LEE WEI ZHENG BENEDICT

DSO Scholarship - Lee Wei Zheng

Find out more >

Alumni Our Pride – Notable Triumphs

James Lim En Hui

DCPE Alumni James Lim En Hui Clinched Prestigious Smart Nation Scholarship 2020

Find out more >
LIM KENG ZHI

Top DCPE Graduate of 2015

Find out more >
LAI QING HUI

Top DCPE Graduate of 2014

Find out more >
TSU WEI QUAN

Tsu Wei Quan Recipient of National Infocomm Scholarship (NIS)

Find out more >
CONTACT INFORMATION:
School:School of Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Tel: (65)-67751133
Fax:(65)-67721974
Course Manager:Mr Francis Teo
Tel:(65) 68790692
General Enquiries:contactus@sp.edu.sg
Social Media find us on facebook
 
VIEW OTHER EEE COURSES:
Aerospace Electronics (S90)
Electrical & Electronic Engineering (S99)
Engineering with Business (S42)
Common Engineering Programme (S40)